Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2008

Download Results PDF

Results: 643

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
321 563 Bill Gardner Male 263 M45+ 35 Lancaster & Morecambe Athletic 04:11:11 04:10:35 322
322 588 David Atkinson Male 264 M40+ 61 Lancaster & Morecambe Athletic 04:11:14 04:10:54 325
323 724 Phil Davies Male 265 MOPEN 128 04:11:16 04:10:11 319
324 518 Michael Russell Male 266 M40+ 62 04:11:53 04:10:51 323
325 463 Andrew Russell Male 267 M40+ 63 04:11:54 04:10:51 324
326 704 Michael Wardle Male 268 M40+ 64 04:12:03 04:11:36 326
327 586 Simon Whalley Male 269 M40+ 65 04:12:03 04:11:37 327
328 769 Patricia Boden Female 59 F50+ 6 York Knavesmire Harriers 04:12:09 04:11:56 328
329 851 Duncan Marsh Male 270 MOPEN 129 Thame Runners 04:12:27 04:12:04 329
330 614 Marion Muir Female 60 FOPEN 22 04:12:36 04:12:14 332
331 24 Graham Hughes Male 271 MOPEN 130 04:12:44 04:12:10 331
332 512 Leslie Gledhill Male 272 M55+ 13 04:12:53 04:12:21 334
333 420 Lyn O'Neill Female 61 FOPEN 23 04:13:12 04:12:04 330
334 402 David Major Male 273 M40+ 66 100 Marathon Club 04:13:27 04:12:17 333
335 492 Richard Phillips Male 274 M60+ 4 04:13:36 04:13:02 336
336 503 Nicole Taylor Female 62 FOPEN 24 04:13:43 04:13:10 339
337 521 Helen Forrer Female 63 F35+ 11 04:13:43 04:13:02 337
338 603 Michael Travis Male 275 MOPEN 131 04:13:54 04:13:22 340
339 196 Steve Mellows Male 276 M45+ 36 04:13:59 04:13:04 338
340 560 David Pillar Male 277 M55+ 14 04:14:01 04:13:29 342
341 22 Ian Squire Male 278 M40+ 67 Lytham-Saint-Annes Road Runnin 04:14:10 04:12:30 335
342 439 Kevan Colline Female 64 F45+ 5 04:14:21 04:14:01 344
343 732 Paul Butterworth Male 279 MOPEN 132 04:14:26 04:13:55 343
344 137 Gay Eastoe Female 65 F50+ 7 Blengdale Runners Athletics Cl 04:14:36 04:14:14 345
345 701 Stephen Corcoran Male 280 MOPEN 133 04:14:41 04:13:25 341
346 867 Mike Grealy Male 281 M50+ 25 Halstead Roadrunners 04:14:43 04:14:31 347
347 546 Terry Winder Male 282 M40+ 68 04:14:44 04:14:23 346
348 713 Paul Sarveswaran Male 283 M40+ 69 04:15:05 04:14:33 348
349 386 Steve Kenny Male 284 MOPEN 134 04:15:16 04:14:47 350
350 639 Scott Thomas Male 285 MOPEN 135 04:15:18 04:14:39 349
351 155 Neil Bloor Male 286 M40+ 70 Skyrac Athletics Club 04:15:28 04:15:05 354
352 70 Pat Poulton Female 66 F40+ 17 04:15:29 04:15:02 353
353 856 Stuart Pickford Male 287 M45+ 37 04:15:31 04:14:58 351
354 281 Stephen McKenzie Male 288 M40+ 71 04:15:31 04:14:58 352
355 739 Chris Taylor Male 289 M60+ 5 04:15:44 04:15:19 356
356 752 Steve Silverwood Male 290 M40+ 72 04:15:56 04:15:19 355
357 227 Andrew Heys Male 291 MOPEN 136 04:16:34 04:16:18 362
358 327 Simon Dent Male 292 MOPEN 137 04:16:40 04:16:02 358
359 292 Tom Llewellyn Male 293 MOPEN 138 04:16:43 04:16:16 361
360 311 Jane Thomas Female 67 FOPEN 25 Ludlow Runners 04:16:47 04:16:15 359