Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2014

Download Results PDF

Results: 694

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
241 63 Simon Bunday Male 195 MVET 50 20 Dawlish Coasters 04:05:52 04:05:24 225
242 340 Tim Warner Male 196 MVET 55 9 Garstang RC 04:06:06 04:04:33 219
243 904 Jp Challinor Male 197 MOPEN 81 Ambleside AC 04:06:06 DNF
244 287 Chris Checkley Male 198 MVET 40 47 04:06:13 04:05:24 224
245 469 David Cummins Male 199 MVET 45 40 04:06:18 04:05:59 227
246 826 Andrew Gordon Male 200 MVET 40 48 04:06:30 04:05:52 226
247 589 Andrew Perkinson Male 201 MVET 40 49 Horsforth Harriers 04:06:48 04:06:45 230
248 347 Pat Norris Male 202 MVET 45 41 Ringos Runners 04:06:54 04:06:41 229
249 187 Jamie Smith Male 203 MOPEN 82 04:07:11 04:06:37 228
250 354 Claire Fisher Female 47 FOPEN 16 Eton Manor AC 04:07:12 04:06:55 231
251 872 Elena Anderson-Saw Female 48 FOPEN 17 Arragons Triathlon Club 04:07:15 DNF
252 105 Martin Burn Male 204 MVET 40 50 04:07:35 04:07:21 232
253 511 George Russell Male 205 MVET 45 42 Lowfell RC 04:07:41 DNF
254 425 Jo Miles Female 49 FVET 50 5 Macclesfield Harriers 04:07:56 04:07:50 233
255 533 Alison Davidson Female 50 FOPEN 18 04:08:12 04:08:01 235
256 721 Richard Southan Male 206 MOPEN 83 04:08:35 04:08:26 237
257 857 Ben Pettit Male 207 MOPEN 84 04:08:43 04:07:51 234
258 696 David Parry Male 208 MVET 50 21 100 Marathon Club 04:08:48 04:08:42 238
259 869 David Logan Male 209 MOPEN 85 04:08:54 04:08:26 236
260 465 Steven Howard Male 210 MOPEN 86 04:09:10 04:09:01 240
261 276 Helen Pollitt Female 51 FOPEN 19 04:09:24 04:09:14 242
262 871 Jonny Wignall Male 211 MVET 40 51 04:09:37 04:08:55 239
263 284 Karl Johnson Male 212 MVET 45 43 04:10:04 04:09:34 243
264 479 Christopher Wrigley Male 213 MVET 45 44 04:10:15 04:09:06 241
265 639 Jonathan Hall Male 214 MVET 40 52 Astley + Tyldlesley Road Runne 04:10:36 04:10:13 244
266 628 Helen Barton Female 52 FVET 45 8 04:10:36 04:10:13 245
267 642 Neil Ruane Male 215 MOPEN 87 04:10:56 04:10:42 246
268 704 Martin Bown Male 216 MVET 40 53 Stadium Runners 04:11:13 04:11:08 248
269 337 Sarah Johnson Female 53 FVET 40 8 04:11:30 04:10:51 247
270 471 Jonathan O'Donnell Male 217 MOPEN 88 04:11:33 DNF
271 852 Richard Broster Male 218 MOPEN 89 04:11:34 DNF
272 453 David Reid Male 219 MOPEN 90 04:11:43 04:11:39 250
273 294 Paul Lee Male 220 MVET 40 54 04:11:49 04:11:10 249
274 974 Paul Cliffe Male 221 MVET 40 55 04:12:15 04:12:02 252
275 257 Martin Middlemiss Male 222 MVET 45 45 04:12:24 04:11:53 251
276 946 Sandra Campbell Female 54 FVET 45 9 Trawden AC 04:12:37 04:12:25 253
277 252 Barry Simpson Male 223 MOPEN 91 04:12:42 DNF
278 959 Anna Penny Female 55 FVET 35 14 04:13:26 04:12:49 254
279 811 Craig Robinson Male 224 MOPEN 92 Billingham Marsh House Harrier 04:13:38 04:13:29 259
280 470 Michael Cummins Male 225 MVET 45 46 04:13:42 04:13:23 256