Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2008

Download Results PDF

Results: 643

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
41 208 Brian Cumpsty Male 41 M40+ 13 03:18:34 03:18:10 41
42 617 Luke Ham Male 42 MOPEN 23 03:18:59 03:18:45 42
43 712 Steve Pierce Male 43 M60+ 1 Kendal Athletics Club 03:19:04 03:18:51 43
44 547 Sarah Quantrill Female 1 FOPEN 1 Chiltern Harriers 03:19:10 03:19:05 44
45 506 Yvonne Wyke Female 2 F40+ 1 Wigan Phoenix 03:19:32 03:19:29 45
46 853 Gina Vaughan Female 3 F45+ 1 Beaumont Running Club 03:20:11 03:20:02 46
47 499 Kieran Walshe Male 44 M40+ 14 03:21:30 03:21:18 47
48 787 Andrew Fletcher Male 45 MOPEN 24 03:21:35 03:21:30 48
49 697 Robert Capstick Male 46 M40+ 15 03:21:47 03:21:37 49
50 406 Howard Mead Male 47 MOPEN 25 03:21:54 03:21:48 50
51 768 Neville Rickard Male 48 MOPEN 26 Darwen Dashers 03:22:05 03:21:54 51
52 266 David Emanuel Male 49 M40+ 16 Royton Road Runners 03:23:20 03:23:13 53
53 335 Ged Johnson Male 50 M50+ 3 Darwen Dashers 03:23:22 03:23:07 52
54 591 Philip Davies Male 51 M50+ 4 The Stragglers 03:23:47 03:23:33 54
55 538 Tracy Brown Female 4 FOPEN 2 03:24:08 03:23:51 55
56 536 Patrick Duffy Male 52 MOPEN 27 03:24:08 03:23:52 56
57 219 Tim Charles Male 53 MOPEN 28 Cheltenham & County Runners 03:24:11 03:24:06 57
58 792 Steven Cummins Male 54 MOPEN 29 03:24:17 03:24:14 58
59 854 Terry Vaughan Male 55 M65+ 1 Beaumont Running Club 03:24:24 03:24:15 59
60 394 Michael Thornborough Male 56 MOPEN 30 Allithwaite & District Running 03:24:37 03:24:34 60
61 515 David Banks Male 57 M40+ 17 Kendal Athletics Club 03:24:45 03:24:40 62
62 776 Neil kelly Male 58 MOPEN 31 Penny Lane Striders 03:24:52 03:24:45 63
63 698 Alex Cowin Male 59 MOPEN 32 03:25:23 03:24:40 61
64 880 Dave Watts Male 60 M45+ 5 Red Rose Roadrunners 03:26:40 03:26:35 64
65 723 Dave Lydon Male 61 M45+ 6 PSUK (police) 03:26:50 03:26:42 67
66 180 Paul Scholte Male 62 MOPEN 33 Peel Road Runners 03:26:50 03:26:47 68
67 175 Jackie Stott Female 5 F45+ 2 03:26:55 03:26:40 65
68 441 Jessica Cunliffe Female 6 FOPEN 3 Settle Harriers 03:26:55 03:26:41 66
69 866 Lisa Barry Female 7 F35+ 1 03:27:16 03:27:04 70
70 459 Tony Marshall Male 63 M50+ 5 03:27:23 03:27:14 71
71 28 Paul Marshall Male 64 M45+ 7 03:27:39 03:27:27 72
72 366 Stephen Crane Male 65 MOPEN 34 03:27:52 03:27:42 73
73 669 Simon Moseley Male 66 M40+ 18 Dutton Athletics Club 03:28:26 03:28:22 75
74 222 Kevin Melling Male 67 MOPEN 35 03:28:33 03:28:16 74
75 858 David Terner-Swift Male 68 M40+ 19 Rossendale Harriers 03:28:34 03:28:23 76
76 677 Stewart Kemp Male 69 M50+ 6 Kendal Athletics Club 03:28:34 03:28:30 77
77 773 Kevin Uzzell Male 70 M60+ 2 Stone mm 03:28:35 03:26:55 69
78 641 David Olsen Male 71 M45+ 8 The Stragglers 03:29:07 03:28:52 79
79 153 Paul Rodger Male 72 MOPEN 36 03:29:32 03:29:23 81
80 802 Mark Kirkpatrick Male 73 MOPEN 37 03:29:49 03:29:35 82