Results

Langdale Marathon 2020

Results: 99

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
41 141 John Trevett Male 38 MVet60 1 04:26:48 04:26:48 41
42 52 Rich Rex Male 39 MVet45 5 100 Marathon Club 04:27:05 04:27:05 42
43 3 Jamie Crowther Male 40 MOpen 22 04:27:24 04:27:24 43
44 68 Tim Long Male 41 MVet55 3 04:28:25 04:28:25 44
45 175 Andrew Ellwood Male 42 MVet55 4 Skipton AC 04:30:22 04:30:22 45
46 149 Ian Hayden Male 43 MVet40 7 Low Fell RC 04:31:17 04:31:17 46
47 82 Brian Smith Male 44 MVet50 5 North East Veterans AC 04:33:38 04:33:38 47
48 47 Matthew Simpson Male 45 MOpen 23 04:35:39 04:35:39 48
49 77 John Harpham Male 46 MVet45 6 04:36:51 04:36:51 49
50 50 Martyn Minchella Male 47 MVet40 8 Cumberland AC 04:37:07 04:37:07 50
51 39 Christopher Beckett Male 48 MOpen 24 04:37:12 04:37:12 51
52 79 Lisa Kinch Female 4 FOpen 3 04:39:15 04:39:15 52
53 73 Emma Barnett Female 5 FVet40 1 04:39:57 04:39:57 53
54 64 Duane Daugherty Male 49 MVet55 5 100 Marathon Club 04:42:41 04:42:41 54
55 188 John O'Neill Male 50 MVet60 2 GSK Hoad Hill Harriers 04:43:45 04:43:45 55
56 142 Ben Adams Male 51 MOpen 25 04:44:31 04:44:31 56
57 145 Tony Clifford Male 52 MVet60 3 04:44:35 04:44:35 57
58 152 Luke Rodgers Male 53 MOpen 26 04:44:39 04:44:39 58
59 72 Wayne Walls Male 54 MOpen 27 04:46:47 04:46:47 59
60 63 Lindsay Aspden Female 6 FVet35 1 Elswick Harriers 04:48:50 04:48:50 60
61 111 Dinesh Thakkar Male 55 MVet50 6 04:48:59 04:48:59 61
62 100 Simon Middleton Male 56 MVet45 7 York Postal Harriers 04:49:01 04:49:01 62
63 104 Steve Berry Male 57 MVet50 7 04:49:05 04:49:05 63
64 59 Paul Outhwaite Male 58 MVet50 8 Allerton Junior Athletics 04:50:59 04:50:59 64
65 7 Maya McCormack Female 7 FVet35 2 Ackworth Road Runners 04:51:08 04:51:08 65
66 85 Peter Leach Male 59 MVet40 9 04:51:12 04:51:12 66
67 81 Nicola Portergill Female 8 FVet50 2 04:52:11 04:52:11 67
68 181 Nathan Harmer Male 60 MOpen 28 04:52:42 04:52:42 68
69 40 Ian Cummins Male 61 MVet50 9 Dagenham 88 Runners 04:53:01 04:53:01 69
70 44 Ian Mallows Male 62 MVet45 8 04:53:13 04:53:13 70
71 43 Peter Majer Male 63 MVet45 9 04:54:52 04:54:52 71
72 133 Roger Brisley Male 64 MVet65 1 Swaledale Runners 04:59:42 04:59:42 72
73 37 Sharon Spriggs Female 9 FVet45 1 Carlisle Tri Club 05:04:24 05:04:24 73
74 56 Nick Hodgkinson Male 65 MVet60 4 Otley AC 05:09:34 05:09:34 74
75 180 Michael Gosney Male 66 MVet50 10 Instinctive Sports Fun Runners 05:10:44 05:10:44 75
76 106 Jack Coombes Male 67 MOpen 29 05:14:12 05:14:12 76
77 58 Christina Loveridge Female 10 FVet40 2 05:16:05 05:16:05 77
78 2 Rob Brooker Male 68 MVet45 10 05:16:17 05:16:17 78
79 14 Graham Dewar Male 69 MVet50 11 05:17:25 05:17:25 79
80 57 Ceri Jones Male 70 MOpen 30 05:18:58 05:18:58 80