Results

Langdale Half Marathon 2020

Results: 186

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
1 412 Scott Nutter Male 1 MOpen 1 Keswick AC 01:18:18 01:18:18 1
2 486 Daniel Greenstein Male 2 MOpen 2 Shaftesbury Barnet Harriers 01:21:31 01:21:31 2
3 321 Sam Upton Male 3 MOpen 3 Witney Roadrunners 01:25:48 01:25:48 3
4 408 Neil Hayhurst Male 4 MVet40 1 Hayle Runners 01:28:12 01:28:12 4
5 474 Dave Edwards Male 5 MVet50 1 01:28:22 01:28:22 5
6 437 Calum Clark Male 6 MOpen 4 Abbey Runners 01:30:19 01:30:19 6
7 429 Simon Fawcett Male 7 MOpen 5 01:32:07 01:32:07 7
8 484 Luke Blezard Male 8 MOpen 6 01:33:12 01:33:12 8
9 551 Andy McQue Male 9 MVet40 2 01:34:52 01:34:52 9
10 332 John Chatwin Male 10 MVet40 3 Ripon Runners 01:35:09 01:35:09 10
11 361 Jeremy Pearson Male 11 MVet45 1 01:35:12 01:35:12 11
12 414 Karl Wideman Male 12 MVet45 2 Ivanhoe 01:37:25 01:37:25 12
13 479 Ben Silver Male 13 MOpen 7 Windrush Triathlon Club 01:38:27 01:38:27 13
14 493 Anthony Oliver Male 14 MVet50 2 Hartlepool Burn Road harriers 01:38:35 01:38:35 14
15 389 Benjamin Hodgson Male 15 MOpen 8 Kendal Triathlon Club 01:39:09 01:39:09 15
16 446 David Gore Male 16 MVet45 3 01:40:55 01:40:55 16
17 366 Julian Brown Male 17 MVet55 1 Macclesfield Harriers 01:41:10 01:41:10 17
18 351 Tom Southward Male 18 MOpen 9 01:41:26 01:41:26 18
19 205 Lee Northwood Male 19 MOpen 10 01:41:37 01:41:37 19
20 406 John Greener Male 20 MVet50 3 Saint Edmund Pacers 01:42:02 01:42:02 20
21 407 Mike Greener Male 21 MVet50 4 Saint Edmund Pacers 01:42:17 01:42:17 21
22 395 Benjamin Bavington-Allen Male 22 MOpen 11 01:43:48 01:43:48 22
23 340 Nigel Ratcliffe Male 23 MVet50 5 01:44:21 01:44:21 23
24 490 Andy Shelton Male 24 MVet45 4 Team Accelerate / Team VOOM 01:44:25 01:44:25 24
25 397 Robert Driscoll Male 25 MOpen 12 01:44:28 01:44:28 25
26 252 Laura Newland Female 1 FVet45 1 01:44:28 01:44:28 26
27 334 Steven Jones Male 26 MVet40 4 01:44:48 01:44:48 27
28 460 Ben Imeson Male 27 MVet40 5 Ripon Runners 01:45:49 01:45:49 28
29 343 Ian Dickinson Male 28 MVet55 2 Saltaire Striders 01:45:51 01:45:51 29
30 363 Andrew Whitehouse Male 29 MOpen 13 01:46:14 01:46:14 30
31 287 Stephen Percival Male 30 MOpen 14 01:47:33 01:47:33 31
32 301 Kathleen Aubrey Female 2 FVet55 1 Helm Hill 01:49:18 01:49:18 32
33 489 Richard Marlton Male 31 MVet50 6 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 01:49:32 01:49:32 33
34 371 Mark Ryder Male 32 MVet40 6 Ripon Runners 01:49:33 01:49:33 34
35 424 Jonathon Archer Male 33 MVet45 5 Stockton Striders AC 01:49:42 01:49:42 35
36 372 Elaine Stone Female 3 FVet50 1 Wirksworth 01:49:55 01:49:55 36
37 447 Mark Lillywhite Male 34 MOpen 15 01:50:11 01:50:11 37
38 443 Faye Mullen Female 4 FOpen 1 Abbey Runners 01:50:12 01:50:12 38
39 458 Neil Ibbotson Male 35 MVet55 3 Methley Striders 01:50:56 01:50:56 39
40 569 Emily Taylor Female 5 FVet40 1 01:51:03 01:51:03 40