Results

Langdale Marathon 2018

Results: 136

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
1 107 Michael Sprot Male 1 MOPEN 1 Hallamshire Harriers 03:07:36 03:07:32 1
2 53 Steven Abell Male 2 MV50 1 South Molton Strugglers 03:08:24 03:08:22 2
3 78 Kim Brown Male 3 MV45 1 Ripon Runners 03:12:24 03:12:22 3
4 123 John Macdougall Male 4 MV40 1 03:13:26 03:13:11 4
5 176 Gregory Beck Male 5 MOPEN 2 Manchester FrontRunners 03:18:25 03:18:05 5
6 164 Ritchie Williamson Male 6 MV45 2 03:20:03 03:20:01 6
7 61 David Vaughan Male 7 MV45 3 Chester Triathlon Club 03:20:21 03:20:20 7
8 188 Sam Pearch Male 8 MOPEN 3 Shelton Striders 03:24:02 03:23:55 8
9 3 Ryan Barker Male 9 MV45 4 Halifax Harriers & AC 03:24:45 03:24:41 9
10 11 Richard Bardon Male 10 MV45 5 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 03:30:09 03:30:06 10
11 199 Anthony Bowness Male 11 MV45 6 Kendal AAC 03:30:20 03:30:15 11
12 99 David Binks Male 12 MV45 7 Ripon Runners 03:32:49 03:32:41 12
13 93 Paul Nickells Male 13 MV55 1 Eden Runners 03:32:59 03:32:53 13
14 65 Andy Kirk Male 14 MOPEN 4 03:35:41 03:35:06 14
15 104 John Ealing Male 15 MV45 8 Rossendale Harriers 03:39:20 03:39:19 15
16 187 Darren Jenness Male 16 MV45 9 03:40:03 03:40:16 16
17 34 David Kouvarellis Male 17 MV45 10 Rossendale Harriers 03:41:28 03:41:26 17
18 202 Colin Williams Male 18 MV55 2 Ilkley Harriers 03:42:05 03:42:02 18
19 62 Dan Edwards Male 19 MV40 2 Chorley Athletic & Triathlon Club 03:43:34 03:43:29 19
20 196 Tom Southward Male 20 MOPEN 5 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 03:44:09 03:44:00 20
21 114 Douglas Scott Male 21 MV45 11 Ripon Runners 03:44:46 03:44:34 21
22 50 Tim Mcclelland Male 22 MOPEN 6 03:46:59 03:46:32 22
23 126 Richard Storr Male 23 MOPEN 7 03:47:00 03:46:32 22
23 184 Nathanael Ingram Male 24 MOPEN 8 03:47:00 03:46:53 24
25 186 Stephen Thompson Male 25 MOPEN 9 Wigan Harriers AC 03:47:10 03:46:54 25
26 28 Nick Chaplow Male 26 MOPEN 10 03:48:25 03:47:41 26
27 143 Michael Gleason Male 27 MOPEN 11 03:48:31 03:48:21 27
28 198 Andrew Jones Male 28 MV45 12 03:49:08 03:48:23 28
29 183 Michael Healey Male 29 MOPEN 12 03:49:09 03:48:57 29
30 156 Nicola Shaw Female 1 FV45 1 03:49:26 03:49:23 30
31 76 Andy Casson Male 30 MOPEN 13 03:49:56 03:49:42 31
32 172 Thomas Fletcher Male 31 MOPEN 14 03:51:13 03:50:27 32
33 112 Malcolm Collins Male 32 MV45 13 Astley & Tyldesley Road Runners 03:51:50 03:51:29 33
34 70 Mike Rowland Male 33 MOPEN 15 03:55:27 03:54:45 34
34 17 Dave Jones Male 34 MV40 3 03:55:27 03:54:54 35
36 146 Billy Burns Male 35 MV45 14 Widnes Running Club 03:55:33 03:55:22 36
37 82 Wayne Leighton Male 36 MV40 4 Driffield striders 03:55:48 03:55:32 37
38 169 George Milligan Male 37 MOPEN 16 03:57:11 03:56:13 38
39 109 Peter Russell Male 38 MV45 15 03:59:01 03:58:49 39
40 101 Sean Warburton Male 39 MV40 5 03:59:47 03:59:09 40