Results

Ambleside Trail 60 2020

Results: 113

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
41 42 Malcolm Collins Male 38 MVet50 4 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 08:56:10 08:56:10 41
42 107 Dan Bell Male 39 MOpen 22 08:56:13 08:56:13 42
43 74 Rory Sherwood-Parkin Male 40 MOpen 23 09:04:03 09:04:03 43
44 162 Andrew Mcpherson Male 41 MVet45 6 Fell Runners Association 09:05:06 09:05:06 44
45 18 Nicola Paxon Female 4 FVet35 45 Keswick AC 09:09:26 09:09:26 45
46 139 Frank Atherton Male 42 MVet50 5 09:16:20 09:16:20 46
47 46 Richard Pennock Male 43 MVet45 7 09:16:52 09:16:52 47
48 105 Peter Cushion Male 44 MVet45 8 Wirral Vikings TRC 09:36:26 09:36:26 48
49 104 Steve Entwistle Male 45 MVet55 2 Wirral Vikings TRC 09:36:27 09:36:27 49
50 158 Thomas Ashwin Male 46 MOpen 24 09:36:35 09:36:35 50
51 28 Alice Fellbaum Female 5 FOpen 51 Ambleside AC 09:47:15 09:47:15 51
52 102 Tim Long Male 47 MVet55 3 I'm Runners Net 09:51:28 09:51:28 52
53 169 Ian Morris Male 48 MVet45 9 Darlington Harriers & Athletics Club 09:54:48 09:54:48 53
54 95 Belinda Barclay Female 6 FVet40 54 09:57:37 09:57:37 54
55 154 Barry Clegg Male 49 MVet40 8 Roefield Running Club 10:04:24 10:04:24 55
56 136 Scott Logie Male 50 MVet50 6 South Cheshire Harriers 10:05:15 10:05:15 56
57 135 Charlotte Logie Female 7 FVet40 57 South Cheshire Harriers 10:05:16 10:05:16 57
58 173 Ali Woodard Female 8 FVet40 58 10:06:51 10:06:51 58
59 35 Cath Woodard Female 9 FVet40 59 10:06:55 10:06:55 59
60 174 Sadie Besley Female 10 FVet45 60 GB Ultras 10:09:20 10:09:20 60
61 166 Neil Cockfield Male 51 MOpen 25 10:09:27 10:09:27 61
62 89 Anne Giles Female 11 FVet55 62 Ambleside ac 10:09:50 10:09:50 62
63 147 Bob Barlow Male 52 MVet55 4 10:10:34 10:10:34 63
64 129 Mark Lyon Male 53 MVet45 10 Skegness and District RC 10:10:45 10:10:45 64
65 149 Darrell Brown Male 54 MVet40 9 Skegness and District RC 10:10:47 10:10:47 65
66 44 Gary Spriggs Male 55 MVet50 7 10:14:28 10:14:28 66
67 123 Mark Rennison Male 56 MVet50 8 10:25:29 10:25:29 67
68 75 Chris Ritchie Male 57 MOpen 26 10:26:58 10:26:58 68
69 138 Dougie Grieve Male 58 MOpen 27 10:27:06 10:27:06 69
70 140 Ellen Robinson Female 12 FOpen 70 10:37:07 10:37:07 70
71 24 Angelika Murray Female 13 FVet40 71 10:42:39 10:42:39 71
72 126 Max Howard Male 59 MVet60 1 Retford AC 10:44:41 10:44:41 72
73 90 Iain Thomas Male 60 MVet45 11 10:50:31 10:50:31 73
74 87 Lloyd Goodall Male 61 MVet45 12 10:50:35 10:50:35 74
75 34 Shane Cliffe Male 62 MVet55 5 Red Rose Road Runners 11:01:58 11:01:58 75
76 103 Julie Graham Female 14 FVet55 76 Garstang RC 11:04:40 11:04:40 76
77 58 Kevin Megson Male 63 MVet60 2 Totley AC 11:12:23 11:12:23 77
78 78 Abbi Mason Female 15 FOpen 78 Hunwick Harriers 11:12:45 11:12:45 78
79 175 Emma Holmes Female 16 FVet40 79 11:24:21 11:24:21 79
80 71 Sam Charles Male 64 MVet40 10 11:26:29 11:26:29 80