Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2014

Download Results PDF

Results: 694

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
521 613 Fiona Critchley Female 134 FVET 45 28 04:56:50 04:55:50 478
522 612 Rob Leslie Male 388 MVET 45 76 04:56:50 04:55:50 479
523 295 Ricky Chandler Male 389 MVET 45 77 04:56:56 04:56:42 483
524 711 Ian Taylor Male 390 MOPEN 161 04:57:29 04:57:23 485
525 454 David Postlethwaite Male 391 MVET 45 78 04:57:43 04:56:52 484
526 898 Stephen Davis Male 392 MOPEN 162 04:57:44 04:56:27 482
527 717 Karl Fursey Male 393 MVET 40 88 Black Combe Runners 04:58:10 04:54:14 472
528 741 James Pattison Male 394 MVET 40 89 Sedgefield Harriers 04:58:23 04:57:57 487
529 739 Colin Broad Male 395 MVET 55 17 04:59:10 04:57:53 486
530 373 Alan Gibson Male 396 MVET 50 40 Stainland Lions RC 04:59:33 04:58:46 488
531 638 Andrew McEvoy Male 397 MVET 50 41 Fetcheveryone 05:00:04 DNF
532 568 Peter Grant Male 398 MVET 40 90 Annan & District AC 05:00:40 05:00:08 490
533 520 Rachel Cosgrove Female 135 FOPEN 48 05:01:17 04:59:47 489
534 875 Christopher Jamieson Male 399 MVET 55 18 Esk Valley Fell Club 05:02:46 05:02:44 492
535 380 Dave Robson Male 400 MVET 60 7 Elvet Striders 05:03:02 05:01:57 491
536 288 Nicola Elston Female 136 FVET 35 22 05:04:12 05:02:52 493
537 844 James Conway Male 401 MOPEN 163 05:04:13 DNF
538 841 Claire Comiskey Female 137 FOPEN 49 05:04:13 05:03:09 495
539 929 Ges Charlton Male 402 MVET 55 19 05:04:26 05:03:28 496
540 98 Gina Pennington Female 138 FVET 40 20 05:04:37 05:03:01 494
541 629 Natalie Scott Female 139 FVET 40 21 05:04:40 05:04:06 497
542 769 Stuart Ambler Male 403 MOPEN 164 Knavesmire Harriers 05:04:55 05:04:38 498
543 393 Susie Arnott Female 140 FVET 50 15 Bentham Beagles 05:05:51 05:05:00 499
544 963 Oliver Howse Male 404 MOPEN 165 Border Harriers & AC 05:06:09 05:05:47 501
545 603 Andrew McWhir Male 405 MVET 50 42 05:06:43 05:05:33 500
546 709 Matthew Simpson Male 406 MOPEN 166 Yorkshire Wolds Runners 05:07:02 DNF
547 949 John Tillotson Male 407 MVET 40 91 05:07:03 DNF
548 961 Eleanor Tillotson Female 141 FVET 40 22 05:07:03 05:06:20 503
549 778 Claire Vincent Female 142 FOPEN 50 05:07:21 05:07:08 506
550 330 Lloyd Trippitt Male 408 MOPEN 167 05:07:35 05:06:11 502
551 410 Claire Plunkett Female 143 FVET 35 23 Halifax Harriers & AC 05:07:37 05:07:10 507
552 765 Helen Farthing Female 144 FVET 55 2 05:07:48 05:06:25 504
553 976 Adam Thwaites Male 409 MOPEN 168 05:07:49 DNF
554 821 Martyn Parker Male 410 MOPEN 169 05:07:54 05:06:47 505
555 351 Sharon Humphries Female 145 FVET 40 23 05:08:26 05:07:47 508
556 761 Mark Bradshaw Male 411 MVET 40 92 05:08:37 05:07:58 509
557 657 Neil Dring Male 412 MVET 50 43 05:09:52 DNF
558 173 Michael Pridgeon Male 413 MOPEN 170 05:10:53 DNF
559 519 Dominic Harris Male 414 MOPEN 171 05:11:07 05:09:36 510
560 344 Judith Whincup Female 146 FVET 45 29 South Cheshire Harriers 05:12:25 05:11:33 513