Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2014

Download Results PDF

Results: 694

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
281 472 Nicola Sands Female 56 FVET 45 10 04:13:57 04:13:25 257
282 435 Edward Boursin Male 226 MVET 45 47 04:13:58 04:13:25 258
283 752 John Fox Male 227 MOPEN 93 04:14:23 04:13:11 255
284 835 Sam Scarr Male 228 MOPEN 94 04:14:28 04:14:21 262
285 730 Andy Carpenter Male 229 MVET 50 22 04:14:31 04:14:22 263
286 854 Alexander Kenny Male 230 MVET 40 56 Wimbledon Windmilers 04:14:34 04:14:29 264
287 527 Ross Carmichael Male 231 MOPEN 95 04:14:35 04:13:58 260
288 532 Paul Hansen Male 232 MVET 55 10 04:14:37 04:14:12 261
289 180 Steve Critten Male 233 MVET 45 48 Wolds Veteran RC 04:14:42 DNF
290 341 Antje Knopf Female 57 FOPEN 20 04:14:59 04:14:51 267
291 480 Rebecca Mills Female 58 FOPEN 21 Swinton Running Club 04:15:00 04:14:50 266
292 407 David Douglas Male 234 MVET 50 23 04:15:11 DNF
293 291 Tim Synge Male 235 MVET 50 24 Westbury Harriers 04:15:33 04:15:12 268
294 816 Andrew Stephenson Male 236 MVET 45 49 Morpeth Harriers & AC 04:15:37 04:14:40 265
295 399 David Forrester Male 237 MVET 40 57 04:16:02 04:15:40 269
296 314 Ian Donnelly Male 238 MVET 65 1 Scottish Veteran Harriers Club 04:16:26 04:15:55 271
297 635 Anthony Fraser Male 239 MVET 55 11 Wolds Veteran RC 04:16:31 04:16:12 273
298 333 Steve Turner Male 240 MVET 45 50 Sainland Lions 04:16:38 04:16:13 275
299 349 Dan Lancaster-Holmes Male 241 MOPEN 96 04:16:40 04:15:43 270
300 434 Greg Ibbotson Male 242 MOPEN 97 04:16:58 04:16:55 280
301 556 Peter Ritchie Male 243 MVET 50 25 Perth Road Runners 04:17:00 04:16:11 272
302 779 Stewart Gibson Male 244 MOPEN 98 04:17:12 DNF
303 971 Nick Wilkins Male 245 MVET 40 58 Droitwich AC 04:17:20 04:16:12 274
304 750 Paul Willis Male 246 MOPEN 99 04:17:24 04:16:48 277
305 970 Richard Croft Male 247 MVET 40 59 04:17:25 04:16:38 276
306 862 Lucas Marcous Male 248 MVET 40 60 04:17:26 04:16:48 278
307 714 Leanne Jackson Female 59 FOPEN 22 04:17:28 04:16:54 279
308 762 Ria Lowrie Female 60 FOPEN 23 Carlisle Tri Club 04:17:37 04:17:00 282
309 416 Barbara Robinson Female 61 FVET 60 1 Skipton AC 04:17:47 04:17:24 284
310 549 Natasha Westbrook Female 62 FOPEN 24 04:17:47 04:17:03 283
311 185 Jonathan Hunter Male 249 MOPEN 100 04:18:06 04:17:00 281
312 620 Matthew Treasure Male 250 MOPEN 101 04:18:10 04:17:55 286
313 195 Claire Mobley Female 63 FOPEN 25 04:18:55 04:18:43 289
314 390 Linda Lupton Female 64 FVET 45 11 04:18:57 04:17:50 285
315 726 Ben Johnson Male 251 MVET 50 26 04:19:00 04:18:35 288
316 26 Robina Osbourne Female 65 FOPEN 26 04:19:22 04:18:13 287
317 309 Viv Samuelson Female 66 FVET 35 15 Swinton RC 04:20:28 04:20:17 291
318 505 Samuel Bolton Male 252 MOPEN 102 Meltham AC 04:20:30 04:20:03 290
319 683 Ian Mirrelson Male 253 MVET 45 51 04:20:56 04:20:45 297
320 273 Peter Baker Male 254 MVET 45 52 04:20:58 04:20:27 294