Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2008

Download Results PDF

Results: 643

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
121 505 Ben Beachell Male 109 MOPEN 56 Eryri Harriers 03:38:09 03:37:36 119
122 570 Mark Salmon Male 110 MOPEN 57 Lincsquad 03:39:00 03:38:22 122
123 864 Paul Targett Male 111 M40+ 29 Clayton le Moors 03:39:19 03:39:13 123
124 730 Sophie Deldersfield Female 13 FOPEN 5 03:39:32 03:39:14 124
125 473 Anne Daykin Female 14 F50+ 1 03:39:38 03:39:26 125
126 497 Stewart Edmondson Female 15 F40+ 6 RAF Cosford 03:39:54 03:39:50 127
127 774 Ian Stephenson Male 112 MOPEN 58 03:40:04 03:39:29 126
128 668 Stephen Rogers Male 113 MOPEN 59 03:40:10 03:40:04 128
129 101 Tony Walker Male 114 M40+ 30 03:40:52 03:40:40 130
130 363 Mark Dalton Male 115 MOPEN 60 03:41:03 03:40:24 129
131 324 Neil Smith Male 116 M45+ 13 03:41:23 03:41:00 131
132 477 Rob Payne Male 117 MOPEN 61 03:41:32 03:41:14 133
133 770 Stephen Gibson Male 118 MOPEN 62 03:41:50 03:41:37 134
134 333 Karel Bos Male 119 MOPEN 63 03:41:51 03:41:13 132
135 182 Michael Buckenhamn Male 120 MOPEN 64 03:42:26 03:42:07 135
136 169 Wayne Turner Male 121 MOPEN 65 Mansfield Harriers 03:43:05 03:42:24 136
137 246 Jack Sykes Male 122 MOPEN 66 03:43:21 03:42:50 137
138 626 Tracey Benson Female 16 F35+ 2 Lancaster & Morecambe Athletic 03:43:32 03:43:18 138
139 466 Brian Ellinson Male 123 M55+ 3 03:43:33 03:43:27 140
140 322 Shaun Dodd Male 124 MOPEN 67 Blyth Running club 03:43:39 03:43:26 139
141 532 Jonathan Day Male 125 MOPEN 68 03:43:58 03:43:46 142
142 562 Denys Baudry Male 126 M55+ 4 Garden City Runners 03:44:21 03:44:15 144
143 99 Ian McMillan Male 127 M45+ 14 North Derbyshire Running Club 03:44:30 03:43:43 141
144 804 Dave Jones Male 128 M55+ 5 03:44:46 03:44:39 147
145 772 Kevin Fraser Male 129 MOPEN 69 03:44:48 03:44:30 145
146 728 Stephen Barnes Male 130 M50+ 9 03:44:58 03:43:51 143
147 286 Stephen Howe Male 131 MOPEN 70 03:45:03 03:44:33 146
148 249 Brad Kilshaw Male 132 MOPEN 71 03:45:16 03:45:04 149
149 767 Wayne Roberts Male 133 M40+ 31 Spectrum Striders 03:45:16 03:45:12 151
150 807 Colin Hodgekinson Male 134 MOPEN 72 Kirkstall Harriers 03:45:24 03:44:43 148
151 226 Julia King Female 17 F55+ 1 Eden Runners 03:45:30 03:45:04 150
152 244 Tim Padfield Male 135 M40+ 32 03:45:44 03:45:31 152
153 479 Emma Hinkles Female 18 FOPEN 6 Basildon Runners 03:45:50 03:45:33 153
154 235 Robert Gillan Male 136 M50+ 10 03:46:17 03:45:54 155
155 655 Richard Gaskell Male 137 MOPEN 73 03:46:24 03:46:05 156
156 456 Graham Vickers Male 138 M50+ 11 Wesham Road Runners 03:46:27 03:46:25 157
157 165 Martyn Knowles Male 139 MOPEN 74 03:46:48 03:45:38 154
158 646 Chris Treble Male 140 MOPEN 75 03:47:11 03:46:57 158
159 32 Peter Robinson Male 141 M55+ 6 03:47:36 03:47:21 161
160 763 Robert Cherry Male 142 M40+ 33 Telford Harriers 03:47:41 03:47:33 163