Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2008

Download Results PDF

Results: 643

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
401 368 Elliot Hendy Male 322 MOPEN 154 Dachet Dashers 04:23:49 04:22:36 401
402 852 Bethan Roberts Female 80 F45+ 7 Black Peak Joggers 04:24:31 04:23:44 404
403 391 Fraser Gumery Male 323 M45+ 43 Settle Harriers 04:24:31 04:24:21 408
404 828 Julie Graham Female 81 F45+ 8 Garstang Running Club 04:24:33 04:23:35 403
405 613 Paul Fry Male 324 M45+ 44 Kendal Athletics Club 04:24:36 04:23:53 405
406 720 Stephanie White Female 82 FOPEN 32 04:24:38 04:24:07 407
407 423 Jim Meta Male 325 M50+ 27 04:24:43 04:22:22 398
408 696 Mary Corbett Female 83 F50+ 9 Romsey Road Runners 04:24:46 04:23:55 406
409 525 Paul Cavanagh Male 326 MOPEN 155 04:24:50 04:24:32 411
410 543 Glen Swainson Male 327 MOPEN 156 04:25:11 04:24:45 413
411 410 Alison Evans Female 84 F35+ 14 Womens Running Network 04:25:23 04:24:48 414
412 185 Jason Bond Male 328 MOPEN 157 04:25:28 04:24:40 412
413 585 Ian Worrell Male 329 M45+ 45 04:25:32 04:24:51 415
414 449 Matthew Riley Male 330 MOPEN 158 04:25:40 04:24:27 409
415 269 Janette Rose Female 85 FOPEN 33 04:25:41 04:24:28 410
416 239 Dan Rose Male 331 MOPEN 159 04:26:34 04:25:38 417
417 743 Siobhan Brewer Female 86 F40+ 19 04:26:36 04:25:19 416
418 184 Kellie Hansen Female 87 FOPEN 34 04:27:06 04:26:18 419
419 253 Peter Atkinson Male 332 MOPEN 160 04:27:09 04:26:08 418
420 280 John McDonald Male 333 M60+ 8 100 Marathon Club 04:27:20 04:27:15 426
421 125 Dave Robson Male 334 M55+ 16 Elvet Striders 04:27:22 04:26:28 420
422 43 Frank Terlon Male 335 M60+ 9 04:27:30 04:27:09 425
423 786 Minto Chowdhury Male 336 M45+ 46 04:27:41 04:26:35 421
424 445 Emma Kearney Female 88 FOPEN 35 04:27:47 04:27:03 424
425 370 Guillermo Cabeza Male 337 MOPEN 161 04:27:52 04:26:55 423
426 371 Barbara Johnston Female 89 FOPEN 36 04:27:52 04:26:55 422
427 845 Nathan Taylor Male 338 MOPEN 162 04:27:57 04:27:21 428
428 18 Edgar Simon Male 339 MOPEN 163 Horsforth Harriers 04:27:57 04:27:39 432
429 287 Sharon Green Female 90 F35+ 15 Fell Runners Association 04:27:58 04:27:34 430
430 224 Phil Green Male 340 M40+ 77 Heaton Harriers 04:27:59 04:27:35 431
431 450 David Butterfield Male 341 M60+ 10 04:28:07 04:27:47 433
432 457 Rebecca Butterfield Female 91 FOPEN 37 Lancaster & Morecambe Athletic 04:28:07 04:27:47 434
433 399 Stephen Pickthall Male 342 M45+ 47 Dallam Running Club 04:28:08 04:27:29 429
434 364 Stephen Parfitt Male 343 M45+ 48 Witney Roadrunners 04:28:13 04:27:20 427
435 711 Richard Read Male 344 M50+ 28 Eastleigh Running Club 04:28:50 04:27:59 435
436 95 Martin Harrington Male 345 M55+ 17 Chorley Harriers 04:28:56 04:28:30 436
437 49 Paul Campton Male 346 M60+ 11 04:29:04 04:28:30 437
438 638 Steven Brennan Male 347 MOPEN 164 04:29:11 04:28:32 438
439 82 Samantha Wilde Female 92 F35+ 16 04:29:13 04:28:39 439
440 106 James Towe Male 348 MOPEN 165 04:29:17 04:28:51 441