Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2009

Download Results PDF

Results: 837

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
161 28 Daniel Miller Male 149 MOPEN 76 Wigan Phoenix 03:38:25 03:38:20 165
162 639 Michael Stott Male 150 MV40 29 03:38:32 03:38:19 163
163 956 Peter Morgan Male 151 MV50 10 03:38:50 03:38:39 169
164 996 Ryan Abreu Male 152 MOPEN 77 03:38:53 03:38:14 162
165 304 Stephen Barker Male 153 MOPEN 78 Ely Runners 03:38:56 03:38:22 166
166 167 Mark Turner Male 154 MOPEN 79 Ely Runners 03:38:56 03:38:22 167
167 48 Alex Hulme Male 155 MOPEN 80 Derwentside AC 03:39:04 03:38:53 170
168 1064 Richard Kerby Male 156 MOPEN 81 03:39:08 03:39:02 173
169 454 Paul Sadowski Male 157 MV40 30 03:39:14 03:38:54 171
170 577 Ian McMillan Male 158 MV45 35 03:39:16 03:38:19 164
171 955 Cliff Thomas Male 159 MV60 2 Aberystwyth AC 03:39:29 03:39:23 177
172 982 Derek Walton Male 160 MV65 1 Altrincham Athletics club 03:39:38 03:39:25 178
173 196 Gary Wade Male 161 MV50 11 Holmfirth Harriers 03:39:42 03:38:58 172
174 833 Mark Underwood Male 162 MOPEN 82 03:39:45 03:38:37 168
175 601 Adam Campion Male 163 MOPEN 83 03:40:00 03:39:14 176
176 825 Joe Hawkins Male 164 MOPEN 84 Burnham Joggers 03:40:15 03:40:08 182
177 1024 Garry Tann Male 165 MV50 12 Mysteruns of Abergele 03:40:20 03:39:08 175
178 901 Tom Humphries Male 166 MV40 31 Morton Striders 03:40:21 03:38:03 161
179 849 David Cain Male 167 MV50 13 Penny Lane Striders 03:40:31 03:40:04 181
180 236 Arthur Zammit Male 168 MOPEN 85 Telford Harriers 03:40:37 03:39:54 179
181 458 Robert Windsor Male 169 MOPEN 86 03:40:41 03:40:27 184
182 699 Neil Rotherham Male 170 MV45 36 03:40:57 03:39:54 180
183 803 Stephanie Scott Female 13 FV35 6 Tynedale Harriers 03:40:58 03:40:10 183
184 889 William Bell Male 171 MV50 14 Howgill Harriers 03:41:04 03:40:31 185
185 659 Michael White Male 172 MV45 37 Maidstone Harriers 03:41:23 03:41:09 188
186 888 Chris Metcalfe Male 173 MOPEN 87 03:41:29 03:41:13 189
187 121 Grant Stanning Male 174 MV45 38 Sandbach Striders 03:41:30 03:40:54 186
188 440 Kieron Carvell Male 175 MV50 15 UK Net Runner 03:41:39 03:41:28 193
189 1063 Joanne Haslam Female 14 FV35 7 Darwen Dashers 03:41:39 03:41:21 192
190 147 Steve Wright Male 176 MV45 39 03:41:47 03:41:40 194
191 634 Mat Unwin Male 177 MOPEN 88 03:41:50 03:39:04 174
192 862 Donna McEwen Female 15 FOPEN 4 Bedford Harriers 03:42:03 03:41:42 195
193 239 Harvey Smyth Male 178 MOPEN 89 03:42:10 03:40:56 187
194 974 Nick Mandelkow Male 179 MOPEN 90 03:42:14 03:41:50 196
195 934 David Williams Male 180 MV45 40 salford harriers 03:42:22 03:42:13 200
196 286 Paul Cresswell Male 181 MOPEN 91 03:42:50 03:41:58 197
197 868 Martin Armer Male 182 MOPEN 92 Dallam Running Club 03:42:55 03:42:09 198
198 1013 Karen Dunford Female 16 FV35 8 03:43:06 03:41:20 190
199 1012 Allen Kelly Male 183 MOPEN 93 03:43:07 03:41:20 191
200 739 Nian Brindle Male 184 MV40 32 03:43:16 03:43:05 206