Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2008

Download Results PDF

Results: 643

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
523 436 Sandra Nelson Female 120 F40+ 33 Formby Runners 04:48:33 04:47:23 523
524 855 Christopher Jamieson Male 404 M45+ 55 04:48:40 04:48:19 524
525 648 David Warne Male 405 M50+ 36 04:49:20 04:48:33 525
526 765 David Toms Male 406 M55+ 20 Brandon Fern Hoppers 04:49:45 04:49:29 526
527 347 Janie Oates Female 121 FOPEN 43 04:50:10 04:49:36 528
528 510 Mark Garnett Male 407 M40+ 91 04:50:16 04:49:32 527
529 469 Chris Cash Male 408 M50+ 37 Darwen Dashers 04:50:22 04:49:40 529
530 660 Pete Farrell Male 409 MOPEN 188 04:50:31 04:49:58 532
531 113 Catherine Clennett Female 122 F35+ 19 Billingham Marsh House Harrier 04:50:49 04:49:44 531
532 237 Caroline Scrimshaw Female 123 F35+ 20 Hermitage Harriers 04:50:51 04:50:07 533
533 69 James Barnes Male 410 M45+ 56 UK Net runner 04:51:00 04:49:41 530
534 513 David Hibbert Male 411 MOPEN 189 04:51:22 04:50:49 536
535 126 Caroline Knowles Male 412 MOPEN 190 North Norfolk Beach Runners 04:51:22 04:50:16 534
536 715 Paul Melling Male 413 MOPEN 191 04:51:26 04:50:45 535
537 145 Julia Thompson Female 124 F35+ 21 04:51:50 04:51:07 537
538 307 Andrew Smith Male 414 MOPEN 192 04:52:11 04:51:37 538
539 159 Edward Gretton Male 415 MOPEN 193 04:52:40 04:52:18 540
540 733 Darren Young Male 416 M40+ 92 04:53:10 04:52:16 539
541 295 Mike Waters Male 417 MOPEN 194 04:53:16 04:52:23 541
542 825 Steven Burrow Male 418 M45+ 57 04:54:35 04:53:41 543
543 699 Ian Trotter Male 419 M45+ 58 04:55:13 04:54:00 544
544 598 Stephen Roper Male 420 M65+ 6 West Sussex Fire & Rescue 04:55:14 04:53:34 542
545 593 Stuart Berry Male 421 M45+ 59 04:58:01 04:57:34 546
546 89 Penny Moreton Female 125 F45+ 12 Black Combe Runners Club 04:58:33 04:57:48 547
547 748 Paul Hannan Male 422 MOPEN 195 04:58:41 04:57:32 545
548 533 Lee-Ann Lambert Female 126 FOPEN 44 04:59:37 04:59:23 548
549 54 Keith t Stuart Male 423 MOPEN 196 Trial Runners Association 05:00:37 04:59:46 549
550 836 Michael Pearson Male 424 M60+ 13 Moorfoot Runners 05:00:51 05:00:13 550
551 379 Beverley Thomas Female 127 F50+ 12 NVAC 05:00:59 05:00:25 553
552 380 Raymond Carroll Male 425 M60+ 14 NVAC 05:00:59 05:00:25 552
553 428 Claire Hyne Female 128 FOPEN 45 Teign Valley Running Club 05:01:12 05:00:16 551
554 656 Jane Harvey Female 129 FOPEN 46 Lliswerry Runners 05:01:41 05:00:46 554
555 498 Lawrence Ingram Male 426 M45+ 60 05:01:47 05:01:00 555
556 241 Gillian Latham Female 130 F35+ 22 Womens Running Network 05:02:38 05:01:56 556
557 564 Simon Tebbey Male 427 MOPEN 197 05:02:45 05:02:28 558
558 437 Alexandra Waterman Female 131 F35+ 23 TVRC 05:03:08 05:02:13 557
559 526 Daniel Cavanagh Male 428 MOPEN 198 05:03:15 05:02:57 560
560 481 Peter Cassure Male 429 M60+ 15 Bull and Harp Hornets 05:03:45 05:03:20 563
561 199 Louise Saunders Female 132 FOPEN 47 Royton Road Runners 05:03:54 05:03:14 562
562 112 Jayne McDermottroe Female 133 FOPEN 48 Billingham Marsh House Harrier 05:04:03 05:02:59 561