Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2013

Download Results PDF

Results: 739

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
521 827 Duncan Forrest Male 399 MVET 45 53 Spectrum Striders RC 04:42:54 04:41:54 524
522 871 Stephenie Matthews Female 123 FVET 60 2 04:43:00 04:42:42 527
523 541 Ian Batham Male 400 MVET 50 44 Police AA 04:43:08 04:42:14 526
524 726 Rachael Sharples Female 124 FOPEN 54 04:43:09 04:43:00 530
525 746 Lesley Coulton Female 125 FVET 45 15 04:43:26 04:40:19 514
526 736 Alan Jones Male 401 MVET 55 16 Garstang RC 04:43:31 04:42:59 529
527 859 Kevin Simms Male 402 MVET 40 87 04:43:33 04:40:37 517
528 892 Ash Harness Male 403 MOPEN 192 04:43:34 04:42:55 528
529 970 Julie Williamson Female 126 FVET 40 21 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:43:45 04:43:33 532
530 546 Lesley Messenger Jones Female 127 FVET 45 16 04:43:55 04:42:10 525
531 393 Brian Ridley Male 404 MOPEN 193 04:44:03 04:43:38 533
532 776 David Cremins Male 405 MVET 40 88 04:44:04 04:41:41 522
533 568 Paul Watts Male 406 MVET 45 54 Wye Valley Runners 04:44:05 04:41:42 523
534 144 Karen Babb Female 128 FVET 40 22 04:44:37 04:43:43 534
535 519 Donald Macleod Male 407 MVET 55 17 Pitreavie AAC 04:45:37 04:44:50 538
536 486 Matthew Simpson Male 408 MOPEN 194 Yorkshire Wolds Runners 04:45:49 04:45:44 541
537 633 Lawrence Duffy Male 409 MVET 45 55 04:46:05 00:00:00 DNF
538 658 Janet Mitchell Female 129 FVET 50 6 Wootton Road Runners 04:46:19 04:45:39 539
539 187 Denise Walker Female 130 FVET 45 17 04:46:19 04:46:07 543
540 236 Stephen Liuzzi Male 410 MOPEN 195 04:46:26 04:44:26 537
541 819 Joe Edmundson Male 411 MVET 65 4 Trawden AC 04:46:36 04:45:47 542
542 1007 Paul Nicholls Male 412 MVET 40 89 Sandbach Striders 04:46:41 04:43:28 531
543 973 Barbara Johnston-Read Female 131 FVET 50 7 04:46:59 04:46:49 547
544 481 Richard Dyson Male 413 MVET 40 90 04:47:01 04:44:16 536
545 176 Paul Taylor Male 414 MVET 40 91 04:47:17 04:43:52 535
546 622 Julie Richardson Female 132 FVET 35 27 04:47:18 04:46:40 546
547 799 Julie Tanner Female 133 FVET 35 28 04:47:41 04:46:31 544
548 623 Brian Mills Male 415 MVET 55 18 100 Marathon Club 04:48:00 04:47:43 551
549 968 Monica Anderson Female 134 FVET 40 23 04:48:28 04:45:39 540
550 915 Christopher Jamieson Male 416 MVET 50 45 Esk Valley Fell Club 04:48:36 04:48:36 558
551 496 Andrew McEvoy Male 417 MVET 50 46 Fetch Everyone RC 04:48:49 04:46:56 548
552 348 Mark Gallagher Male 418 MVET 45 56 Team True Spirit Triathlon Clu 04:49:07 04:48:35 557
553 417 Joanne Simpson Female 135 FOPEN 55 04:49:11 04:47:16 549
554 794 Mary Hewitt Female 136 FVET 55 4 Garstang RC 04:49:24 04:47:47 553
555 411 Peter Vine Male 419 MVET 60 9 04:49:34 04:47:43 550
556 365 Anthony Catlin Male 420 MVET 55 19 04:49:36 04:48:30 556
557 572 Ruth Benzimra Female 137 MVET 45 57 100 marathon club 04:49:36 04:47:44 552
558 928 Angela Gribbins Female 138 FVET 45 18 Serpentine RC 04:49:38 04:47:51 554
559 806 Christopher Brady Male 421 MVET 50 47 Bolton Metro Triathlon Club 04:50:23 04:50:10 562
560 178 Sheamus Cogan Male 422 MVET 45 58 04:50:32 04:48:18 555