Results

Langdale Marathon 2019

Results: 141

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
81 53 Rachael Hardman Female 7 FV45 2 04:40:33 04:39:54 81
82 226 Sophie Birnie Female 8 FOPEN 1 TIME2RUN 04:43:09 04:42:34 82
83 93 Angela Clement Female 9 FV45 3 QUAKERS RUNNING CLUB 04:45:21 04:45:13 83
84 148 Louise Shannon Female 10 FV35 2 DELAMERE SPARTANS 04:46:11 04:45:33 84
85 106 Jonathan Morrow Male 75 MV50 10 04:46:14 04:45:37 85
86 26 Pete Whitworth Male 76 MV50 11 04:47:49 04:47:08 86
87 104 Tim Synge Male 77 MV55 8 WESTBURY HARRIERS 04:48:50 04:48:18 87
88 134 Andrew Bristow Male 78 MV40 16 NORTH EAST MARATHON CLUB 04:49:28 04:49:22 88
89 81 Gail Bevan Female 11 FV45 4 HAVERHILL RUNNING CLUB 04:53:02 04:52:50 90
90 129 James Taylor Male 79 MOPEN 30 04:53:25 04:52:47 89
91 198 Anna Finn Female 12 FV40 3 100 MARATHON CLUB 04:53:44 04:53:12 91
92 185 Ian Storey Male 80 MV45 14 ECCLESHILL ROAD RUNNERS 04:54:49 04:54:41 92
93 20 Graham Dewar Male 81 MV50 12 04:55:42 04:55:30 94
94 12 Diane Morris Female 13 FV50 3 HALMER HARRIERS 04:55:42 04:55:30 95
95 109 Samuel Croyle Male 82 MOPEN 31 04:56:06 04:55:26 93
96 41 Jonathan Clements Male 83 MV45 15 REDWAY RUNNING CLUB 04:56:30 04:55:56 96
97 183 Steve Kitchin Male 84 MV45 16 04:57:33 04:57:07 97
98 36 Casper Holland Male 85 MV45 17 04:58:17 04:57:51 98
99 105 Robert Weeks Male 86 MOPEN 32 04:59:18 04:58:48 99
100 51 Rob Lee Male 87 MV45 18 05:00:13 04:59:47 100
101 48 Matthew Gibson Male 88 MV40 17 05:00:51 05:00:20 101
102 158 Steven Thompson Male 89 MV60 2 05:01:30 05:01:24 102
103 194 Kelvyn Drewery Male 90 MV55 9 WOLDS VETERAN RC 05:02:54 05:02:25 103
104 19 Jurgen Van Der Wal Male 91 MV45 19 05:05:42 05:05:12 105
105 34 Peta Walsh Female 14 FV60 1 STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC 05:06:00 05:05:26 106
106 64 Bernard Jarvis Male 92 MV70 1 HOLME PIERREPONT RC 05:06:00 05:05:03 104
107 153 Mark Stanbridge Male 93 MV50 13 MACCLESFIELD HARRIERS & AC 05:06:18 05:05:54 107
108 121 Dan Bell Male 94 MOPEN 33 05:06:25 05:06:12 108
109 220 Mark Warr Male 95 MV50 14 05:09:16 05:08:51 109
110 195 Patricia Van Rooyen Female 15 FV45 5 HELSBY RUNNING CLUB 05:12:57 05:12:17 110
111 214 Jonathan Bhargava Male 96 MV45 20 05:15:23 05:14:55 111
112 180 Lucie Kelly Female 16 FV40 4 ACHILLI RATTI 05:16:27 05:16:15 112
113 222 Richard Whimpanny Male 97 MOPEN 34 05:20:10 05:19:40 113
114 126 Andrew Matthewson Male 98 MOPEN 35 05:20:10 05:19:41 114
115 204 Rachel Kuypers Female 17 FV40 5 WIDNES WASP LADIES 05:21:39 05:21:11 116
116 207 Philip Cummins Male 99 MV50 15 05:21:39 05:21:03 115
117 14 George Sherriffs Male 100 MV55 10 NORTH EAST MARATHON CLUB 05:21:39 05:21:13 117
118 203 Elizabeth Tunna Female 18 FOPEN 2 100 MARATHON CLUB 05:26:48 05:26:21 118
119 190 John Yates Male 101 MV45 21 05:30:49 05:30:06 119
120 33 Marie Williamson Female 19 FV40 6 GLOSSOPDALE HARRIERS 05:32:16 05:31:51 120