Results

Langdale Marathon 2019

Results: 141

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
1 11 Sean Warburton Male 1 MV40 1 03:11:43 03:11:42 1
2 215 Andy Wilkin Male 2 MOPEN 1 03:17:38 03:17:31 2
3 210 Robert Soutar Male 3 MV50 1 03:21:38 03:21:37 3
4 182 Paul Brown Male 4 MV40 2 TRAWDEN AC 03:25:44 03:25:42 4
5 186 Adam Holda Male 5 MOPEN 2 TRAWDEN AC 03:26:08 03:26:07 5
6 65 Julian Brown Male 6 MV50 2 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 03:34:44 03:34:41 6
7 221 Mark Taylor Male 7 MV45 1 03:37:13 03:37:08 7
8 28 Neil Gregory Male 8 MV45 2 WRECSAM TRI 03:37:33 03:37:11 8
9 206 Dave Edwards Male 9 MV50 3 03:38:07 03:38:03 9
10 128 Stephen Tyson Male 10 MOPEN 3 HOWGILL HARRIERS 03:39:26 03:39:25 10
11 98 Graham Kirkwood Male 11 MV50 4 03:41:09 03:41:02 11
12 219 David Naughton Male 12 MV55 1 CLAYTON HARRIERS 03:42:09 03:42:08 12
13 211 Joaquin Gonzalez Male 13 MOPEN 4 03:42:40 03:42:33 13
14 200 Nathanael-Jon Ingram Male 14 MOPEN 5 03:42:53 03:42:42 14
15 216 Philip Lynch Male 15 MOPEN 6 03:42:57 03:42:44 15
16 61 Alan Homer Male 16 MOPEN 7 DERWENT AC COCKERMOUTH RUNNING 03:45:30 03:44:58 16
17 63 Matty Hall Male 17 MV50 5 03:47:00 03:46:46 17
18 7 David Kouvarellis Male 18 MV45 3 ROSSENDALE HARRIERS 03:47:55 03:47:49 18
19 10 Ian Hayden Male 19 MV40 3 LOW FELL RC 03:48:24 03:47:56 19
20 197 Nicola Shaw Female 1 FV45 1 03:49:22 03:49:20 20
21 83 Jonathan Holmes Male 20 MV40 4 03:49:57 03:49:45 21
22 141 Jonno Cox Male 21 MOPEN 8 03:50:34 03:50:06 22
23 167 Alistair Steele Male 22 MOPEN 9 RIPON RUNNERS 03:52:50 03:52:48 23
24 156 Marc Potter Male 23 MV40 5 RIVERSWAY ROAD RUNNERS 03:53:03 03:52:54 24
25 59 Christopher Johns Male 24 MOPEN 10 03:53:29 03:53:22 25
26 79 Bernie Armstrong Male 25 MV55 2 03:55:04 03:54:45 26
27 136 Tom Makin-Bell Male 26 MV40 6 03:55:23 03:55:17 28
28 75 Ryan Steel Male 27 MOPEN 11 03:55:25 03:55:16 27
29 46 Jim O'hara Male 28 MOPEN 12 HELSBY RUNNING CLUB 03:56:14 03:56:04 29
30 17 John Morley Male 29 MOPEN 13 03:56:45 03:56:26 30
31 142 Peter Taylor Male 30 MOPEN 14 03:57:16 03:57:05 31
32 31 Andrew Keeley Male 31 MV55 3 PENNY LANE STRIDERS 04:03:15 04:03:03 32
33 16 Colin Williams Male 32 MV55 4 ILKLEY HARRIERS 04:03:57 04:03:57 34
34 115 William Brown Male 33 MOPEN 15 04:03:58 04:03:54 33
35 145 Darren Jenness Male 34 MV45 4 100 MARATHON CLUB 04:04:25 04:04:12 36
36 89 Michael Thornton Male 35 MOPEN 16 04:04:37 04:04:08 35
37 155 Rob Sheard Male 36 MOPEN 17 04:05:13 04:04:51 37
38 117 Susanne Enhard Female 2 FV50 1 EDEN RUNNER 04:05:39 04:05:24 38
39 217 Billy Burns Male 37 MV45 5 WIDNES RUNNING CLUB 04:05:48 04:05:32 39
40 205 John Naylor Male 38 MOPEN 18 04:07:15 04:07:14 40