Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2007

Download Results PDF

Results: 931

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
41 563 Paul Guest Male 39 MSEN 14 Denby Dale Travellers 03:13:23 03:13:22 42
42 1152 John Bagge Male 40 MV45 8 Helme Hill Runners 03:13:28 03:13:18 41
43 383 Daniel Oliver Male 41 MSEN 15 Stockport Harriers 03:13:40 03:13:29 43
44 639 Dave Almond Male 42 MSEN 16 03:14:18 03:14:00 45
45 1286 Luke Jackson Male 43 MSEN 17 03:14:44 03:13:57 44
46 748 Neil Kelly Male 44 MSEN 18 Penny Lane Striders 03:14:58 03:14:56 46
47 1160 Kieran Hodgson Male 45 MSEN 19 HUAC 03:15:12 03:15:00 47
48 1099 Shaun Cooper Male 46 MSEN 20 Shelton Striders 03:15:23 03:15:22 48
49 880 Casey Osmonovich Male 47 MSEN 21 Thetford Athletic Club 03:16:10 03:16:04 51
50 782 David Cattanach Male 48 MSEN 22 03:16:17 03:15:59 50
51 1052 Patrick Duffy Male 49 MSEN 23 03:16:51 03:15:42 49
52 1120 David Griffiths Male 50 MV45 9 03:17:00 03:16:38 52
53 363 Josef Sadowski Male 51 MSEN 24 03:17:25 03:17:02 53
54 122 Ben Harrison Male 52 MSEN 25 03:17:30 03:17:28 56
55 1103 Paul Wiles Male 53 MV45 10 Beverley Athletic Club 03:17:38 03:17:19 54
56 955 Fleecy Moss Male 54 MV40 13 03:17:39 03:17:24 55
57 240 Simon Eaton Male 55 MSEN 26 Wesham Road Runners 03:18:05 03:18:02 57
58 966 Andrew Piper Male 56 MSEN 27 03:19:27 03:19:05 58
59 1195 Fiona Bailey Female 3 FV35 1 Darlington Quakers 03:19:29 03:19:11 59
60 1035 Mark Hopkins Male 57 MV40 14 Triathlon Lakeland 03:19:48 03:19:23 60
61 1153 Simon Brown Male 58 MSEN 28 03:20:46 03:20:31 61
62 628 Tony Marshall Male 59 MV45 11 03:20:50 03:20:41 62
63 1307 Caroline Hemming Female 4 FV40 2 Spectrum Striders 03:21:06 03:20:47 63
64 230 Tracey Dutton Female 5 FV35 2 Wigan Pheonix 03:21:39 03:21:35 64
65 83 Jayne Taylor Female 6 FV45 1 Wigan Pheonix 03:21:39 03:21:35 65
66 962 Peter Hutchinson Male 60 MV45 12 Wolds Veterans 03:22:13 03:22:08 68
67 878 Shane Hunt Male 61 MV45 13 Hunts Athletic Club 03:22:24 03:22:05 67
68 1134 Harry Sloan Male 62 MV55 5 Shelton Striders 03:22:25 03:22:23 70
69 1296 Colin Smith Male 63 MSEN 29 03:22:27 03:21:47 66
70 1088 Mark Walker Male 64 MV40 15 Kendal Athletic Club 03:22:38 03:22:21 69
71 488 Gary Dover Male 65 MV40 16 Glaxo Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 03:22:55 03:22:49 72
72 1337 Dave Moran Male 66 MV45 14 Liverpool Running club 03:23:12 03:22:48 71
73 991 Val Swingler Female 7 FV40 3 Shropshire Shufflers 03:23:17 03:22:52 73
74 1161 Anthony Davies Male 67 MV45 15 Derwent Athletic Club 03:23:32 03:23:09 75
75 1175 Ian Shuttleworth Male 68 MV40 17 03:23:40 03:23:08 74
76 1302 John Evans Male 69 MV40 18 03:23:45 03:23:31 76
77 571 David Cairns Male 70 MV40 19 03:24:14 03:23:53 77
78 917 John Smith Male 71 MSEN 30 Hunts Athletic Club 03:24:32 03:24:13 79
79 711 Malcolm Collins Male 72 MSEN 31 Swinton Running Club 03:25:03 03:24:45 80
80 754 Duncan Hoyle Male 73 MSEN 32 03:25:10 03:24:05 78