Results

Langdale Half Marathon 2019

Results: 395

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
41 800 Denis Mason Male 39 MV40 9 CHORLEY ATHLETIC AND TRI CLUB 01:44:18 01:44:06 41
42 626 Richard Wood Male 40 MV45 9 LINLITHGOW AAC 01:44:20 01:44:17 44
43 549 Fergal Cummins Male 41 MV45 10 01:44:24 01:44:21 45
44 891 Martin Armstrong Male 42 MOPEN 17 01:44:32 01:44:06 42
45 963 Paul Parry Male 43 MV50 4 01:44:33 01:44:07 43
46 991 Mike Mainprize Male 44 MOPEN 18 01:45:15 01:45:05 46
47 836 David Coates Male 45 MOPEN 19 01:45:51 01:45:43 47
48 669 Paul Breeze Male 46 MV50 5 PETERBOROUGH 01:45:53 01:45:51 48
49 902 Dan Clark Male 47 MOPEN 20 THANET ROADRUNNERS AC 01:46:00 01:45:59 49
50 830 William Atkinson Male 48 MOPEN 21 01:46:20 01:46:02 50
51 884 Sarah Glyde Female 3 FV45 1 TODMORDEN HARRIERS 01:46:32 01:46:16 51
52 878 Ian Dickinson Male 49 MV55 3 SALTAIRE STRIDERS 01:47:10 01:47:01 52
53 905 Dave Sanderson Male 50 MV60 2 01:47:33 01:47:30 53
54 779 Matthew Eddisford Male 51 MOPEN 22 01:47:44 01:47:39 56
55 846 Dominic Pett Male 52 MV40 10 01:47:55 01:47:45 58
56 704 Hannah Jarratt Female 4 FV40 1 01:47:58 01:47:45 57
57 885 Rachel Barnes Female 5 FOPEN 2 01:47:59 01:47:33 54
58 780 Jim Jones Male 53 MV50 6 HELSBY RUNNING CLUB 01:48:00 01:47:45 59
59 813 Luke Capps Male 54 MOPEN 23 01:48:02 01:47:37 55
60 778 Dave Thornton Male 55 MOPEN 24 01:48:12 01:48:07 60
61 926 David Harvey Male 56 MOPEN 25 01:50:04 01:49:59 63
62 981 Iain Conley Male 57 MV45 11 CALDER VALLEY FELL RUNNERS 01:50:06 01:49:55 62
63 815 Steve Walwyn Male 58 MOPEN 26 01:50:09 01:49:44 61
64 741 Jakub Flantowicz Male 59 MOPEN 27 01:50:11 01:50:02 64
65 868 Ian Trafford Male 60 MV50 7 01:50:17 01:50:07 65
66 932 Thomas Minks Male 61 MOPEN 28 01:50:25 01:50:24 66
67 795 Igor Burbela Male 62 MV55 4 ROADHOGGS 01:50:30 01:50:27 69
68 742 Andy Colegate Male 63 MV40 11 01:50:35 01:50:27 68
69 850 Andrew Davies Male 64 MOPEN 29 01:50:36 01:50:30 71
70 886 Zenan Feng Male 65 MOPEN 30 01:50:48 01:50:26 67
71 986 Robert Vincent Male 66 MV45 12 LONELY GOAT RUNNING CLUB 01:50:50 01:50:30 70
72 998 John Tyrer Male 67 MV40 12 KIRKBY MILERS 01:51:28 01:51:24 72
73 1030 Angus Murray Male 68 MV45 13 HELM HILL 01:51:48 01:51:32 73
74 1040 Chris Leeman Male 69 MV55 5 01:52:05 01:51:50 75
75 887 James Long Male 70 MOPEN 31 01:52:07 01:51:34 74
76 683 Neil Prior Male 71 MV50 8 01:52:13 01:51:57 76
77 529 Michael Cummins Male 72 MV45 14 ROADHOGGS 01:52:30 01:52:27 79
78 730 Martin Ibbotson Male 73 MV45 15 01:52:33 01:52:27 78
79 922 Mark Yates Male 74 MV45 16 01:52:47 01:52:06 77
80 924 Lynne Hume Female 6 FV40 2 KESWICK AC 01:53:21 01:53:03 80