Results

Langdale Marathon 2020

Results: 99

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
1 148 Dan Grundy Male 1 MVet45 1 Trawden AC 03:11:18 03:11:18 1
2 153 Steven Abell Male 2 MVet50 1 South Molton Strugglers 03:11:41 03:11:41 2
3 150 Ryan Neve Male 3 MOpen 1 03:17:37 03:17:37 3
4 155 James Boustead Male 4 MOpen 2 03:24:06 03:24:06 4
5 74 Anthony Bowness Male 5 MVet50 2 03:25:28 03:25:28 5
6 164 Andy Wilkin Male 6 MOpen 3 03:31:45 03:31:45 6
7 129 Steven Ratcliffe Male 7 MVet40 1 Carlisle Tri Club 03:34:41 03:34:41 7
8 118 John Mason Male 8 MOpen 4 03:38:57 03:38:57 8
9 200 Jonathan Harper Male 9 MOpen 5 03:39:29 03:39:29 9
10 137 Josh Holloway Male 10 MOpen 6 03:39:34 03:39:34 10
11 136 Graeme Fleming Male 11 MOpen 7 03:41:08 03:41:08 11
12 140 Joe Todd Male 12 MVet45 2 Kendal AAC 03:43:09 03:43:09 12
13 102 Andy Taylor Male 13 MOpen 8 03:43:34 03:43:34 13
14 119 Christopher Shearwood Male 14 MVet55 1 Metros RC 03:46:26 03:46:26 14
15 69 John Morley Male 15 MOpen 9 03:47:03 03:47:03 15
16 95 Gary Bradwell Male 16 MVet40 2 03:49:18 03:49:18 16
17 84 Jon Hill Male 17 MVet40 3 Helm Hill 03:49:23 03:49:23 17
18 99 Tom Makin-Bell Male 18 MVet45 3 03:51:01 03:51:01 18
19 110 Pete Rolls Male 19 MOpen 10 Todmorden Harriers 03:51:09 03:51:09 19
20 151 Chris Parker Male 20 MOpen 11 Methley Striders 03:52:20 03:52:20 20
21 66 Keith Foster Male 21 MOpen 12 Hurricane Striders 03:53:48 03:53:48 21
22 135 Gary Dover Male 22 MVet55 2 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 03:54:12 03:54:12 22
23 75 Tim Brooker Male 23 MVet40 4 03:55:52 03:55:52 23
24 126 Graeme Eddie Male 24 MVet40 5 Macclesfield Harriers 03:56:01 03:56:01 24
25 94 Daniel Bishop Male 25 MOpen 13 03:59:31 03:59:31 25
26 25 Robert Eaton Male 26 MOpen 14 South Derbyshire Road Runner 04:00:41 04:00:41 26
27 54 Simon Arbuckle Male 27 MVet40 6 04:03:41 04:03:41 27
28 92 Daniel Batchelor Male 28 MOpen 15 04:05:15 04:05:15 28
29 36 Ian Spriggs Male 29 MVet50 3 North East Marathon Club 04:05:25 04:05:25 29
30 87 Gavin Opperman Male 30 MVet50 4 04:09:22 04:09:22 30
31 67 Tom Langridge Male 31 MOpen 16 04:10:38 04:10:38 31
32 120 Andrew Sumner Male 32 MVet45 4 York Knavesmire Harriers 04:11:45 04:11:45 32
33 134 Ben Chamberlain Male 33 MOpen 17 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 04:16:41 04:16:41 33
34 115 Michael Gleason Male 34 MOpen 18 04:16:47 04:16:47 34
35 31 Jennifer Swindell Female 1 FOpen 1 Ackworth Road Runners 04:19:21 04:19:21 35
36 154 Joseph Bavington-Allen Male 35 MOpen 19 04:19:41 04:19:41 36
37 113 CJ Clarke Male 36 MOpen 20 04:19:50 04:19:50 37
38 163 Janine Webb Female 2 FVet50 1 04:25:38 04:25:38 38
39 34 Hollie Ryder Female 3 FOpen 2 Aberdare Valley AAC 04:26:15 04:26:15 39
40 21 Tom Davies-Smith Male 37 MOpen 21 04:26:19 04:26:19 40