Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2014

Download Results PDF

Results: 694

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
81 705 Alastair Brown Male 65 MVET 40 15 03:35:42 03:35:18 76
82 391 Darren Caine Male 66 MVET 40 16 03:35:48 03:35:34 77
83 160 Andrew Harris Male 67 MOPEN 30 03:35:57 03:35:50 78
84 846 Andy Letheren Male 68 MVET 45 13 03:36:05 03:35:53 79
85 809 Rachel Ball Female 17 FOPEN 7 Sunderland Strollers 03:37:04 03:36:43 80
86 268 Jonathan Bridge Male 69 MVET 45 14 Blackburn Harriers & AC 03:37:20 03:36:52 81
87 813 Claire Wilson Female 18 FOPEN 8 Kendal AAC 03:38:08 03:38:04 82
88 482 James Wilkinson Green Male 70 MOPEN 31 03:38:21 03:38:06 83
89 723 David Bainbridge Male 71 MVET 40 17 03:39:38 03:38:31 84
90 517 Dave Bembo Male 72 MVET 45 15 03:39:40 DNF
91 228 Richard Hart Male 73 MOPEN 32 03:40:35 03:40:18 85
92 225 Nicky Teare Male 74 MOPEN 33 03:40:36 03:40:19 86
93 554 Edward North Male 75 MVET 45 16 03:40:46 03:40:36 87
94 562 Paul Young Male 76 MVET 45 17 Lothian RC 03:40:57 03:40:39 89
95 694 Zayne Crow Female 19 FVET 35 5 Clapham Chasers 03:41:16 03:40:37 88
96 781 Matthew Radbourne Male 77 MVET 40 18 03:41:29 03:41:06 90
97 424 Phillip Hubbard Male 78 MVET 45 18 03:41:45 DNF
98 428 Jack Swannick Male 79 MOPEN 34 03:41:51 03:41:46 91
99 569 Shona Young Female 20 FVET 45 1 Lothian RC 03:42:31 03:42:12 93
100 774 Susanne Hunter Female 21 FVET 45 2 03:42:36 03:42:15 94
101 369 Stuart Burton Male 80 MVET 50 8 03:42:41 03:42:23 96
102 238 Paul Hinchliffe Male 81 MVET 50 9 Penistone Footpath Runners AC 03:42:50 03:42:32 97
103 926 David White Male 82 MVET 45 19 03:42:51 03:42:18 95
104 663 David Brett Male 83 MOPEN 35 03:42:55 03:41:48 92
105 792 Gilles Perrier Male 84 MVET 40 19 03:43:25 03:43:21 100
106 868 John Anderton Male 85 MVET 50 10 03:43:36 03:43:31 102
107 925 Richard Henderson Male 86 MVET 40 20 03:43:40 DNF
108 524 Richard Warren Male 87 MOPEN 36 Striders of Croydon AC 03:43:41 03:43:33 103
109 838 Jonny Bromilow Male 88 MOPEN 37 03:43:42 03:43:17 99
110 832 Lisa Foster Female 22 FVET 35 6 Cleethorpes & District AC 03:43:43 03:43:33 104
111 584 Jonathan Beck Male 89 MVET 45 20 Strathearn Harriers 03:43:55 03:43:28 101
112 893 Angus Robertson Male 90 MVET 40 21 LTRC 03:44:03 03:42:34 98
113 858 Warren Moorfield Male 91 MVET 40 22 Wigan Phoenix 03:44:27 03:44:23 108
114 608 Ashley Middlewick Male 92 MOPEN 38 03:44:44 03:44:16 107
115 653 Craig Beattie Male 93 MOPEN 39 03:44:49 03:43:58 106
116 417 Damon Hesford Male 94 MOPEN 40 03:44:51 03:43:53 105
117 702 Mark Caldow Male 95 MVET 40 23 03:44:52 DNF
118 631 Chris Johnson Male 96 MVET 40 24 Cleethorpes Athletics Club 03:44:57 03:44:47 109
119 784 Iain Singer Male 97 MVET 40 25 Blyth RC 03:45:16 03:44:55 111
120 360 James Cook Male 98 MOPEN 41 03:45:40 03:44:55 110