Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2009

Download Results PDF

Results: 837

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
201 743 Simon Redshaw Male 185 MOPEN 94 Valley Striders AC 03:43:28 03:43:15 207
202 544 Neil Ashcroft Male 186 MOPEN 95 03:43:30 03:42:55 204
203 665 Steven Alan Brown Male 187 MOPEN 96 03:43:30 03:42:55 205
204 929 Martin Donnelly Male 188 MV40 33 03:43:32 03:42:45 203
205 514 Cass Chisholm Female 17 FOPEN 5 Rowheath AC 03:43:37 03:43:20 208
206 961 Gareth Barratt Male 189 MOPEN 97 03:43:51 03:42:23 201
207 174 Jurgen Groet Male 190 MV40 34 03:44:10 03:43:47 210
208 939 Stuart Fisher Male 191 MOPEN 98 03:44:32 03:42:25 202
209 532 Phil Miles Male 192 MOPEN 99 03:44:34 03:43:46 209
210 760 Alan Edwards Male 193 MV40 35 03:45:02 03:44:54 215
211 453 Richard Kershaw Male 194 MV45 41 Denby Dale Travellers 03:45:11 03:42:10 199
212 910 Paul Brown Male 195 MOPEN 100 Clayton le moors harriers 03:45:11 03:45:02 217
213 1068 Malcolm Davies Male 196 MV45 42 East Cheshire Harriers 03:45:17 03:43:51 211
214 1079 Andrew Jenner Male 197 MOPEN 101 03:45:19 03:44:38 214
215 578 Richard Gaskell Male 198 MOPEN 102 03:45:21 03:45:02 216
216 51 Ian Hall Male 199 MV45 43 Amazing Feet Running Club 03:45:24 03:45:18 219
217 171 Craig O'Brien Male 200 MOPEN 103 03:45:39 03:45:31 220
218 401 Joe Marquet Horwood Male 201 MOPEN 104 03:45:44 03:44:12 212
219 696 Projjol Banerjea Male 202 MOPEN 105 03:45:46 03:45:08 218
220 1061 John Humphries Male 203 MV50 16 Mysteruns of Abergele 03:45:47 03:44:36 213
221 839 Dermont Simon Male 204 MV40 36 03:45:53 03:45:38 221
222 429 Simon Birkbeck Male 205 MV40 37 03:46:10 03:45:41 223
223 965 Tony Mills Male 206 MV40 38 03:46:11 03:45:49 224
224 593 Chris Gray Male 207 MV40 39 03:46:24 03:46:13 227
225 654 Graham Driver Male 208 MV40 40 Spectrum Striders 03:46:32 03:46:20 228
226 1088 Robert English Male 209 MV55 2 Burnham Harriers 03:46:43 03:46:39 230
227 921 Hillary Carter Male 210 MV50 17 Farnham Runners 03:47:06 03:45:56 225
228 786 Andy Carpenter Male 211 MV45 44 03:47:13 03:47:03 234
229 946 Matt Jones Male 212 MOPEN 106 03:47:19 03:45:40 222
230 307 Paul Gidlow Male 213 MOPEN 107 03:47:23 03:46:54 232
231 444 Maurice Hemingway Male 214 MV50 18 Riverside Runners 03:47:24 03:46:55 233
232 346 Scott Rose Male 215 MOPEN 108 03:47:29 03:46:10 226
233 265 Paul Mckendrey Male 216 MV40 41 03:47:30 03:47:20 237
234 314 Martin Charlton Male 217 MV55 3 Istead & Ifield Harriers 03:47:58 03:46:48 231
235 193 Terence Barton Male 218 MOPEN 109 03:48:03 03:47:48 243
236 1070 Ian Mair Male 219 MV55 4 Lincoln Wellington 03:48:05 03:47:03 235
237 631 David Nicholls Male 220 MV50 19 Chapel Allerton Road Runners 03:48:07 03:47:28 238
238 1081 George Wilkins Male 221 MOPEN 110 03:48:07 03:47:16 236
239 731 Peter Amos Male 222 MV45 45 Orpington Road Runners 03:48:08 03:47:47 242
240 829 Jonathan Dunham Male 223 MV40 42 03:48:12 03:46:21 229