Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2008

Download Results PDF

Results: 643

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
361 312 Shelly Perkins Female 68 FOPEN 26 Ludlow Runners 04:16:47 04:16:15 360
362 841 Andy Shackleton Male 294 M60+ 6 04:16:56 04:16:35 364
363 700 Christopher Melley Male 295 MOPEN 139 04:16:57 04:16:36 365
364 144 Robert Wilson Female 69 F35+ 12 04:16:59 04:15:19 357
365 205 Steve Napier Male 296 MOPEN 140 04:17:27 04:16:32 363
366 687 Andy Roberts Male 297 M40+ 73 Belle Vue Racers 04:17:29 04:17:03 369
367 174 Jennifer Shearer Male 298 MOPEN 141 04:17:36 04:17:19 372
368 177 Sarah Pace Female 70 FOPEN 27 04:17:37 04:16:58 367
369 511 Alan Berry Male 299 M45+ 38 04:17:41 04:16:48 366
370 694 Phil Love Male 300 MOPEN 142 Warrington Tri 04:17:47 04:17:29 373
371 206 Alison Emsley Female 71 FOPEN 28 04:18:04 04:17:04 370
372 801 Jim Ridout Male 301 M60+ 7 04:18:08 04:17:52 375
373 216 Philip Woodhouse Male 302 MOPEN 143 04:18:10 04:17:55 376
374 51 Katie Samuelson-Dean Female 72 FOPEN 29 Cambridge and Coleridge Athlet 04:18:28 04:17:40 374
375 764 Jonathan Dunham Male 303 M40+ 74 04:18:29 04:17:02 368
376 329 Vic Seed Male 304 M45+ 39 04:18:29 04:17:06 371
377 375 Sarah Jones Female 73 FOPEN 30 04:18:40 04:18:22 379
378 85 Marion Garson Female 74 F40+ 18 Aberystwyth Athletics Club 04:18:45 04:18:08 377
379 52 Darren Gillman Male 305 MOPEN 144 SPA Striders 04:18:57 04:18:10 378
380 680 Ione Dowson Female 75 F50+ 8 Shropshire Shufflers 04:19:08 04:18:40 380
381 849 Shelley Butters Female 76 FOPEN 31 04:19:31 04:19:01 382
382 438 Jonathan Shaw Male 306 M45+ 40 Lancashire Constabulary 04:19:42 04:19:22 385
383 164 Steve Higgins Male 307 MOPEN 145 04:19:49 04:19:11 383
384 430 Russell Codd Male 308 MOPEN 146 04:19:52 04:18:57 381
385 835 Peter Crowther Male 309 MOPEN 147 04:19:59 04:19:12 384
386 725 Lori McCrae Female 77 F35+ 13 Worcester Athletics Club 04:20:52 04:20:42 390
387 753 Trevor Searle Male 310 M55+ 15 Oswestry Olympians 04:20:54 04:20:40 388
388 350 Keith Davison Male 311 MOPEN 148 04:20:56 04:19:51 386
389 225 Gordon Fletcher Male 312 M45+ 41 Road Runners Club 04:21:19 04:20:19 387
390 820 Kevin Trevor Male 313 MOPEN 149 04:21:22 04:20:41 389
391 710 Joe Hawkins Male 314 MOPEN 150 Burnham Jaggers 04:21:45 04:20:56 391
392 103 Carl Higgins Male 315 M45+ 42 Thetford Athletics Club 04:22:08 04:21:38 393
393 813 Stephen Glynn Male 316 M40+ 75 04:22:16 04:21:53 394
394 590 Brett Fletcher Male 317 MOPEN 151 04:22:22 04:21:05 392
395 850 Patrick Hackett Male 318 MOPEN 152 04:22:23 04:21:53 395
396 741 Craig Savage Male 319 M40+ 76 Draggons Running Club 04:22:27 04:22:09 396
397 140 Janet Lowe Male 320 MOPEN 153 Hope Valley Froghoppers 04:23:07 04:22:15 397
398 561 Terry Pillar Female 78 F55+ 3 04:23:09 04:22:36 400
399 148 Val Lawson Female 79 F45+ 6 Peel Road Runners 04:23:14 04:22:35 399
400 762 Tim Warner Male 321 M50+ 26 Garstang Running Club 04:23:39 04:22:42 402