Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2012

Download Results PDF

Results: 791

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
41 193 Richard Phillis Male 39 MV40 6 Ripley Running Club 03:20:11 03:20:05 41
42 69 Colin Butler Male 40 MV45 5 03:20:12 03:20:10 43
43 401 Anthony Hurst Male 41 MV50 4 03:20:19 03:20:17 44
44 449 Richard Flint Male 42 MOPEN 25 03:20:32 03:20:32 45
45 191 Jonathan Godfrey Male 43 MV40 7 03:20:41 03:20:35 46
46 976 Dean Gee Male 44 MV40 8 Edgworth RC 03:20:52 03:20:46 47
47 1046 Richard Jones Male 45 MOPEN 26 Garstang Running Club 03:21:22 03:19:18 39
48 320 Paul Allen Male 46 MV45 6 100 Marathon Club 03:21:32 03:21:28 50
49 469 James Higgins Male 47 MOPEN 27 03:21:37 03:21:17 49
50 1062 Kathleen Aubrey Female 3 FV45 2 Helm Hill 03:21:52 03:21:16 48
51 687 Tom Matko Male 48 MV40 9 03:21:59 03:21:55 53
52 731 Laura Jardine Female 4 FOPEN 1 Heaton Harriers & AC 03:22:02 03:21:50 51
53 806 Emilia Kaskani Female 5 FOPEN 2 03:22:24 03:21:52 52
54 958 Steven Hawkes Male 49 MOPEN 28 Amazing Feet Running Club 03:22:28 03:22:25 54
55 391 Kathryn Quine Female 6 FV50 1 Kendal AC 03:23:15 03:23:13 55
56 466 Kirsty Reade Female 7 FV35 1 Didcot Runners 03:24:01 03:23:25 56
57 851 Billy Burns Male 50 MV40 10 03:24:26 03:24:23 57
58 980 Gregg Lemos-Stein Male 51 MV40 11 03:25:16 03:25:13 60
59 1032 Matthew Tonks Male 52 MOPEN 29 Nuneaton Harriers 03:25:29 03:25:18 61
60 726 Kate Green Female 8 FOPEN 3 Thames Valley Harriers 03:25:31 03:24:31 58
61 104 Gary Wade Male 53 MV50 5 100 Marathon Club 03:26:04 03:26:00 64
62 722 Alison Bennett Female 9 FV50 2 Ilkley Harriers 03:26:08 03:25:40 63
63 919 Rosy Temple Female 10 FOPEN 4 03:26:16 03:25:26 62
64 443 Tony Jackson Male 54 MV50 6 Newburgh nomads 03:26:39 03:26:37 66
65 592 Steve Smith Male 55 MV40 12 03:26:45 03:24:31 59
66 1019 Nick Johnson Male 56 MV45 7 03:28:14 03:28:11 69
67 257 Katie Samuelson Female 11 FOPEN 5 Cambridge & Coleridge 03:28:20 03:28:10 68
68 663 Richard Nichols Male 57 MOPEN 30 03:28:41 03:28:40 70
69 662 Sarah Hutchins Female 12 FOPEN 6 Halifax Harriers 03:28:42 03:28:41 71
70 853 David Baldaro Male 58 MV40 13 Todmorden Harriers 03:28:58 03:28:52 72
71 518 Stephen Watson Male 59 MV40 14 Pickering Running Club 03:29:00 03:26:22 65
72 512 Chris Campbell Male 60 MV40 15 Trawden Athletic Club 03:29:16 03:29:05 74
73 420 David Allemby Male 61 MV55 2 Wombwell Sporting A.C. 03:29:18 03:29:05 75
74 361 Jonathan Carter Male 62 MOPEN 31 03:29:26 03:26:49 67
75 991 Jack Lawlor Anderson Male 63 MOPEN 32 Oxford Brookes Running and Ath 03:29:34 03:28:56 73
76 504 Brian Cumpsty Male 64 MV45 8 Thornton Cleveleys Running clu 03:29:50 03:29:46 78
77 505 Nicola Nuttall Female 13 FV40 2 Trawden Athletic Club 03:29:51 03:29:37 77
78 943 Mateusz Kozakow Male 65 MOPEN 33 03:29:59 03:29:32 76
79 287 Kevin Blackhurst Male 66 MV50 7 Kirkstall Harriers 03:30:57 03:30:51 81
80 172 Benjamin Gudgeon Male 67 MOPEN 34 03:31:06 03:30:19 79