Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2012

Download Results PDF

Results: 791

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
241 323 Tricia Bunn Female 34 FV35 3 Peel Road Runners 03:56:56 03:56:49 246
242 554 Zoe Edmondson Female 35 FV35 4 Garstang Running Club 03:57:00 03:55:02 230
243 404 Adam Ratcliffe Male 208 MOPEN 99 03:57:03 03:56:53 248
244 735 Carol Butterworth Female 36 FV40 9 Darwen Dashers 03:57:06 03:56:49 247
245 656 Billy Hughes Male 209 MOPEN 100 03:57:15 03:56:44 245
246 909 Paul Mann Male 210 MOPEN 101 Ambleside AC 03:57:28 03:57:22 251
247 544 Alexander Swales Male 211 MOPEN 102 03:57:38 03:56:36 242
248 586 John Steele Male 212 MV55 9 Cumberland AC 03:57:42 03:57:30 254
249 312 Norman Groves Male 213 MV50 19 03:57:50 03:56:56 249
250 270 Paul Atkinson Male 214 MV40 49 Tri Team Wigan 03:57:54 03:57:25 252
251 1085 Alan Bower Male 215 MV55 10 Ilkeston Running Club 03:58:05 03:57:39 255
252 712 Richard Warren Male 216 MOPEN 103 03:58:06 03:57:28 253
253 418 Neil Boosey Male 217 MV40 50 03:58:10 03:56:27 241
254 478 Diane Jones Female 37 FV40 10 03:58:10 03:56:43 244
255 174 Angela Colby Female 38 FV40 11 Wesham Road Runners 03:58:12 03:57:50 256
256 335 John Hagan Male 218 MOPEN 104 03:58:16 03:58:12 258
257 583 Claire Turpin Female 39 FV35 5 03:58:35 03:58:22 261
258 259 Mathew Webb Male 219 MOPEN 105 03:58:43 03:58:34 265
259 639 Andy Robinson Male 220 MV40 51 03:58:44 03:58:41 267
260 831 David Gugan Male 221 MV50 20 03:58:47 03:57:06 250
261 710 Colin Clark Male 222 MOPEN 106 03:58:51 03:57:58 257
262 1084 Amy Hughes Female 40 FOPEN 15 03:58:56 03:58:23 262
263 706 William Strickland Male 223 MOPEN 107 03:59:02 03:58:32 264
264 528 David Geldard Male 224 MV40 52 03:59:03 03:58:26 263
265 325 Andy Dodman Male 225 MOPEN 108 03:59:07 03:58:16 259
266 431 Barry Rose Male 226 MOPEN 109 03:59:16 03:58:42 268
267 886 Aimee Stamper Female 41 FOPEN 16 03:59:33 03:58:17 260
268 642 Gary Allbutt Male 227 MV45 31 03:59:34 03:59:21 271
269 1074 Matthew Treasure Male 228 MOPEN 110 03:59:41 03:59:24 272
270 527 Mark Geldard Male 229 MV40 53 03:59:51 03:59:15 270
271 471 Brian Ward Male 230 MV50 21 03:59:55 03:59:25 273
272 300 Neil Agnew Male 231 MOPEN 111 03:59:59 03:59:39 275
273 1121 Peter Sariwee Male 232 MV40 54 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 04:00:12 03:59:42 276
274 885 Matt Atkinson Male 233 MOPEN 112 04:00:16 03:59:39 274
275 576 Adam Cooper Male 234 MOPEN 113 04:00:17 04:00:10 277
276 723 Neil Hibbert Male 235 MV40 55 04:00:37 04:00:25 281
277 1008 Peter Samuelson Male 236 MV65 3 Spectrum Striders 04:00:39 04:00:30 282
278 84 Kevin Rutherford Male 237 MV45 32 04:00:48 03:59:04 269
279 475 John Duffus Male 238 MOPEN 114 glasgow triathlon club 04:01:11 04:00:18 279
280 521 Richard James Male 239 MOPEN 115 04:01:16 04:00:11 278