Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2012

Download Results PDF

Results: 791

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
201 434 Nigel Shepherd Male 177 MV50 13 Wesham Road Runners 03:52:13 03:51:50 204
202 780 Nikki Kay Female 25 FOPEN 12 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 03:52:45 03:50:16 193
203 248 Michael Scandrett Male 178 MOPEN 87 03:53:03 03:51:47 203
204 637 Darren Sage Male 179 MOPEN 88 03:53:07 03:52:56 208
205 1063 Kevin Uzzell Male 180 MV65 1 Stone Master Marathoners 03:53:10 03:53:05 210
206 546 Frazer Campbell Male 181 MOPEN 89 03:53:14 03:51:12 200
207 819 Shawn Dean Male 182 MOPEN 90 Forest of Dean AC 03:53:20 03:52:53 206
208 953 Richard Towe Male 183 MOPEN 91 03:53:21 03:51:21 201
209 1036 Keith Wood Male 184 MV50 14 Ilkley Harriers 03:53:26 03:52:54 207
210 930 James Fletcher Male 185 MV55 6 100 Marathon Club 03:53:29 03:53:24 214
211 631 Tony Harrison Male 186 MV50 15 Harborough AC 03:53:39 03:53:28 215
212 728 Naomi McGovern Female 26 FOPEN 13 Heaton Harriers & AC 03:53:51 03:53:30 216
213 588 Peter Kirkbride Male 187 MV55 7 03:53:54 03:53:42 218
214 1069 Chris Waldie Male 188 MV45 29 03:53:57 03:53:19 213
215 570 Simon Gordon Male 189 MV50 16 03:53:59 03:53:42 219
216 601 Dan Collins Male 190 MV40 43 03:54:00 03:53:48 220
217 1061 Sara Ward Female 27 FV45 6 Wesham Road Runners 03:54:00 03:53:37 217
218 293 Alan Pitcher Male 191 MV50 17 Wigton Roadrunners 03:54:04 03:53:58 225
219 611 Andy Tatman Male 192 MV50 18 03:54:25 03:54:10 226
220 923 Cliff Thomas Male 193 MV65 2 Aberystwyth Athletic Club 03:54:34 03:54:32 227
221 121 Anselm Roth Male 194 MV40 44 03:54:50 03:53:07 211
222 840 William Smyth Male 195 MOPEN 92 03:54:59 03:54:41 228
223 110 Tunde Buraimo Male 196 MV40 45 Preston Harriers 03:55:19 03:54:45 229
224 993 Joanne McLeod Female 28 FV45 7 03:55:24 03:53:08 212
225 841 Mark McCarthy Male 197 MV45 30 03:55:26 03:55:10 231
226 575 Dawne Watson Female 29 FV40 5 03:55:27 03:53:50 222
227 681 Matt Jones Male 198 MOPEN 93 03:55:42 03:52:59 209
228 671 Robert Shuttleworth Male 199 MV40 46 Dallam Running Club 03:55:54 03:55:11 232
229 813 Faye Sharpley Female 30 FOPEN 14 03:55:58 03:55:51 237
230 112 Sue Louth Female 31 FV40 6 Scarborough AC 03:56:06 03:55:43 236
231 207 Michael Garland Male 200 MOPEN 94 03:56:08 03:55:33 234
232 367 Adrian Newnham Male 201 MV55 8 Glaxo Hoad Hill Harriers 03:56:09 03:53:53 224
233 793 Adam Meads Male 202 MOPEN 95 03:56:25 03:53:50 223
234 269 Daniel Stephens Male 203 MOPEN 96 03:56:26 03:53:48 221
235 645 Emma Lawrence Female 32 FV40 7 03:56:26 03:55:57 238
236 932 Marc Griffiths Male 204 MOPEN 97 03:56:34 03:56:02 240
237 931 Andrew Griffiths Male 205 MOPEN 98 03:56:34 03:56:02 239
238 113 George Russell Male 206 MV40 47 Lowfell RC 03:56:38 03:55:26 233
239 214 Cathy Cresswell Female 33 FV40 8 Ripley Running Club 03:56:49 03:56:36 243
240 572 Ethan Stone Male 207 MV40 48 03:56:50 03:55:38 235