Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2009

Download Results PDF

Results: 837

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
81 817 Kieran Walshe Male 75 MV45 15 03:25:01 03:24:55 82
82 382 Toby Underwood Male 76 MV40 16 Stainland Lions 03:25:22 03:24:56 83
83 732 Tom Bullock Male 77 MOPEN 41 03:25:23 03:25:11 84
84 385 Nicola Shaw Female 7 FV35 5 03:25:24 03:25:19 86
85 972 Martin Green Male 78 MOPEN 42 North Wales roadrunners 03:25:29 03:25:23 87
86 1051 Mike Berry Male 79 MOPEN 43 Bourneville Harriers 03:25:31 03:25:16 85
87 19 Stuart Pickford Male 80 MV45 16 03:25:49 03:25:34 88
88 710 Dave Watts Male 81 MV45 17 Red Rose Road Runners 03:25:53 03:25:48 90
89 852 Ian Sanderson Male 82 MOPEN 44 Valley Striders AC 03:25:58 03:25:43 89
90 1071 Brian Fox Male 83 MV45 18 Hartsholme Lincoln 03:26:32 03:26:26 92
91 843 Robert Mottram Jones Male 84 MV45 19 Vegetarian Cycling and Athleti 03:26:53 03:26:08 91
92 422 Mike Telfer Male 85 MOPEN 45 03:27:03 03:26:53 94
93 995 Mick Sanderson Male 86 MOPEN 46 03:27:07 03:24:46 81
94 299 Matthew Emery Male 87 MOPEN 47 03:27:12 03:27:05 96
95 614 Sandy Reid Male 88 MV50 5 Banchory Stonehaven AC 03:27:23 03:26:49 93
96 21 Christopher Didsbury Male 89 MV40 17 03:27:24 03:27:22 99
97 690 Ian McMillan Male 90 MV45 20 North Derbyshire RC 03:27:36 03:27:20 98
98 1074 Gary Dover Male 91 MV45 21 Hoad Hill Harriers 03:27:45 03:26:56 95
99 755 Brian Buckley Male 92 MOPEN 48 Derwentside AC 03:27:53 03:27:51 103
100 1041 Michael Lall Male 93 MOPEN 49 03:27:57 03:27:55 105
101 550 Mark Fowler Male 94 MOPEN 50 Wootton Road Runners 03:28:05 03:27:54 104
102 1075 Steve Campion Male 95 MV45 22 Lincoln Wellington 03:28:06 03:27:32 101
103 358 Phil Cooper Male 96 MOPEN 51 03:28:09 03:27:22 100
104 923 Andrea Culp Female 8 FOPEN 2 Great Western Runners 03:28:11 03:28:01 106
105 26 Colin Butler Male 97 MV40 18 03:28:14 03:27:48 102
106 645 Andy Brennan Male 98 MV40 19 03:28:35 03:28:23 107
107 924 Andrew Fletcher Male 99 MV40 20 03:28:37 03:28:31 108
108 686 Jonathan Horsley Male 100 MOPEN 52 03:28:47 03:27:19 97
109 1044 Tony Hayes Male 101 MOPEN 53 03:28:51 03:28:43 109
110 389 Jeremy Bateman Male 102 MV50 6 Ripley Running Club 03:29:37 03:29:31 112
111 492 Philip Armour Male 103 MOPEN 54 03:29:47 03:28:57 110
112 1042 Adrian Loughrey Male 104 MV45 23 Penny Lane Striders 03:29:53 03:29:12 111
113 9 Nigel Stock Male 105 MV45 24 Hermitage Harriers RC 03:30:00 03:29:50 113
114 815 Alenoir Alves Da Silva Male 106 MV45 25 03:30:45 03:30:01 114
115 375 Michael Chaloner Male 107 MOPEN 55 03:31:24 03:31:18 118
116 345 Adrian Bellwood Male 108 MOPEN 56 03:31:29 03:31:01 115
117 524 Leon Winder Male 109 MOPEN 57 Idle AC 03:31:34 03:31:28 119
118 951 Alistair Smyth Male 110 MV50 7 Valley Striders AC 03:31:37 03:31:31 120
119 85 Michael Grehan Male 111 MV40 21 Dunstable Road Runners 03:31:48 03:31:02 116
120 542 Anthony Corlett Male 112 MOPEN 58 03:31:52 03:31:40 121