Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2007

Download Results PDF

Results: 931

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
81 455 Robert Falconer Male 74 MV45 16 03:25:14 03:25:05 82
82 931 Carolyn Hunter-Rowe Female 8 FV40 4 Dumfries Running Club 03:25:16 03:24:55 81
83 1328 Robert Burke Male 75 MV40 20 Liverpool Running club 03:25:42 03:25:21 83
84 837 Keith Hill Male 76 MSEN 33 Keswick AC 03:25:47 03:25:40 84
85 277 Kevin Day Male 77 MV40 21 Goyt Valley Striders 03:26:26 03:26:08 86
86 797 Simon Mortlock Male 78 MV40 22 Dumfries Running Club 03:26:31 03:25:56 85
87 926 Maxwell Roche Male 79 MSEN 34 03:26:45 03:26:44 91
88 94 Wayne Usher Male 80 MSEN 35 Cheltenham Harriers 03:26:48 03:26:37 90
89 755 Stephen Dunbar Male 81 MSEN 36 03:26:49 03:26:26 89
90 1110 Tony Dimuantes Male 82 MV50 3 03:26:53 03:26:20 88
91 266 Paul Percival-Smith Male 83 MV50 4 Kendal Athletic Club 03:26:55 03:26:08 87
92 830 Michael Appleton Male 84 MSEN 37 Ripon Runners 03:26:57 03:26:50 93
93 322 John Wrigley Male 85 MV50 5 03:26:58 03:26:49 92
94 1047 Chris Smith Male 86 MV40 23 Idle Athletic Club 03:27:01 03:26:56 94
95 315 Roy Woodland Male 87 MV50 6 03:27:32 03:27:21 96
96 466 David Nicholson Male 88 MV40 24 Ryton Triathlon Club 03:27:36 03:27:10 95
97 543 Clare Page Female 9 FSEN 2 Cheshire Fire Triathlon Club 03:27:46 03:27:29 97
98 1311 Trevor Mayren Male 89 MV45 17 Bolton Tri 03:28:06 03:27:42 99
99 986 Marcus Crompton Male 90 MV40 25 Vale Royal Athletic Club 03:28:27 03:27:48 101
100 342 Iain Kelly Male 91 MSEN 38 03:28:28 03:27:46 100
101 134 Nicola Shaw Female 10 FV35 3 03:28:33 03:28:01 102
102 1115 Rod Welford Male 92 MV40 26 Cumberland Fell Runners 03:28:47 03:27:38 98
103 1268 Brandon Holroyd Male 93 MSEN 39 Holmfirth 03:29:11 03:29:10 105
104 109 Philip Hobbs Male 94 MV40 27 Holmfirth Harriers 03:29:18 03:28:25 103
105 903 David Emanuel Male 95 MV40 28 Royton Road Runners 03:29:29 03:29:08 104
106 706 Paul Longstaff Male 96 MSEN 40 03:29:45 03:29:28 106
107 1170 Tanel Lokuta Male 97 MSEN 41 03:30:06 03:29:40 108
108 368 Andrew Burbanks Male 98 MSEN 42 03:30:11 03:30:04 110
109 905 Nick Peach Male 99 MV45 18 Sale Harriers 03:30:11 03:29:43 109
110 1026 Paul Murray Male 100 MV40 29 03:30:11 03:29:35 107
111 599 Bill Howes Male 101 MV55 6 Road Runners Club 03:30:17 03:30:09 111
112 1241 Barry Bright Male 102 MV45 19 Penny Lane Striders 03:30:29 03:30:27 113
113 631 Victor Richards Male 103 MV40 30 Ambleside Athletic Club 03:30:34 03:30:28 114
114 801 Geoffrey Ward Male 104 MV50 7 03:30:48 03:30:26 112
115 1214 Timotheus Pokorra Male 105 MSEN 43 03:31:01 03:30:32 115
116 95 Paul Marshall Male 106 MV45 20 03:31:01 03:30:51 117
117 1139 Denys Baudry Male 107 MV55 7 Garden City Runners 03:31:05 03:30:58 118
118 470 Pete Towers Male 108 MSEN 44 03:31:15 03:31:06 119
119 586 Nick Lewis Male 109 MSEN 45 Almost Athletes 03:31:21 03:30:33 116
120 828 Karen Heaviside Female 11 FV35 4 Eden Runners 03:31:24 03:31:23 121