Results

Brathay Half Marathon 2016

Results: 403

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
41 2486 Neil Greenlees Male 34 MV45 5 01:41:06 01:40:44 41
42 2487 Alastair Smith Male 35 MV45 6 01:41:18 01:40:56 42
43 2134 David Tyler Male 36 MOPEN 19 01:41:42 01:41:42 43
44 2435 Alex Lockwood Male 37 MV40 8 TYNE BRIDGE HARRIERS 2826660 01:41:49 01:41:44 44
45 2100 Martin Brockett Male 38 MV45 7 01:41:55 01:41:54 46
46 2465 Leanne Roberts Female 8 FOPEN 5 CUMBERLAND AC 01:42:12 01:41:48 45
47 2184 Mark Looseley Male 39 MOPEN 20 01:42:20 01:42:17 47
48 2459 Mark Duerden Male 40 MV50 4 TRAWDEN AC 3479133 01:42:38 01:42:36 48
49 2462 Michael Thornborough Male 41 MV45 8 ROAD RUNNERS CLUB - 3533342 01:42:59 01:42:58 49
50 2351 Angela Oldham Female 9 FV60 1 3029891 01:43:10 01:43:01 50
51 2008 Nigel Britton Male 42 MV45 9 RED ROSE ROAD RUNNERS 3449888 01:43:24 01:43:21 52
52 2400 Darren Eccles Male 43 MOPEN 21 01:43:31 01:43:04 51
53 2460 Craig Derbyshire Male 44 MOPEN 22 01:43:31 01:43:31 53
54 2241 Mark Reynolds Male 45 MV50 5 01:43:38 01:43:37 54
55 2135 Laura Wilkins Female 10 FV40 1 01:43:49 01:43:40 56
56 2406 Mike Beechey Male 46 MV45 10 KESWICK 01:43:49 01:43:44 57
57 2348 Sharon Davies Female 11 FV45 2 CENTURIONS RC - 2775533 01:43:51 01:43:50 58
58 2265 Craig Daniels Male 47 MOPEN 23 ACKWORTH ROAD RUNNERS - 311539 01:43:54 01:43:38 55
59 2074 Robert Mouzer Male 48 MV60 1 01:44:21 01:44:15 59
60 2391 Oliver Howse Male 49 MOPEN 24 01:44:31 01:44:27 61
61 2422 Paul Gillard Male 50 MOPEN 25 01:44:46 01:44:26 60
62 2423 Anna Wade Female 12 FOPEN 6 RIVERSWAY ROADRUNNERS 2818067 01:44:47 01:44:28 62
63 2231 Helen Taylor Female 13 FV45 3 01:45:01 01:44:57 63
64 2040 Wayne Barber Male 51 MV40 9 01:45:25 01:45:22 64
65 2384 Edward Smissen Male 52 MOPEN 26 ROADHOGGS LEICESTER AC 3461879 01:45:33 01:45:27 65
66 2138 Robin Culshaw Female 14 FOPEN 7 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 01:45:42 01:45:35 66
67 2228 Robin Hill Male 53 MV55 1 01:46:52 01:46:32 68
68 2144 Caroline Young Female 15 FOPEN 8 HYDE PARK HARRIERS 3427777 01:46:53 01:46:45 69
69 2338 Allan Moore Male 54 MOPEN 27 01:46:53 01:46:30 67
70 2273 Andy Miller Male 55 MV50 6 01:47:04 01:46:59 71
71 2157 Kirsty Wood Female 16 FOPEN 9 01:47:12 01:46:58 70
72 2071 Stef Pender Male 56 MV40 10 01:47:21 01:47:09 72
73 2383 Margaret Henderson Female 17 FV35 2 01:47:40 01:47:31 73
74 2121 Bev Thompson Female 18 FV50 2 TRAWDEN ATHLETIC CLUB 2877069 01:47:48 01:47:35 74
75 2308 Gill Ramsay Female 19 FV50 3 HELM HILL RUNNERS 01:48:00 01:47:58 75
76 2247 Gareth Ward Male 57 MOPEN 28 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 3243062 01:48:30 01:48:18 76
77 2364 Andrew McDonald Male 58 MV45 11 GLAXO HOAD HILL HARIERS - 2724 01:48:34 01:48:25 77
78 2291 Emma Jennings Female 20 FV40 2 01:48:36 01:48:29 78
79 2342 Lee Warren Male 59 MOPEN 29 116 SCHNEIDER ROAD 01:49:17 01:49:11 79
80 2448 Matthew Brimm Male 60 MOPEN 30 01:49:24 01:49:19 81