Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2009

Download Results PDF

Results: 837

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
281 230 Niall Carter Male 259 MOPEN 126 icampwithwierdos 03:52:44 03:52:17 283
282 894 Nigel Baines Male 260 MOPEN 127 Lancashire Fire and Rescue Ser 03:52:53 03:52:49 288
283 883 Kathryn Cloonan Female 23 FOPEN 10 03:52:54 03:51:57 279
284 796 Gary Mason Male 261 MV40 50 Bourneville Harriers 03:53:22 03:51:28 277
285 977 Anne Marie Huxley Female 24 FOPEN 11 Mysteruns of Abergele 03:53:28 03:50:37 265
286 219 Katie Samuelson-Dean Female 25 FOPEN 12 Cambridge and Coleridge AC 03:53:39 03:53:18 289
287 548 Joyce Atherden Female 26 FV50 1 03:53:55 03:53:42 291
288 355 Tommy Charles Male 262 MOPEN 128 03:53:59 03:52:17 282
289 489 Matt Jackson Male 263 MOPEN 129 03:54:04 03:53:54 294
290 603 Matt Butcher Male 264 MOPEN 130 03:54:05 03:53:52 293
291 993 John Gerrard Male 265 MOPEN 131 03:54:05 03:52:43 287
292 792 Mick Davidson Male 266 MV45 48 Road Runners Club 03:54:16 03:54:05 296
293 54 Stuart Hendren Male 267 MOPEN 132 03:54:26 03:53:50 292
294 249 Jeff Chambers Male 268 MOPEN 133 03:54:26 03:54:15 301
295 914 Alan Williams Male 269 MV45 49 Altrincham Athletics club 03:54:26 03:54:13 300
296 455 Steve Glew Male 270 MOPEN 134 03:54:29 03:54:20 304
297 616 Paul Richards Male 271 MV40 51 Sandwell Valley RC 03:54:35 03:54:26 306
298 1052 Richard Hoggard Male 272 MOPEN 135 03:54:37 03:54:16 302
299 684 Lance Quirico Male 273 MV55 8 East Grinstead & District AC 03:54:38 03:53:27 290
300 1021 Philip Outram Male 274 MV55 9 Sunderland Strollers 03:54:43 03:53:58 295
301 169 Walter Farquharson Male 275 MV55 10 Billingham Marsh House Harrier 03:55:06 03:55:03 310
302 947 David Hordon Male 276 MV40 52 03:55:10 03:52:27 285
303 727 Ewan McDonald Male 277 MOPEN 136 Bellahouston Roadrunners 03:55:23 03:55:09 312
304 637 Christopher Reynolds Male 278 MOPEN 137 03:55:29 03:55:18 315
305 446 Michael Letwenjuk Male 279 MV45 50 Red Rose Road Runners 03:55:36 03:54:13 299
306 1047 Janine Fallon Female 27 FOPEN 13 Darwen Dashers 03:55:36 03:55:17 314
307 374 Sam Riley Male 280 MOPEN 138 03:55:40 03:54:19 303
308 41 Paul Johnson Male 281 MOPEN 139 03:55:42 03:55:24 316
309 120 Alexander Gee Male 282 MV50 27 Stainland Lions 03:55:49 03:54:47 308
310 617 David Goodwin Male 283 MV40 53 Sandwell Valley RC 03:55:54 03:55:46 322
311 764 Matthew Bailey Male 284 MOPEN 140 Black Pear Joggers 03:55:56 03:54:22 305
312 797 Stella Dennis Female 28 FOPEN 14 Bourneville Harriers 03:56:02 03:54:07 297
313 410 Adam Barlow Male 285 MOPEN 141 03:56:05 03:54:39 307
314 943 David Brown Male 286 MV45 51 Mysteruns of Abergele 03:56:09 03:55:37 320
315 942 Mike Hobday Male 287 MV50 28 Mysteruns of Abergele 03:56:09 03:55:38 321
316 113 Robb Cunningham Male 288 MOPEN 142 03:56:21 03:55:29 318
317 412 Robin Barker Male 289 MOPEN 143 Metropolitan Police 03:56:28 03:55:17 313
318 845 Chris Hardy Male 290 MV50 29 Hyde Village Striders 03:56:32 03:54:54 309
319 747 Nigel Shepherd Male 291 MV50 30 Wesham Road Runners 03:56:33 03:55:04 311
320 917 Ben Taylor Male 292 MOPEN 144 03:56:38 03:56:28 328