Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2014

Download Results PDF

Results: 694

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
481 239 Julie Virgin Female 116 FVET 45 22 Manchester FrontRunners 04:47:02 04:46:42 442
482 881 Richard Gray Male 366 MOPEN 151 src Castleford 04:47:18 04:46:51 443
483 588 Toby Hutchings Male 367 MOPEN 152 04:47:51 04:46:24 440
484 81 Andrea Osborne Female 117 FVET 60 4 North Norfolk Beach Runners 04:48:29 04:47:10 444
485 237 Hazel Pearson Female 118 FVET 50 11 04:48:50 04:48:34 445
486 536 Heather Burridge Female 119 FVET 40 18 Carlisle Tri Club 04:49:01 04:48:51 449
487 128 Carol Culley Female 120 FVET 45 23 Cheshire Hash House Harriers 04:49:21 04:49:03 450
488 331 Helen Robinson Female 121 FVET 45 24 04:49:29 04:48:45 447
489 365 Chris Tetlow Female 122 FVET 50 12 Stainland Lions RC 04:49:29 04:48:42 446
490 895 Samantha Tucker Female 123 FOPEN 45 Gade Valley Harriers 04:49:51 04:48:48 448
491 671 Damian Ashcroft Male 368 MVET 45 74 04:49:52 DNF
492 558 Denise Walker Female 124 FVET 50 13 04:50:30 04:50:14 452
493 559 Mike Boddy Male 369 MVET 40 81 04:50:31 04:50:15 453
494 676 Karen Robb Female 125 FOPEN 46 04:50:46 DNF
495 303 Emma Renshaw Female 126 FVET 40 19 04:50:48 04:49:58 451
496 643 Neil Jones Male 370 MVET 40 82 04:50:55 04:50:43 457
497 209 David Hainsworth Male 371 MVET 65 4 Otley AG 04:51:17 04:50:16 454
498 921 James Morrison Male 372 MVET 60 6 Charnwood AC 04:51:26 04:50:59 459
499 243 Greg Beattie Male 373 MOPEN 153 04:51:34 04:50:58 458
500 930 Gareth Jones Male 374 MVET 40 83 04:51:43 04:50:30 455
501 55 Stewart Hopes Male 375 MOPEN 154 Redcar RC 04:51:43 04:51:42 463
502 690 Marie Williamson Female 127 FVET 35 21 Derbyshire Dynamos 04:51:53 04:51:30 460
503 808 Richard Lowe Male 376 MOPEN 155 Road Runners Club 04:51:58 04:50:39 456
504 912 Kevin Roberts Male 377 MOPEN 156 04:52:40 04:51:37 461
505 957 Jenny De'Ath Female 128 FVET 45 25 04:52:47 04:51:41 462
506 757 Tracy Sarafianos Female 129 FVET 45 26 04:52:57 04:52:13 464
507 319 Terry Jones Male 378 MVET 50 39 04:53:03 04:52:24 466
508 576 Daniel Kelley Male 379 MOPEN 157 04:53:11 04:52:54 468
509 528 Bridget Slater Female 130 FVET 50 14 04:53:11 04:52:18 465
510 193 Wendy Nail Female 131 FVET 45 27 Northeast Marathon Club 04:53:31 04:52:38 467
511 667 John Mcleod Male 380 MOPEN 158 04:53:46 04:53:33 470
512 350 John Benge Male 381 MVET 40 84 04:53:47 04:53:11 469
513 666 Dave Barras Male 382 MOPEN 159 04:54:38 04:54:24 473
514 155 Karl Allerton Male 383 MVET 40 85 Lichfield RC 04:54:53 04:53:47 471
515 258 Andy Chandler Male 384 MVET 45 75 04:55:35 04:55:21 476
516 887 Lee Beckwith Male 385 MOPEN 160 04:56:01 04:55:18 475
517 392 Janet Selby Female 132 FVET 55 1 04:56:10 04:55:34 477
518 106 Richard Jones Male 386 MVET 40 86 Tyne bridge harriers 04:56:28 04:55:54 480
519 306 Victoria Sewell Female 133 FOPEN 47 04:56:29 04:54:50 474
520 356 Paul Rudkin Male 387 MVET 40 87 04:56:37 04:56:07 481