Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2010

Download Results PDF

Results: 861

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
41 1218 Paul Wilson Male 39 MOPEN 25 Hartlepool Burn Road Harriers 03:18:34 03:18:29 41
42 591 Eric Green Male 40 MV50 3 Valley Striders 03:18:56 03:18:54 42
43 209 Peter Bowles Male 41 MV40 3 Serpentine RC 03:19:52 03:19:00 43
44 863 Paul Stamp Male 42 MOPEN 26 03:20:16 03:20:00 45
45 958 Craig Bone Male 43 MV45 9 Amazing Feet Running Club 03:20:19 03:20:13 46
46 104 Adam Leadbetter Male 44 MOPEN 27 03:20:29 03:19:13 44
47 528 Ian Davies Male 45 MOPEN 28 03:21:23 03:21:02 47
48 441 David Biles Male 46 MOPEN 29 03:21:30 03:21:29 48
49 320 David Watson Male 47 MV40 4 03:21:45 03:21:39 49
50 890 Ben McMullen Male 48 MOPEN 30 Wigan Phoenix 03:21:48 03:21:42 51
51 774 Paul Cresswell Male 49 MOPEN 31 03:21:51 03:21:45 52
52 695 Stephen Taylor Male 50 MV50 4 03:22:18 03:21:57 53
53 1085 Simon Mortlock Male 51 MV45 10 03:22:34 03:22:21 54
54 1078 Carl Sharma Male 52 MOPEN 32 03:22:38 03:21:42 50
55 545 Melanie Rotherham Female 3 FV45 1 03:23:02 03:22:50 55
56 502 Adrian Shorrock Male 53 MV40 5 Blackburn Harriers 03:23:10 03:23:07 56
57 709 Trevor Allport Male 54 MV55 3 Midland Masters 03:23:22 03:23:18 57
58 1118 Robert Holdway Male 55 MOPEN 33 03:23:47 03:23:37 58
59 517 Katie Samuelson Female 4 FOPEN 1 Cambridge and Coleridge AC 03:24:20 03:24:00 59
60 1205 Sean Atkins Male 56 MOPEN 34 03:25:30 03:25:26 62
61 91 Graham Croker Male 57 MV45 11 03:25:33 03:24:58 61
62 922 Simon Redshaw Male 58 MOPEN 35 Valley Striders 03:25:47 03:25:44 63
63 915 George Russell Male 59 MV40 6 Lowfell RC 03:26:03 03:24:55 60
64 162 Laura Holmes Female 5 FOPEN 2 City of Hull AC 03:26:14 03:26:13 64
65 1026 Stephen O'Neill Male 60 MV55 4 03:26:35 03:26:31 65
66 399 Anne Lee Female 6 FV45 2 Giffnock North AAC 03:26:40 03:26:38 66
67 1143 Nick Johnson Male 61 MV45 12 03:26:52 03:26:49 70
68 794 Tony Davis Male 62 MV50 5 Derwent AC 03:26:57 03:26:48 69
69 83 Michael Grehan Male 63 MV45 13 Dunstable road runners 03:27:05 03:26:43 67
70 1207 Jo Pulsford Female 7 FOPEN 3 Rugby and Northampton 03:27:25 03:27:10 71
71 164 Colin Bebbington Male 64 MOPEN 36 03:27:43 03:27:37 73
72 999 Mark Gibson Male 65 MOPEN 37 03:27:49 03:27:41 74
73 342 David Almond Male 66 MOPEN 38 Dewsbury Road Runners 03:28:00 03:27:57 76
74 684 Glyn Smithers Male 67 MOPEN 39 03:28:06 03:26:47 68
75 387 Brian Cumpsty Male 68 MV40 7 Thornton Cleveleys Running Clu 03:28:21 03:28:02 77
76 336 Steve Pierce Male 69 MV60 1 Kendal 03:28:28 03:28:22 78
77 603 Sean Purcell Male 70 MOPEN 40 03:28:33 03:27:18 72
78 755 Ben Small Male 71 MOPEN 41 03:28:34 03:27:47 75
79 573 Chris Pugh Male 72 MOPEN 42 03:28:37 03:28:30 80
80 1112 Stephen Barnes Male 73 MV50 6 03:29:08 03:28:24 79