Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2008

Download Results PDF

Results: 643

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
241 578 Terence Barton Male 206 MOPEN 106 03:57:12 03:56:14 234
242 303 Alexander Gee Male 207 M45+ 25 03:57:23 03:56:14 235
243 342 Philip Harrison Male 208 MOPEN 107 03:57:27 03:57:15 245
244 758 Paul Scarisbrick Male 209 MOPEN 108 03:57:27 03:57:15 244
245 297 Nat Haslam Male 210 MOPEN 109 03:57:31 03:57:23 249
246 318 John Green Male 211 MOPEN 110 03:57:32 03:57:23 248
247 416 Chris Taylor Male 212 M40+ 49 03:57:42 03:57:05 243
248 664 Rachel Hayton Female 36 F35+ 5 Crewkerne Running Club 03:57:44 03:57:26 250
249 584 David Pye Male 213 M55+ 8 Amazing Feet Running Club 03:57:44 03:57:36 252
250 79 Peter Edwards Male 214 M45+ 26 03:57:53 03:57:20 246
251 421 Ian Patey Male 215 M40+ 50 03:57:56 03:57:20 247
252 259 Peter Fieldson Male 216 M50+ 17 Lakeside Lincoln 03:58:06 03:57:47 253
253 840 Sally Keigher Female 37 F35+ 6 Stockport Harriers Athletics C 03:58:13 03:58:06 256
254 460 John Chester Male 217 MOPEN 111 Burnden Road Runners 03:58:24 03:57:34 251
255 781 Kathryn Cloonan Female 38 FOPEN 14 03:58:29 03:58:03 254
256 258 Keith Rant Male 218 M55+ 9 Road Runners Club 03:58:42 03:58:27 258
257 340 Michael Hinson Male 219 M40+ 51 03:58:48 03:58:17 257
258 737 Chris Gomm Male 220 M45+ 27 03:59:19 03:59:03 260
259 695 John Howarth Male 221 M55+ 10 Wesham Road Runners 03:59:20 03:58:05 255
260 338 Jools Ready Female 39 F55+ 2 Lancs Police Sports and Social 03:59:26 03:59:03 261
261 640 James Bottomley Male 222 M45+ 28 03:59:27 03:58:47 259
262 301 Michelle Spencer Female 40 FOPEN 15 Southport Waterloo Athletics C 03:59:31 03:59:08 262
263 163 John Welford Male 223 MOPEN 112 Avon Valley Runners 03:59:39 03:59:26 263
264 296 Paul Mullen Male 224 MOPEN 113 03:59:40 03:59:32 265
265 814 Steve Summers Male 225 M45+ 29 Gateshead Harriers 03:59:49 03:59:39 266
266 217 Mike Sutliff Male 226 MOPEN 114 03:59:57 03:59:32 264
267 495 John Boardman Male 227 M50+ 18 04:00:05 03:59:53 268
268 433 Paula Wyntes Female 41 F40+ 13 04:00:25 03:59:47 267
269 722 Richard Scully Male 228 MOPEN 115 04:00:27 04:00:16 270
270 55 Courtney Heyes Female 42 FOPEN 16 04:00:31 04:00:08 269
271 537 Jennifer Teachey Female 43 FOPEN 17 Cambridge & Coleridge 04:00:38 04:00:21 272
272 555 Lindsay Harrod Female 44 F40+ 14 Helm Hill Runners 04:00:41 04:00:31 273
273 736 James Bickley Male 229 MOPEN 116 04:00:51 04:00:34 274
274 323 Kevin Smith Male 230 M40+ 52 Darwen Dashers 04:01:02 04:00:20 271
275 863 Lorriane Seymour Male 231 MOPEN 117 04:01:25 04:01:14 280
276 291 D Skyes Male 232 M50+ 19 04:01:31 04:01:08 279
277 651 Paul Bowater Male 233 M55+ 11 Pickering Running Club 04:01:35 04:00:47 275
278 523 Michael O'Brien Male 234 M40+ 53 04:01:43 04:00:53 276
279 482 Sarah Sanderson Female 45 FOPEN 18 04:01:51 04:01:08 278
280 509 Stuart Allott Male 235 MOPEN 118 04:02:05 04:01:49 282