Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2009

Download Results PDF

Results: 837

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
241 66 Robert Lomax Male 224 MOPEN 111 03:48:17 03:47:44 241
242 1037 Jonny Cash Male 225 MV40 43 03:48:32 03:47:58 244
243 988 Steven Jeffery Male 226 MOPEN 112 03:48:37 03:47:29 240
244 987 Paul Stamp Male 227 MOPEN 113 03:48:37 03:47:29 239
245 896 Stephen Wingate Male 228 MV55 5 03:48:41 03:48:13 247
246 978 Thomas Gilfillan Male 229 MOPEN 114 03:48:45 03:48:01 245
247 516 David Jones Male 230 MV55 6 03:48:51 03:48:10 246
248 1015 Martin Longfellow Male 231 MV50 20 03:48:52 03:48:43 249
249 936 David Clough Male 232 MOPEN 115 03:49:24 03:48:48 252
250 124 Louise Worthington Female 18 FV35 9 03:49:45 03:48:47 251
251 945 Peter Robinson Male 233 MV55 7 03:49:49 03:49:37 256
252 555 David Bainbridge Male 234 MOPEN 116 03:49:52 03:48:24 248
253 874 Andy Letheren Male 235 MV40 44 Trail Running association 03:49:52 03:49:36 255
254 870 Tim Warner Male 236 MV50 21 Garstang RC 03:50:08 03:48:45 250
255 40 Chris Downham Male 237 MOPEN 117 03:50:09 03:49:44 257
256 1076 Jim Fisher Male 238 MV50 22 03:50:11 03:49:53 258
257 18 Craig Hawley Male 239 MV50 23 03:50:17 03:49:34 253
258 81 Sean Treaddell Male 240 MV40 45 03:50:20 03:49:57 259
259 907 James Pearson Male 241 MOPEN 118 03:50:23 03:49:35 254
260 118 David Parry Male 242 MV45 46 03:50:24 03:50:16 263
261 909 Emma Hinkles Female 19 FOPEN 6 Baildon Runners 03:50:26 03:50:12 261
262 414 Barry Rose Male 243 MOPEN 119 03:50:27 03:50:14 262
263 1033 Gerrit Loots Male 244 MOPEN 120 Serpentine Running Club 03:50:47 03:50:12 260
264 293 Alison Blease Female 20 FOPEN 7 03:50:58 03:50:39 266
265 233 Paul Campton Male 245 MV65 2 03:51:26 03:50:56 268
266 621 Anthony Jeffery Male 246 MV40 46 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 03:51:36 03:51:17 273
267 512 Paul Gardner Male 247 MV40 47 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 03:51:36 03:51:16 272
268 199 Suzy Yates Female 21 FOPEN 8 Striders of Croydon 03:51:41 03:51:24 276
269 200 Ian Yates Male 248 MOPEN 121 Striders of Croydon 03:51:41 03:51:24 275
270 503 Graham Hutchings Male 249 MV45 47 Black Pear Joggers 03:51:46 03:50:34 264
271 799 Mark Taylor Male 250 MV50 24 Wigton Road Runners 03:51:55 03:51:08 270
272 650 David Watson Male 251 MV40 48 03:51:56 03:51:43 278
273 1089 Erik Hampton Male 252 MV40 49 Hoad Hill Harriers 03:51:59 03:51:09 271
274 335 Jon Rhodes Male 253 MOPEN 122 03:52:11 03:50:44 267
275 150 Simon Gregg Male 254 MOPEN 123 Amazing Feet Running Club 03:52:15 03:52:07 281
276 214 Andy Barnes Male 255 MV50 25 Road Runners Club 03:52:24 03:51:03 269
277 778 Riel Carol Male 256 MOPEN 124 Clapham Chasers 03:52:28 03:52:03 280
278 241 Andrew Edgell Male 257 MOPEN 125 03:52:32 03:51:18 274
279 1078 Vincent Robinson Male 258 MV50 26 Wigan Phoenix 03:52:34 03:52:30 286
280 744 Claire Somerton Female 22 FOPEN 9 03:52:34 03:52:22 284