Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2008

Download Results PDF

Results: 643

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
201 491 Gail Bell Female 26 FOPEN 7 Sedgefield Harriers 03:51:55 03:51:34 202
202 842 Richard Bunce Male 176 MOPEN 94 03:51:59 03:51:17 197
203 12 Robert Sutton Male 177 M40+ 42 Eccleshill Road Runners 03:52:13 03:51:33 201
204 808 Jarlath Fitzgerald Female 27 F40+ 11 03:52:16 03:51:57 206
205 277 Mark Jenner Male 178 MOPEN 95 03:52:16 03:51:46 204
206 408 Gary Wade Male 179 M45+ 19 Holmfirth Harriers 03:52:32 03:52:20 208
207 414 Michael Bray Male 180 MOPEN 96 RAF Marham 03:52:44 03:52:30 209
208 325 Liam Biggs Male 181 M40+ 43 Midas Runners 03:52:48 03:52:13 207
209 622 Robin Bartlett Male 182 M45+ 20 Lancaster & Morecambe Athletic 03:53:05 03:51:53 205
210 751 Barry Bright Male 183 M45+ 21 Penny Lane Striders 03:53:40 03:53:29 210
211 619 Annie Baumber Female 28 FOPEN 8 03:54:00 03:53:39 212
212 120 Karl Gerhardsen Male 184 M45+ 22 Easingwold Running Club 03:54:04 03:53:33 211
213 522 Paul McKenny Male 185 M40+ 44 03:54:07 03:53:40 213
214 539 Daniel Simmons Male 186 MOPEN 97 03:54:13 03:54:07 215
215 30 David l Arkinstall Male 187 M45+ 23 03:54:37 03:54:03 214
216 790 Liz Barlow Female 29 FOPEN 9 03:54:41 03:54:13 216
217 413 Steve Glew Male 188 MOPEN 98 03:54:42 03:54:30 218
218 604 Laura Jones Female 30 FOPEN 10 03:54:46 03:54:15 217
219 709 Nigel Shepherd Male 189 M50+ 13 Wesham Road Runners 03:54:59 03:54:51 223
220 136 Matt Smith Male 190 MOPEN 99 Wirksworth Running Club 03:55:09 03:54:51 220
221 788 Mark Hughes Male 191 M50+ 14 Trentham 03:55:13 03:55:08 229
222 806 Christina Mckay Female 31 FOPEN 11 03:55:13 03:54:56 225
223 486 Anne Read Female 32 FOPEN 12 Eden Runners 03:55:18 03:54:51 222
224 545 Tracy Hepburn Female 33 F35+ 4 Shelton Striders 03:55:20 03:55:01 226
225 31 Maggie Bunting Female 34 F40+ 12 Tamar Trotters 03:55:29 03:54:53 224
226 356 Michael Russell Male 192 M50+ 15 Ware Joggers 03:55:34 03:54:51 221
227 519 Steve Skedgell Male 193 MOPEN 100 03:55:41 03:54:47 219
228 257 Hilary Carter Male 194 M50+ 16 Farnham Runners 03:55:45 03:55:27 231
229 541 Tony Collins Male 195 MOPEN 101 03:56:02 03:55:26 230
230 146 Gaham Eaton Male 196 M40+ 45 03:56:19 03:55:04 228
231 150 David Widdop Male 197 M40+ 46 03:56:19 03:55:02 227
232 557 Del Redvers Male 198 MOPEN 102 03:56:20 03:56:05 233
233 442 Ian Hall Male 199 M45+ 24 Amazing Feet Running Club 03:56:33 03:56:25 236
234 426 Andrew Green Male 200 MOPEN 103 03:56:40 03:56:31 237
235 844 Patrick Collins Male 201 M65+ 2 Bromley Vets 03:56:41 03:56:03 232
236 606 Victoria Newman Female 35 FOPEN 13 03:56:48 03:56:34 238
237 104 Anthony Knight Male 202 MOPEN 104 03:56:48 03:56:34 239
238 757 Simon Doran Male 203 M40+ 47 03:56:50 03:56:40 241
239 132 Martin Wanless Male 204 MOPEN 105 Virgin Active Roadrunners 03:56:55 03:56:39 240
240 794 Peter Davis Male 205 M40+ 48 Goyt Valley Striders 03:57:04 03:56:56 242