Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2008

Download Results PDF

Results: 643

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
81 798 Anthony Hayes Male 74 MOPEN 38 03:29:50 03:29:43 84
82 321 Matthew Jones Male 75 MOPEN 39 Sedgefield Harriers 03:29:51 03:29:35 83
83 554 Connor Carson Male 76 MOPEN 40 Kenilworth Runners 03:29:56 03:28:47 78
84 444 Ian Jackman Male 77 MOPEN 41 03:29:57 03:29:18 80
85 7 Mark Newton Male 78 MOPEN 42 03:30:07 03:29:54 85
86 15 Chris Gray Male 79 M40+ 20 03:30:36 03:30:27 86
87 330 Christopher Bowes Male 80 M50+ 7 03:30:43 03:30:36 89
88 778 Simon Gregg Male 81 MOPEN 43 Amazing Feet Running Club 03:30:45 03:30:37 90
89 392 David Adams Male 82 MOPEN 44 03:30:57 03:30:35 88
90 471 Robert Ahearne Male 83 MOPEN 45 03:31:04 03:30:40 91
91 681 Victor Richards Male 84 M40+ 21 Ambleside 03:31:10 03:31:00 92
92 283 Clare Buis Female 8 FOPEN 4 Heaton Harriers 03:31:13 03:31:03 93
93 734 John Kirkpatrick Male 85 MOPEN 46 03:31:20 03:30:34 87
94 13 Christoper Didsbury Male 86 M40+ 22 03:31:36 03:31:22 94
95 726 Ritchie McCrae Male 87 M40+ 23 Penicuik Harriers 03:31:52 03:31:48 95
96 818 Simon Huber Male 88 M40+ 24 03:32:50 03:32:45 96
97 135 Kathleen Aubrey Female 9 F40+ 2 03:33:03 03:32:47 97
98 684 Tony Hurn Male 89 M55+ 1 Darwen Dashers 03:33:16 03:33:05 98
99 747 Mark Hadfield Male 90 MOPEN 47 Middleton Harriers 03:33:31 03:33:22 99
100 782 Danny Clapton Male 91 M50+ 8 03:33:37 03:33:26 100
101 2 Jimmy Lowther Male 92 M40+ 25 Avon Valley Runners 03:33:39 03:33:27 101
102 384 Graham Lobb Male 93 M40+ 26 03:33:52 03:33:31 102
103 628 Tom Dillon Male 94 M45+ 9 03:34:10 03:34:00 105
104 671 Martin Knight Male 95 MOPEN 48 03:34:13 03:33:59 104
105 837 Gavin Mendham Male 96 M55+ 2 Wilmslow Running Club 03:34:15 03:34:03 106
106 256 Sarah Tuffnell Female 10 F40+ 3 03:34:22 03:33:36 103
107 290 Andrew Bennett Male 97 M40+ 27 03:34:33 03:34:25 108
108 791 Christopher Diamond Male 98 MOPEN 49 03:34:40 03:34:21 107
109 633 Duane Daugherty Male 99 M45+ 10 03:35:24 03:35:16 109
110 118 Louise Goddard Female 11 F40+ 4 Lancaster & Morecambe Athletic 03:35:31 03:35:20 111
111 662 Steve Broadbent Male 100 M45+ 11 Lancashire Constabulary 03:35:39 03:35:18 110
112 119 Jonathan Poirrette Male 101 M45+ 12 03:35:47 03:35:36 112
113 71 Jason Kaushal Male 102 M40+ 28 Westerlands CCC 03:36:11 03:36:04 113
114 508 Dean Stephenson Male 103 MOPEN 50 03:36:57 03:36:23 114
115 387 Freddie Darbyshire Male 104 MOPEN 51 03:37:41 03:37:27 117
116 404 Peter Hurst Male 105 MOPEN 52 03:37:42 03:37:17 115
117 405 Andrew Hilton Male 106 MOPEN 53 03:37:42 03:37:18 116
118 826 Susan Corsini Female 12 F40+ 5 Darwen Dashers 03:37:47 03:37:36 118
119 859 Paul Mayson Male 107 MOPEN 54 03:37:50 03:37:40 120
120 785 Said Omar Male 108 MOPEN 55 Penny Lane Striders 03:38:06 03:37:55 121