Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2008

Download Results PDF

Results: 643

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
441 275 Gary Milner Male 349 M45+ 49 04:29:17 04:28:52 442
442 496 Beverley Tarry Female 93 F60+ 1 Womens Runners Network 04:29:58 04:28:47 440
443 568 Sarah Roberts Female 94 F40+ 20 Darwen Dashers 04:30:15 04:29:35 443
444 706 Karl Fursey Male 350 MOPEN 166 Black Combe Runners Club 04:30:15 04:29:40 444
445 453 Richard Bennett Male 351 M45+ 50 04:30:33 04:30:10 447
446 346 John Smith Male 352 M50+ 29 Tamar Trotters 04:30:36 04:30:02 445
447 63 Paul Frampton Male 353 MOPEN 167 04:30:43 04:30:15 448
448 822 Anne Oakes Male 354 M50+ 30 100 Marathon Club 04:30:59 04:30:41 451
449 354 Paul Webster Male 355 M55+ 18 Shelton Striders 04:31:09 04:30:35 450
450 189 Naomi Sanders Female 95 FOPEN 38 04:31:13 04:30:05 446
451 64 Alison Ramsey Female 96 FOPEN 39 Hogweed Trotters 04:31:24 04:30:53 453
452 133 Michael Kershaw Male 356 M50+ 31 04:31:33 04:30:22 449
453 86 Scott Elbourne Male 357 MOPEN 168 04:31:45 04:30:50 452
454 162 Gary Dowling Male 358 M40+ 78 Peel Road Runners 04:31:54 04:31:15 455
455 59 Stuart Evans Male 359 MOPEN 169 04:32:08 04:31:38 458
456 187 Mark Sanders Male 360 MOPEN 170 04:32:16 04:31:08 454
457 252 Jayne Booth Female 97 F45+ 9 Radcliffe Athletics Club 04:32:20 04:32:08 461
458 390 Chi Chan Male 361 M50+ 32 04:32:22 04:31:47 459
459 352 Brian Shepherd Male 362 M40+ 79 Lancs Police Sports and Social 04:32:28 04:31:51 460
460 833 Mark Keane Male 363 M40+ 80 04:32:31 04:31:37 457
461 403 Linda Major Female 98 F40+ 21 100 Marathon Club 04:32:36 04:31:26 456
462 279 Gareth Ashby Male 364 MOPEN 171 04:32:56 04:32:39 463
463 201 Colin Feesey Male 365 MOPEN 172 04:33:16 04:32:33 462
464 397 Tom Brewis Male 366 MOPEN 173 04:34:43 04:34:17 467
465 202 Emma Feesey Female 99 FOPEN 40 04:34:45 04:34:02 464
466 143 Noel Jones Male 367 M40+ 81 Bedford Harriers 04:34:57 04:34:17 466
467 78 Alan Wilson Male 368 M45+ 51 04:35:08 04:34:38 468
468 48 Colin Griffiths Male 369 M50+ 33 04:35:22 04:34:49 469
469 210 A Bolton Male 370 MOPEN 174 UK Net runner 04:35:22 04:34:11 465
470 151 Mark Lyon Male 371 M40+ 82 04:35:22 04:34:59 470
471 494 Lesley Yearley Male 372 M45+ 52 Bearbrook Joggers 04:35:35 04:35:30 473
472 823 Michael Harris Male 373 MOPEN 175 Spectrum Striders 04:35:56 04:35:52 474
473 558 David Moir Male 374 M55+ 19 Darwen Dashers 04:36:03 04:35:21 472
474 97 Marcus Chester Male 375 MOPEN 176 04:36:04 04:35:14 471
475 860 Christopher Tatters Male 376 MOPEN 177 04:36:15 04:35:57 476
476 803 Michael Mahon Male 377 M60+ 12 North York Moors Athletics Clu 04:36:27 04:36:16 477
477 247 Rebecca Walmesley Female 100 F50+ 10 04:36:30 04:35:52 475
478 93 Sarah Graham Female 101 FOPEN 41 04:36:47 04:36:17 478
479 94 Alan Armstrong Male 378 M40+ 83 04:36:47 04:36:17 479
480 38 Lee Masters Male 379 MOPEN 178 Hogweed Trotters 04:36:54 04:36:24 480