Results

Ambleside Trail 60 2019

Results: 172

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
1 200 Andy Wilkin M 1 MOpen 1 06:38:38 06:38:38 1
2 174 Brian Sharp M 2 MOpen 2 Ochil Hill Runners 06:43:10 06:43:10 2
3 175 Matt Shingleton M 3 MVet40 1 06:49:15 06:49:15 3
4 188 Robert Tansey M 4 MVet40 2 06:51:48 06:51:48 4
5 65 David Fort M 5 MVet40 3 Clayton-Le-Moors harriers 07:11:31 07:11:31 5
6 52 Tom Dale M 6 MOpen 3 07:20:31 07:20:31 6
7 158 Robert Proud M 7 MVet50 1 Rhino and Boar 07:23:52 07:23:52 7
8 152 Mike Page M 8 MOpen 4 07:25:24 07:25:24 8
9 131 Ross Malpass M 9 MOpen 5 07:31:12 07:31:12 9
10 100 Iain Jones M 10 MVet40 4 Bournville Harriers 07:31:13 07:31:13 10
11 42 Ross Coles M 11 MOpen 6 07:32:15 07:32:15 11
12 203 Lee Winter M 12 MVet40 5 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 07:40:55 07:40:55 12
13 90 Alan Homer M 13 MOpen 7 Derwent AC 07:42:36 07:42:36 13
14 105 Adrian Kamis M 14 MVet50 2 East Hull Harriers 07:46:23 07:46:23 14
15 202 Claire Wilson F 1 FOpen 1 07:48:51 07:48:51 15
16 155 Ian Penney M 15 MOpen 8 07:53:00 07:53:00 16
17 30 Mark Buskwood M 16 MVet50 3 Totley AC 07:54:00 07:54:00 17
18 41 Ryan Colbeck M 17 MOpen 9 07:55:07 07:55:07 18
19 45 Rudi Colman M 18 MOpen 10 08:00:12 08:00:12 19
20 189 Robert Thirkell M 19 MVet50 4 Elvet Striders 08:01:51 08:01:51 20
21 128 Chloe Lumsdon F 2 FOpen 2 Helm Hill Runners 08:02:55 08:02:55 21
22 150 Tim O'Hanlon M 20 MOpen 11 08:09:56 08:09:56 22
23 63 Bob Feeney M 21 MOpen 12 08:12:37 08:12:37 23
24 166 David Riley M 22 MVet40 6 08:12:55 08:12:55 24
25 171 Tim Seers M 23 MOpen 13 08:14:32 08:14:32 25
26 97 David James M 24 MVet50 5 08:14:51 08:14:51 26
27 77 Clare Hanson F 3 FVet40 1 Dolly Mixtures 08:20:54 08:20:54 27
28 76 John Haigh M 25 MVet40 7 Saddleworth Runners 08:25:41 08:25:41 28
29 37 Jeff Caunce M 26 MVet40 8 Southport Waterloo AC 08:28:54 08:28:54 29
30 99 Lee Johnston M 27 MVet50 6 Helm Hill Runners 08:29:00 08:29:00 30
31 21 Anthony Bowness M 28 MVet40 9 Kendal AAC 08:29:09 08:29:09 31
32 85 Robin Hill M 29 MVet50 7 08:31:08 08:31:08 32
33 115 David Kouvarellis M 30 MVet40 10 Rossendale Harriers 08:34:22 08:34:22 33
34 112 Peter Kilburn M 31 MOpen 14 08:34:44 08:34:44 34
35 177 Chris Smallman M 32 MVet50 8 Mercia Fell Runners 08:36:49 08:36:49 35
36 14 Ashleigh Bennett F 4 FVet40 2 Sunderland Strollers 08:38:39 08:38:39 36
37 55 Ben Davis M 33 MOpen 15 08:38:45 08:38:45 37
38 82 Hilary Hennah F 5 FVet40 3 Parkside Panthers 08:39:35 08:39:35 38
39 19 Sarah Bowen F 6 FVet40 4 Claremont Road Runners 08:43:07 08:43:07 39
40 4 Kate Ayres F 7 FVet60 1 Ambleside AC 08:43:42 08:43:42 40