Results

Langdale Half Marathon 2020

Results: 186

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
41 478 Daniel Paterson Male 36 MOpen 16 01:51:11 01:51:11 41
42 337 Alex O'Mahony Male 37 MOpen 17 01:51:24 01:51:24 42
43 333 Kingsley Chesworth Male 38 MOpen 18 01:51:47 01:51:47 43
44 213 Joanna Brown Female 6 FVet40 2 Poole AC 01:53:32 01:53:32 44
45 387 Nick Goligher Male 39 MVet40 7 Sedbergh School Running Club 01:54:21 01:54:21 45
46 306 Holly Gordon Female 7 FOpen 2 Ambleside AC 01:54:57 01:54:57 46
47 487 Sam Greenstein Male 40 MOpen 19 01:55:31 01:55:31 47
48 528 Lee Gumbrell Male 41 MOpen 20 Otley AC 01:55:35 01:55:35 48
49 405 Nicholas Cooper Male 42 MVet60 1 01:55:38 01:55:38 49
50 475 Andrew Hembury Male 43 MOpen 21 01:57:08 01:57:08 50
51 341 Mike Whittaker Male 44 MVet40 8 01:57:23 01:57:23 51
52 296 Mark Kavanagh Male 45 MOpen 22 01:57:38 01:57:38 52
53 218 Bob Barlow Male 46 MVet55 4 01:57:59 01:57:59 53
54 600 Simon Hill Male 47 MVet50 7 01:58:08 01:58:08 54
55 300 Bradley Wyer Male 48 MVet45 6 BBRC 01:58:10 01:58:10 55
56 432 Stuart Wolstenholme Male 49 MVet45 7 Todmorden 01:58:17 01:58:17 56
57 377 John Cloke Male 50 MVet50 8 01:58:24 01:58:24 57
58 396 Michael Cummins Male 51 MVet50 9 Roadhoggs Leicester 01:58:43 01:58:43 58
59 411 Shea McErlean Male 52 MVet55 5 01:58:51 01:58:51 59
60 442 Adrian Lee Male 53 MVet50 10 01:58:57 01:58:57 60
61 398 Lottie Edwards Female 8 FOpen 3 01:59:11 01:59:11 61
62 293 Stephanie Dobbing Female 9 FOpen 4 01:59:39 01:59:39 62
63 233 David Morris Male 54 MVet50 11 01:59:46 01:59:46 63
64 456 Neil Dring Male 55 MVet55 6 Ripon Runners 02:00:21 02:00:21 64
65 455 Lee Doran Male 56 MOpen 23 02:00:23 02:00:23 65
66 453 Jordan Bergin Male 57 MOpen 24 02:00:26 02:00:26 66
67 409 Matthew Hill Male 58 MVet40 9 02:00:29 02:00:29 67
68 471 Jason Riley Male 59 MVet45 8 Newcastle Tri Club 02:00:30 02:00:30 68
69 404 Liz White Female 10 FVet40 3 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 02:00:42 02:00:42 69
70 320 Billy Stephens Male 60 MOpen 25 02:01:01 02:01:01 70
71 359 Peter O'Brien Male 61 MVet50 12 02:01:21 02:01:21 71
72 400 Kate Henry Female 11 FOpen 5 02:01:37 02:01:37 72
73 570 Michael Thornborough Male 62 MVet50 13 Allithwaite Running Club 02:01:45 02:01:45 73
74 368 Joanna Miles Female 12 FVet55 2 Macclesfield Harriers 02:02:30 02:02:30 74
75 360 Nicky Owen Female 13 FVet50 2 Belper Harriers 02:02:57 02:02:57 75
76 459 Anneke Imeson Female 14 FVet40 4 Ripon Runners 02:02:58 02:02:58 76
77 256 Jeremy Ellman Male 63 MVet65 1 02:03:22 02:03:22 77
78 403 Trevor Sansom Male 64 MVet50 14 Howgill Harrriers 02:04:24 02:04:24 78
79 492 Christie Byrne Female 15 FOpen 6 Team VOOM 02:04:29 02:04:29 79
80 386 Nick Costin Male 65 MVet55 7 Red Rose Road Runners 02:04:30 02:04:30 80