Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2013

Download Results PDF

Results: 739

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
41 907 Robin Mounsteven Male 38 MOPEN 18 03:19:39 03:19:38 42
42 820 David Phillips Male 39 MOPEN 19 Vale Royal AC 03:19:46 03:18:58 41
43 223 Jonathan Clemson Male 40 MVET 40 8 Preston Harriers 03:20:29 03:20:27 43
44 992 Derek Ivens Male 41 MVET 50 5 Stockport Harriers & AC 03:21:03 03:20:54 45
45 269 Phil Weaver Male 42 MOPEN 20 03:21:48 03:20:32 44
46 599 Mel Rotherham Female 4 FVET 45 1 03:22:12 03:22:05 46
47 101 Dominic Scott Male 43 MVET 50 6 03:22:22 03:22:21 49
48 865 Adam Holda Male 44 MOPEN 21 03:22:38 03:22:06 48
49 443 Jack Swannick Male 45 MOPEN 22 03:22:40 03:22:24 50
50 364 Matthew Hunt Male 46 MOPEN 23 Durham ARC 03:22:54 03:22:06 47
51 755 Simon Eaton Male 47 MVET 40 9 Wesham Road Runners & AC 03:23:34 03:22:27 51
52 932 Lee Barratt Male 48 MVET 40 10 Stockport Harriers & AC 03:24:51 03:24:43 52
53 933 Andy Fowler Male 49 MVET 45 9 Stockport Harriers & AC 03:25:04 03:24:55 54
54 191 Paul Jakeways Male 50 MOPEN 24 West Bromwich Harriers 03:25:15 03:25:07 55
55 609 Tom Gurney Male 51 MOPEN 25 03:25:51 03:25:45 56
56 866 Kevin Blackhurst Male 52 MVET 50 7 Kirkstall Harriers 03:25:53 03:24:54 53
57 339 Mark Goodison Male 53 MVET 50 8 Totley AC 03:26:53 03:26:50 58
58 991 Rebecca Sheffield Female 5 FOPEN 1 Ambleside AC 03:27:19 03:27:17 59
59 580 Richard Pates Male 54 MOPEN 26 03:27:50 03:26:22 57
60 302 Darren Gillman Male 55 MVET 40 11 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 03:27:51 03:27:46 61
61 93 James Stratford Male 56 MOPEN 27 Avon Valley Runners 03:28:11 03:27:56 64
62 975 Simon Mortlock Male 57 MVET 45 10 Dumfries RC 03:28:12 03:27:41 60
63 451 Tim Long Male 58 MVET 45 11 03:28:48 03:28:46 65
64 297 Adam Leadbetter Male 59 MOPEN 28 Spectrum Striders RC 03:29:27 03:27:50 63
65 398 Ben Gudgeon Male 60 MOPEN 29 03:29:27 03:29:07 66
66 321 Neil Burslem Male 61 MOPEN 30 03:29:34 03:27:49 62
67 422 Craig Coooper Male 62 MVET 40 12 Keighley & Craven AC 03:29:47 03:29:08 67
68 592 Will Newell Male 63 MOPEN 31 03:31:06 03:30:48 70
69 64 Paul Barley Male 64 MVET 45 12 cleethorpes athletics club 03:32:05 03:31:26 72
70 743 Marc Potter Male 65 MOPEN 32 Riversway Roadrunners 03:32:26 03:32:20 77
71 742 Julian Read Male 66 MOPEN 33 03:32:27 03:30:25 69
72 43 Jim Garside Male 67 MVET 40 13 Trawden AC 03:32:46 03:32:39 79
73 903 Justas Paulauskas Male 68 MOPEN 34 03:32:50 03:30:16 68
74 667 Jamie York Male 69 MOPEN 35 03:32:53 03:32:47 80
75 944 Nik Forman Male 70 MVET 50 9 Cleethorpes & District AC 03:32:54 03:32:05 74
76 421 Claire Smith Female 6 FOPEN 2 Keighley & Craven AC 03:32:56 03:32:21 78
77 231 Kevin Gilbert Male 71 MVET 40 14 Southampton Athletic Club 03:33:15 03:31:22 71
78 870 Allan Allison Male 72 MVET 50 10 Bellahouston Harriers 03:33:35 03:31:38 73
79 201 Steve Swallow Male 73 MOPEN 36 03:33:39 03:32:16 76
80 791 David Bainbridge Male 74 MVET 40 15 03:33:55 03:32:06 75