Results

Langdale Half Marathon 2018

Results: 305

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
41 879 Paul Managh Male 40 MV40 8 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 1:47:04 1:46:45 41
42 789 Gary Freeman Male 41 MV55 1 1:47:06 1:47:01 42
43 559 Chris Duke Male 42 MV50 5 Sunderland Strollers 1:47:23 1:47:19 43
44 591 Errick Hannah Male 43 MV60 3 Cumberland AC 1:47:26 1:47:20 44
45 828 Simon Wild Male 44 MV45 11 1:47:49 1:47:37 45
46 858 Matthew Jackman Male 45 MOPEN 17 Ambleside AC 1:48:24 1:48:20 46
47 790 John Anderton Male 46 MV55 2 1:48:28 1:48:24 47
48 657 Emily Wideman Female 2 FV35 1 Ivanhoe Runners 1:49:12 1:48:49 48
49 653 Karl Wideman Male 47 MV40 9 Ivanhoe Runners 1:49:13 1:48:49 48
50 747 Luke Preston Male 48 MOPEN 18 1:49:31 1:49:07 50
51 519 Chris Pilkington Male 49 MOPEN 19 1:49:41 1:49:09 51
52 540 Penelope Barber Female 3 FV55 1 Tipton Harriers 1:49:42 1:49:21 52
53 505 Tod Coates Male 50 MV45 12 Ambleside AC 1:49:47 1:49:32 53
54 517 Neil Prior Male 51 MV50 6 1:50:12 1:49:44 54
55 564 Jonathan Hewitt Male 52 MV60 4 Garstang Running Club 1:50:26 1:50:09 55
56 877 Andy Melrose Male 53 MOPEN 20 London City Athletics Club 1:50:32 1:50:23 56
57 673 Stuart Edon Male 54 MV45 13 1:50:41 1:50:26 57
58 753 Orlando Beakbane Male 55 MOPEN 21 1:50:52 1:50:31 58
59 737 Mark Worman Male 56 MV40 10 1:50:58 1:50:31 58
60 525 Steven Melling Male 57 MV60 5 Rossendale Harriers & AC 1:51:14 1:50:33 60
61 565 Ben Gill Male 58 MOPEN 22 Leven Valley AC 1:51:22 1:50:41 61
62 538 Paul Breeze Male 59 MV50 7 Yaxley Runners & Joggers 1:51:26 1:50:54 62
63 571 Terry Topping Male 60 MV50 8 Sunderland Strollers 1:51:32 1:51:27 63
64 756 Sophie Meinertzhagen Female 4 FOPEN 2 1:52:08 1:51:51 64
65 651 Matthew Harrison Male 61 MV40 11 1:52:26 1:51:52 65
66 608 Alex Billings Male 62 MOPEN 23 1:52:27 1:52:01 66
67 801 Lars Jã¸Rgensen Male 63 MV45 14 1:52:43 1:52:01 66
68 891 Charles Colby Male 64 MV45 15 Wesham Road Runners 1:52:45 1:52:06 68
69 629 Anthony Gilbert Male 65 MV50 9 1:53:17 1:52:22 69
70 639 Paul Dowling Male 66 MV60 6 Newent Runners 1:53:24 1:52:52 70
71 751 Lewis Mcintyre Male 67 MV55 3 1:53:29 1:53:03 71
72 880 Alastair Macdonald Male 68 MOPEN 24 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 1:53:31 1:53:14 72
73 831 Neil Goulding Male 69 MV40 12 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 1:53:39 1:53:15 73
74 536 Becky Burke Female 5 FOPEN 3 Liverpool Running Club 1:53:47 1:53:15 73
75 767 Hannah Jarratt Female 6 FV40 1 1:54:01 1:53:19 75
76 749 Garry Heywood Male 70 MV45 16 Fylde Coast Runners 1:54:07 1:53:41 76
77 733 Joshua Cunnington Male 71 MOPEN 25 1:54:16 1:53:51 77
78 878 Nick Sutcliffe Male 72 MV45 17 London City Athletics Club 1:54:37 1:54:28 78
78 876 Jo Tillman Female 7 FV40 2 London City Athletics Club 1:54:37 1:54:29 79
80 710 Elizabeth Kooper Female 8 FV45 1 1:54:40 1:54:31 80