Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2014

Download Results PDF

Results: 694

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Postion
201 664 Atif Salim Male 161 MOPEN 62 03:59:15 03:58:35 187
202 966 Caroline Richmond Female 41 FVET 45 5 03:59:16 03:58:56 188
203 144 Edd Mutch Male 162 MOPEN 63 03:59:22 03:58:27 183
204 979 Adam Smith Male 163 MVET 40 40 Ambleside AC 03:59:31 DNF
205 662 Wout Verhagen Male 164 MVET 50 17 LONU 03:59:36 03:59:25 193
206 249 David Cleaver Male 165 MOPEN 64 03:59:38 03:59:15 191
207 740 Phil Watson Male 166 MVET 50 18 Sunderland Strollers 03:59:40 03:59:19 192
208 672 Fiona Couperthwaite Female 42 FOPEN 15 03:59:45 03:59:30 195
209 951 Joanne McLeod Female 43 FVET 45 6 Hoad Hill Harriers 03:59:54 03:59:05 190
210 457 Joe Hall Male 167 MOPEN 65 04:00:03 03:59:05 189
211 837 Paul Taylor Male 168 MOPEN 66 04:00:32 04:00:17 197
212 372 Lee Geist Male 169 MVET 40 41 Razzers runners 04:00:36 03:59:28 194
213 677 Dean Bentley Male 170 MOPEN 67 04:00:38 DNF
214 732 Peter Coates Male 171 MOPEN 68 04:00:46 04:00:37 199
215 855 David Jackson Male 172 MOPEN 69 runbritain.com 04:00:53 04:00:13 196
216 157 Ian McConnell Male 173 MVET 45 37 Village Road Runners AC 04:00:56 DNF
217 260 Michael Pate Male 174 MVET 40 42 Red Rose RRC 04:01:00 04:00:30 198
218 968 Steve Brown Male 175 MVET 45 38 Ambleside AC 04:01:02 04:00:37 200
219 870 Chris Littlewood Male 176 MOPEN 70 04:01:12 04:01:06 202
220 849 Tara Florance Female 44 FVET 40 6 pbfitness rc 04:01:19 04:01:16 205
221 38 Jonathan Smart Male 177 MOPEN 71 Town & Country Harriers 04:01:40 04:01:00 201
222 456 Mark Green Male 178 MOPEN 72 Team Fozzy 04:01:43 04:01:14 204
223 632 Ted Welton Male 179 MVET 40 43 04:01:58 04:01:22 206
224 221 Mark Fiddy Male 180 MOPEN 73 04:02:14 04:01:07 203
225 794 Sandra Kelly Female 45 FVET 45 7 Horwich RMI Harriers 04:02:31 04:02:08 207
226 383 Oliver Kelly-Dean Male 181 MOPEN 74 04:03:15 04:03:11 211
227 647 Ben Davies-Jenkins Male 182 MOPEN 75 04:03:16 04:02:18 208
228 313 Alexander Dunbar Male 183 MVET 40 44 04:03:18 04:02:45 210
229 660 Marcus Lobb Male 184 MVET 40 45 04:03:37 04:03:34 212
230 329 Michael Young Male 185 MVET 50 19 04:03:46 04:02:36 209
231 133 Alex Fowler Male 186 MOPEN 76 04:04:16 04:04:12 213
232 587 Alistair Fitzgerald Male 187 MOPEN 77 Goyt Valley Striders 04:04:31 04:04:23 216
233 200 Brian Ward Male 188 MVET 55 7 04:04:35 04:04:16 215
234 599 Brian Cumpsty Male 189 MVET 45 39 Thornton Cleveleys R C 04:04:52 04:04:25 217
235 583 Russell Crowley Male 190 MOPEN 78 04:04:54 04:04:16 214
236 475 Julian Ayres Male 191 MOPEN 79 04:04:55 04:04:45 220
237 954 Dave Latimer Male 192 MOPEN 80 04:05:01 04:04:53 221
238 793 James Wigglesworth Male 193 MVET 40 46 04:05:26 04:05:16 223
239 88 Martin Addrison Male 194 MVET 55 8 Leighton Fun Runners 04:05:35 04:04:30 218
240 754 Margaret Connon Female 46 FVET 40 7 Stonehaven Splash 'n' Dash 04:05:48 04:04:56 222