Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2008

Download Results PDF

Results: 643

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
161 793 Teri Thompson Female 19 F40+ 7 Blackpear Joggers 03:47:50 03:47:26 162
162 81 Andrea Teasdale Female 20 F35+ 3 Police Athletics Association 03:47:52 03:47:20 160
163 454 Mark Allison Male 143 MOPEN 76 03:48:02 03:47:12 159
164 527 Christopher Sexton Male 144 MOPEN 77 Shelton Striders 03:48:10 03:47:56 166
165 191 Philip Fletcher Male 145 MOPEN 78 03:48:12 03:47:44 165
166 262 Lawrence Yeomans Male 146 MOPEN 79 Lichfield 03:48:14 03:48:00 167
167 829 Mike Mason Male 147 M40+ 34 03:48:16 03:48:03 168
168 317 Becky Hill Female 21 F50+ 2 Horsforth Harriers 03:48:24 03:48:06 169
169 657 Graham Nunns Male 148 MOPEN 80 03:48:30 03:47:41 164
170 374 James Neild Male 149 MOPEN 81 03:48:30 03:48:14 170
171 843 Tony Mills Male 150 M40+ 35 03:48:40 03:48:19 171
172 183 Adam Maher Male 151 MOPEN 82 03:48:52 03:48:37 173
173 271 John Coyle Female 22 F40+ 8 03:49:03 03:49:00 177
174 464 Andrew Bailey Male 152 M50+ 12 03:49:05 03:48:52 174
175 760 Jon Richardson Male 153 MOPEN 83 Howgill Harriers 03:49:05 03:48:55 175
176 602 Jonathan Dean Male 154 MOPEN 84 03:49:14 03:48:27 172
177 467 Martin Fishwick Male 155 M40+ 36 Middleton Harriers 03:49:33 03:49:11 182
178 659 Mark Hall Male 156 M40+ 37 03:49:38 03:49:28 186
179 409 Chris Hartley Male 157 M45+ 15 03:49:41 03:49:31 187
180 255 Catherine Fox Female 23 F40+ 9 Darwen Dashers 03:49:41 03:49:24 185
181 337 Peter Murphy Male 158 M45+ 16 Darwen Dashers 03:49:41 03:48:59 176
182 635 Roy Young Male 159 M55+ 7 Ackworth Road Runners 03:49:47 03:49:22 184
183 360 Nigel Storey Male 160 M40+ 38 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 03:49:53 03:49:11 181
184 117 Sam Alberti Male 161 MOPEN 85 03:49:57 03:49:04 179
185 417 Benjamin Alberti Male 162 MOPEN 86 03:49:58 03:49:04 178
186 740 Huge Alberti Male 163 M40+ 39 03:49:58 03:49:05 180
187 156 Jonathan Dowden Male 164 MOPEN 87 03:50:00 03:49:15 183
188 231 Dorcas Doolan Female 24 F50+ 3 Strathaven Striders 03:50:34 03:50:18 190
189 73 Andrew Wells Male 165 M45+ 17 Tamar Trotters 03:50:40 03:50:06 189
190 424 Colin Butler Male 166 M40+ 40 03:50:47 03:50:32 191
191 365 Dave Morris Male 167 M45+ 18 03:50:52 03:50:35 192
192 461 Michaela Sanders Female 25 F40+ 10 Fairlands Valley Spartans 03:50:55 03:50:41 193
193 777 Billy Stott Male 168 MOPEN 88 03:50:56 03:49:53 188
194 652 Richard Southan Male 169 MOPEN 89 03:51:06 03:50:47 195
195 775 Katie Boden Male 170 MOPEN 90 03:51:18 03:51:05 196
196 689 Matthew Holden Male 171 MOPEN 91 03:51:26 03:50:44 194
197 644 Andrew Sweetman Male 172 M40+ 41 03:51:37 03:51:22 198
198 407 Tim Hunt Male 173 MOPEN 92 Loughborough Triathletes 03:51:43 03:51:29 200
199 754 John Aylmer Male 174 M60+ 3 Massey Ferguson Running Club 03:51:45 03:51:26 199
200 263 Ian Winn Male 175 MOPEN 93 03:51:45 03:51:35 203