Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2013

Download Results PDF

Results: 739

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
201 96 James Collins Male 180 MOPEN 94 03:53:52 03:53:15 209
202 206 Tim Grimwood Male 181 MOPEN 95 03:53:55 03:52:14 201
203 808 David Martin Male 182 MOPEN 96 03:54:03 03:50:47 182
204 849 James Mahon Male 183 MOPEN 97 Raheny Shamrocks AC 03:54:05 03:50:48 183
205 131 Michael Pate Male 184 MVET 40 33 03:54:12 03:53:00 206
206 84 Jim Meta Male 185 MVET 55 6 100 marathon club 03:54:12 03:53:05 207
207 262 Kate Maslin Female 22 FOPEN 11 Hedge End Running Club 03:54:15 03:53:51 213
208 795 David Kind Male 186 MVET 40 34 Hermitage Harriers RC 03:54:16 03:52:41 204
209 53 Gavin Daly Male 187 MOPEN 98 03:54:26 03:52:30 202
210 472 Chris Johnson Male 188 MVET 40 35 03:54:28 03:53:42 212
211 660 Jayne Dandy Female 23 FVET 40 5 03:54:29 00:00:00 DNF
212 205 Tim Warner Male 189 MVET 55 7 Garstang 03:54:35 03:51:10 186
213 528 David Questa Male 190 MOPEN 99 Horsforth Harriers 03:54:36 03:54:12 217
214 591 Kevin Twomey Male 191 MOPEN 100 03:54:39 03:52:41 203
215 384 Emma Lund Female 24 FOPEN 12 Wesham Road Runners & AC 03:54:44 03:53:57 215
216 997 George Kennedy Male 192 MVET 55 8 Wesham Road Runners & AC 03:54:45 03:53:57 214
217 50 John Worthington Male 193 MVET 45 28 03:54:48 03:54:27 220
218 397 Graham Hughes Male 194 MVET 40 36 Birkenhead AC 03:54:49 03:54:33 224
219 594 Michael Burgess Male 195 MVET 45 29 03:54:56 03:54:28 222
220 588 John Beaumont Male 196 MOPEN 101 03:54:56 03:54:41 228
221 315 Sarah-Kay Norman Female 25 FOPEN 13 03:54:56 03:54:40 227
222 781 Peter Simpson Male 197 MVET 65 1 Liverpool Harriers & AC 03:55:04 03:54:42 229
223 631 Rhiannon Oliver Female 26 FOPEN 14 03:55:05 03:51:54 194
224 880 Stephen Braithwaite Male 198 MVET 40 37 Helm Hill Runners 03:55:09 03:55:04 233
225 1002 Michael Escolme Male 199 MVET 40 38 Sandbach Striders 03:55:10 03:54:52 230
226 409 Viv Samuelson Female 27 FVET 35 4 Swinton RC 03:55:24 03:55:09 237
227 869 David Wyatt Male 200 MVET 40 39 03:55:35 03:55:03 232
228 702 Tom O'Connell Male 201 MVET 60 1 03:55:39 03:55:26 239
229 319 Julian Ayres Male 202 MOPEN 102 03:55:57 03:55:51 240
230 758 Carl Bale Male 203 MOPEN 103 Eddy Spoogetti Speedsters 03:56:01 03:54:27 221
231 33 Nigel Denton Male 204 MVET 40 40 City of Hull 03:56:11 03:54:12 216
232 318 Chris Hill Male 205 MOPEN 104 03:56:21 03:54:36 225
233 99 Helen Brown Female 28 FVET 40 6 Totley AC 03:56:24 03:54:38 226
234 657 Daniel Barnes Male 206 MOPEN 105 03:56:24 03:55:07 236
235 656 Douglas Pickup Male 207 MOPEN 106 03:56:25 03:55:06 235
236 644 Ian Pentelow Male 208 MVET 40 41 03:56:36 03:56:26 244
237 990 Nicola Lewis Female 29 FVET 40 7 03:56:37 03:55:00 231
238 532 Lee Geist Male 209 MVET 40 42 Spectrum Striders RC 03:56:46 03:54:26 219
239 52 Pat Norris Male 210 MVET 45 30 03:56:47 03:56:19 243
240 155 Richard Thompson Male 211 MOPEN 107 Lancashire Constabulary Sports 03:56:53 03:56:02 241