Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2008

Download Results PDF

Results: 643

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
603 812 Richard Aspinall Male 449 M45+ 62 05:27:28 05:26:52 603
604 349 Karen Simister Female 155 F45+ 16 Lancs Police Sports and Social 05:30:22 05:29:34 604
605 332 Andrew Owens Male 450 MOPEN 204 05:32:26 05:31:48 605
606 583 Nina Tomlin Female 156 FOPEN 53 05:33:18 05:32:04 606
607 727 Rosemarie Utley Female 157 F55+ 7 100 Marathon Club 05:33:33 05:33:11 607
608 123 Alison Kennedy Female 158 F40+ 39 05:34:31 05:33:52 608
609 516 Charlotte Rowley Female 159 FOPEN 54 05:35:29 05:34:48 609
610 759 Joanne Hooper Female 160 F35+ 28 Black Peak Joggers 05:36:28 05:35:37 610
611 472 Stuart Wild Male 451 M60+ 17 Black Peak Joggers 05:36:29 05:35:37 611
612 270 Terry Chigwedere Female 161 F35+ 29 05:37:30 05:36:17 612
613 634 Angela Foster Female 162 FOPEN 55 Horsham Joggers 05:42:57 05:41:51 613
614 544 Jim Banfi Male 452 M55+ 22 05:44:43 05:43:23 614
615 261 Trevor Ellis Male 453 M65+ 9 Hartshead Running Club 05:45:13 05:44:02 616
616 6 Colin Rowley Male 454 M40+ 99 05:45:13 05:43:44 615
617 411 Lee Mathieson Male 455 MOPEN 205 Preston Harriers 05:45:46 05:45:00 617
618 468 Maryn Fishwick Female 163 F40+ 40 Middleton Harriers 05:45:46 05:45:24 618
619 609 Timothy Dodd Male 456 M40+ 100 Hailsham Harriers 05:49:36 05:49:22 620
620 57 Jen Jackson Female 164 FOPEN 56 05:50:12 05:49:21 619
621 385 Vikki Douglas Female 165 FOPEN 57 Elswick Harriers 05:51:19 05:50:28 621
622 326 Alice Cambridge Female 166 F40+ 41 05:51:42 05:50:45 622
623 115 Shaun Joughin Male 457 MOPEN 206 05:58:28 05:57:23 623
624 66 Corrina Smith Female 167 F40+ 42 Thetford Athletics Club 05:58:45 05:57:45 625
625 630 Debbie Vince Female 168 F45+ 17 Womens Runners Network 05:58:45 05:57:42 624
626 766 Ivor Davies Male 458 M60+ 18 05:59:29 05:59:04 626
627 34 Lydia Placket Female 169 F55+ 8 Womens Running Network 06:03:56 06:03:21 627
628 80 Carole Mckay Female 170 F55+ 9 Womens Running Network 06:13:38 06:13:03 628
629 594 Elizabeth Potts Female 171 F60+ 4 06:18:04 06:17:12 629
630 847 Graham Dawson Male 459 M65+ 10 Horsforth Harriers 06:26:38 06:25:45 630
631 154 Alison Bloor Female 172 F45+ 18 Skyrac Athletics Club 06:49:21 06:48:58 631
DNF 431 Nigel Monaghan Male DNF M45+ DNF DNF DNF
DNF 254 Joseph Llewellyn Male DNF MOPEN DNF DNF DNF
DNF 679 Simon Dowson Male DNF M50+ DNF Shropshire Shufflers DNF DNF
DNF 343 Robert Wild Male DNF MOPEN DNF DNF DNF
DNF 19 Oliver Fry Male DNF MOPEN DNF DNF DNF
DNF 250 Rachael Sharples Female DNF FOPEN DNF DNF DNF
DNF 172 Mike Hoyle Male DNF MOPEN DNF DNF DNF
DNF 831 Neil McDonaald Male DNF MOPEN DNF DNF DNF
DNF 355 Duncan Wilson Male DNF MOPEN DNF DNF DNF
DNF 65 Andi Osborne Male DNF M50+ DNF North Norfolk Beach Runners DNF DNF
DNF 173 Emma Dennis Female DNF FOPEN DNF North Norfolk Beach Runners DNF DNF