Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2014

Download Results PDF

Results: 694

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
41 136 Colin Butler Male 33 MVET 45 7 03:23:14 03:23:12 40
42 719 Adam Baird Male 34 MVET 40 6 Ambleside AC 03:24:05 03:24:01 41
43 731 Darren Legge Male 35 MVET 40 7 03:24:08 03:24:04 42
44 960 Sally Ford Female 9 FVET 35 2 UKNETRUNNER 03:24:53 03:24:48 43
45 845 Matthew Dunn Male 36 MOPEN 17 UKNETRUNNER 03:24:53 03:24:49 44
46 202 Jonathan Mattock Male 37 MVET 40 8 Chorley AC 03:24:56 03:24:55 45
47 768 Mark Calder Male 38 MOPEN 18 03:25:22 03:25:10 46
48 197 Darren Gillman Male 39 MVET 40 9 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 03:25:24 03:25:21 47
49 233 Stephen Rookes Male 40 MVET 45 8 03:25:53 DNF
50 928 Pete Nelson Male 41 MVET 60 1 FRA 03:26:15 DNF
51 938 Andy Wilkin Male 42 MOPEN 19 03:27:07 03:26:28 48
52 917 Gary Thwaites Male 43 MVET 40 10 Sedgefield Harriers 03:27:17 03:26:46 49
53 707 John Smith Male 44 MVET 40 11 03:27:36 03:27:35 50
54 896 Jim Garside Male 45 MVET 40 12 Trawden AC 03:28:12 03:28:06 51
55 563 Martin Knight Male 46 MVET 40 13 03:28:21 03:28:18 52
56 931 Matthew Haworth Male 47 MOPEN 20 Trawden AC 03:28:23 DNF
57 697 John Scott Male 48 MVET 45 9 03:28:31 DNF
58 409 Alex Stearn Male 49 MOPEN 21 03:29:05 03:28:54 53
59 118 Paul Barley Male 50 MVET 50 5 Cleethorpes & District AC 03:29:08 03:28:58 54
60 384 Gary Lunn Male 51 MVET 50 6 03:29:24 03:29:19 55
61 814 Ian Douglas Male 52 MOPEN 22 Rochdale Harriers & AC 03:29:32 03:29:29 56
62 878 Tony Hooper Male 53 MOPEN 23 Cleethorpes AC 03:30:21 03:30:12 58
63 426 Julian Brown Male 54 MVET 45 10 Macclesfield Harriers 03:30:23 03:30:18 59
64 780 Hannah Corne Female 10 FOPEN 5 Valley Striders AC 03:30:29 03:30:24 60
65 610 Darren Haworth Male 55 MOPEN 24 03:30:33 03:29:38 57
66 879 Jonathan Ross Male 56 MOPEN 25 03:30:50 03:30:48 63
67 888 Mohamed Boukassi Male 57 MOPEN 26 03:30:50 03:30:32 62
68 818 Charlotte Smith Female 11 FVET 35 3 Serpentine RC 03:31:02 03:30:25 61
69 820 Philip Crashley Male 58 MVET 50 7 03:31:27 03:31:21 64
70 311 Karen Bridge Female 12 FVET 40 3 Eden Runners 03:31:39 03:31:36 66
71 397 Adrian Morley Male 59 MVET 40 14 03:32:11 03:31:37 67
72 33 James Baker Male 60 MOPEN 27 03:32:21 03:31:35 65
73 362 Jamie Jephcott Male 61 MVET 45 11 Harlow RC 03:32:59 03:32:53 69
74 856 Paul Smith Male 62 MOPEN 28 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 03:33:12 03:32:53 68
75 280 Lauren Marsden Female 13 FVET 40 4 Swinton RC 03:33:22 03:33:12 71
76 411 Catherine Slater Female 14 FOPEN 6 Preston Harriers 03:33:34 03:33:03 70
77 776 Richard Stone Male 63 MVET 45 12 Saltaire Striders 03:34:04 03:33:53 72
78 864 Vanessa Strickland Female 15 FVET 40 5 Carlisle Aspatria AC 03:34:50 03:34:47 74
79 909 Claire Elliman Female 16 FVET 35 4 03:34:56 03:34:44 73
80 153 Harvey Lord Male 64 MOPEN 29 03:35:09 03:35:03 75