Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2008

Download Results PDF

Results: 643

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
481 658 Michael Morley Male 380 MOPEN 179 04:37:27 04:37:07 484
482 549 John McCurrie Male 381 TBC 1 04:37:38 04:37:01 483
483 517 Ruth Bailey Female 102 F40+ 22 Black Peak Joggers 04:37:44 04:36:53 482
484 339 Janet Carthy Female 103 F40+ 23 04:37:53 04:37:29 486
485 556 Julie Taberner Female 104 F50+ 11 04:37:56 04:37:19 485
486 490 Iam Sharp Male 382 M40+ 84 Shelton Striders 04:38:18 04:37:42 488
487 448 Joanne Heron Female 105 F40+ 24 Leyland Womens Running Network 04:38:19 04:37:38 487
488 800 John Carr Male 383 MOPEN 180 Total Fitness Running Club 04:38:29 04:36:49 481
489 158 Julie Thompson Female 106 F45+ 10 04:39:38 04:39:02 491
490 575 Richard Stokes Male 384 M50+ 34 Fell Runners Association 04:39:43 04:39:05 492
491 443 Jill Clark Female 107 F40+ 25 04:39:50 04:39:00 490
492 824 Paul Allsop Male 385 M65+ 3 100 Marathon Club 04:39:53 04:38:52 489
495 109 Leon Bond Male 387 M40+ 85 Fetcheveryone Running Club 04:41:19 04:40:30 495
496 809 Susan Paterson Female 109 F45+ 11 04:41:39 04:41:03 496
497 58 Liam Wynne Male 388 MOPEN 181 04:41:49 04:41:19 497
498 480 Linda Penman Female 110 F40+ 27 Bull and Harp Hornets 04:42:26 04:42:00 498
499 742 Kaye Barney Female 111 F40+ 28 Draggons Running Club 04:42:53 04:42:35 502
500 611 Andy Wilson Male 389 M45+ 54 04:42:56 04:42:27 499
501 610 Jeff Cole Male 390 M40+ 86 Penistone Footpath Runners & A 04:42:56 04:42:28 500
502 507 Robert Hayler Male 391 M65+ 4 Pewsey Vale Running Club 04:43:23 04:42:31 501
503 636 Anastasia Lincoln Male 392 M50+ 35 Idle Athletics Club 04:43:24 04:42:45 503
504 274 Joe Milner Male 393 MOPEN 182 04:43:56 04:43:31 506
505 111 Judith Weston Female 112 F40+ 29 Marsh House Harriers 04:44:09 04:43:04 504
506 621 David Geldard Male 394 M40+ 87 04:44:17 04:43:57 510
507 415 Gina Bailey Female 113 F35+ 17 Easingwold Running Club 04:44:30 04:43:51 508
508 465 John Childs Male 395 MOPEN 183 04:44:31 04:43:42 507
509 738 Ruth Benzimra Female 114 F40+ 30 Road Runners Club 04:44:33 04:43:28 505
510 11 Simon Woods Male 396 MOPEN 184 Wigan Pheonix 04:44:51 04:44:42 513
511 26 Karen Boon Female 115 F40+ 31 04:44:51 04:44:42 514
512 302 Catherine Houston Female 116 F35+ 18 04:44:55 04:43:55 509
513 383 Daniel Glaister Male 397 MOPEN 185 04:44:57 04:44:12 511
514 285 Michele Drasdo Female 117 F40+ 32 VC and AC 04:45:11 04:44:39 512
515 632 Sarah Lloyd-Jones Female 118 FOPEN 42 04:46:00 04:45:38 516
516 582 Nicholas Carter Male 398 M65+ 5 04:46:38 04:45:23 515
517 39 Elizabeth Duggan Female 119 F55+ 4 Werrington Joggers 04:47:05 04:46:18 517
518 504 Kevin Preston Male 399 M40+ 88 British Triathlon Association 04:47:19 04:46:57 520
519 168 David Mcarthur Male 400 M40+ 89 04:47:20 04:46:20 518
520 102 Tom Eddy Male 401 M40+ 90 04:47:20 04:46:43 519
521 661 Andrew Sutherland Male 402 MOPEN 186 04:47:37 04:47:17 521
522 171 Chris Nisbet Male 403 MOPEN 187 04:48:00 04:47:22 522