Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2013

Download Results PDF

Results: 739

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
81 359 Gary Wade Male 75 MVET 50 11 100 Marathon Club 03:34:28 03:34:24 82
82 492 Adrian Gale Male 76 MVET 50 12 Peel Road Runners 03:34:29 03:33:58 81
83 407 Duane Daugherty Male 77 MVET 50 13 100 Marathon Club 03:34:50 03:34:42 83
84 334 Jamie Lee Male 78 MOPEN 37 Gainsborough and Morton stride 03:36:16 03:35:55 84
85 888 Craig Beattie Male 79 MOPEN 38 03:36:37 03:36:11 86
86 238 Jonathan Carter Male 80 MOPEN 39 03:36:50 03:35:58 85
87 600 Neil Rotherham Male 81 MVET 50 14 03:36:58 03:36:42 87
88 962 Allison Daly Female 7 FVET 35 3 Kendal Athletics Club 03:36:59 03:36:55 90
89 447 Andrew Acklam Male 82 MVET 40 16 Preston Harriers 03:37:16 03:37:13 91
90 434 Billy Burns Male 83 MVET 40 17 03:37:19 03:37:15 92
91 124 Derek Lodge Male 84 MVET 50 15 Lancashire Constabulary 03:37:42 03:37:41 97
92 402 Graham Lane Male 85 MOPEN 40 03:37:57 03:37:37 96
93 502 John Bryning Male 86 MVET 45 13 03:38:01 03:37:36 95
94 438 Ruth Chalmers Female 8 FOPEN 3 Serpentine 03:38:17 03:38:02 100
95 873 Andrew Pigg Male 87 MVET 50 16 Stadium Runners 03:38:19 03:38:00 99
96 543 Katherine Bates Female 9 FVET 50 1 Eynsham Road Runners 03:38:33 03:37:27 94
97 911 Brian Speake Male 88 MVET 40 18 03:38:34 03:37:47 98
98 211 Penny Sadler Female 10 FVET 40 2 Totley AC 03:38:37 03:38:22 101
99 705 Dean Allaway Male 89 MOPEN 41 Reading Roadrunners 03:38:50 03:38:44 106
100 442 Peter Lowe Male 90 MVET 40 19 03:38:57 03:38:32 103
101 429 Marie Jane Leberl Female 11 FVET 45 2 Veterans AC 03:39:11 03:38:37 105
102 455 Jack Sykes Male 91 MOPEN 42 03:39:15 03:38:47 107
103 56 Andy Dodman Male 92 MOPEN 43 03:39:17 03:39:06 111
104 978 Alex Braysford Male 93 MVET 40 20 Clayton-le-Moors Harriers 03:39:26 03:39:22 114
105 807 Ewan Cameron Male 94 MOPEN 44 03:39:27 03:36:51 88
106 708 Sean Warburton Male 95 MOPEN 45 03:39:29 03:38:32 102
107 756 Anna Kirkham Female 12 FOPEN 4 Norwich Road Runners 03:39:39 03:39:06 110
108 829 Emma Layton Female 13 FOPEN 5 Norwich Road Runners 03:39:39 03:39:05 109
109 596 Nick Sams Male 96 MOPEN 46 03:39:40 03:39:07 112
110 253 Chris Bozier Male 97 MVET 50 17 03:39:52 03:39:41 116
111 1000 Joseph Hodson Male 98 MOPEN 47 PB Fitness RC 03:40:02 03:39:20 113
112 629 Tara Florance Female 14 FVET 40 3 Pb fitness rowlands gill 03:40:17 03:39:35 115
113 812 Andy Letheren Male 99 MVET 45 14 Trail Runners Association 03:40:25 03:38:36 104
114 724 Kevin Chambers Male 100 MVET 45 15 03:40:47 03:38:58 108
115 927 Gary Grobler Male 101 MVET 40 21 03:40:48 03:40:25 118
116 270 Jonathan Cox Male 102 MOPEN 48 Wakefield Triathlon Club 03:40:48 03:36:54 89
117 1031 Kevin Norris Male 103 MOPEN 49 03:40:53 03:40:25 119
118 837 Philip Crashley Male 104 MVET 50 18 03:41:07 03:40:31 121
119 70 Kirk Worsnop Male 105 MOPEN 50 03:41:08 03:41:02 125
120 63 Darren Rowe Male 106 MOPEN 51 Cleethorpes & District AC 03:41:20 03:40:39 122