Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2015

Download Results PDF

Results: 706

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
41 691 Adrian Shorrock Male 40 MV45 3 03:15:45 03:15:43 41
42 471 Frazer Cunningham Male 41 MOPEN 29 03:16:04 03:15:58 43
43 939 Chris Grieve Male 42 MOPEN 30 Swinton RC 03:16:15 03:15:51 42
44 638 Patrick Babb Male 43 MOPEN 31 03:17:04 03:16:33 44
45 651 Jason Rippingale Male 44 MOPEN 32 Blackburn Road Runners 03:17:08 03:17:01 46
46 698 Andrew Picken Male 45 MOPEN 33 03:17:11 03:16:39 45
47 630 Steve Edwards Male 46 MV50 5 Bourton Roadrunners 03:17:38 03:17:36 47
48 607 Barry Greaves Male 47 MV55 1 Royton RR 03:17:57 03:17:48 48
49 845 Stephen Robinson Male 48 MV40 6 Penny Lane Striders 03:18:04 03:18:00 49
50 421 Neil Phillips Male 49 MV55 2 03:18:22 03:18:17 50
51 245 Darren OConnor Male 50 MOPEN 34 03:19:29 03:19:14 51
52 686 Madeline Robinson Female 2 FOPEN 2 Helensburgh AAC 03:19:43 03:19:23 52
53 330 Elaine Bisson Female 3 FV35 1 Elvet Striders 03:20:32 03:20:28 53
54 465 James OCallaghan Male 51 MOPEN 35 03:21:06 03:20:44 54
55 117 Steven Carter Male 52 MV45 4 Crook & District AC 03:21:35 03:21:29 55
56 352 James Pearson Male 53 MOPEN 36 East Hull Harriers 03:21:57 03:21:36 56
57 175 Steve Smith Male 54 MV40 7 Wallasey AC 03:22:14 03:21:48 57
58 299 Alison Sedman Female 4 FV50 1 Belle Vue Racers 03:22:16 03:22:11 58
59 383 Andrew Bird Male 55 MV40 8 Ilkeston RC 03:22:21 03:22:18 59
60 885 Claire Elliman Female 5 FV35 2 03:22:28 03:22:23 60
61 862 Will Sisson Male 56 MOPEN 37 Kendal AAC 03:23:13 03:23:11 61
62 241 David Walsh Male 57 MV50 6 Redhill Road Runners 03:23:32 03:23:28 62
63 222 Katie Samuelson Female 6 FV35 3 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 03:23:38 03:23:36 63
64 943 Adam Baird Male 58 MV40 9 Ambleside AC 03:23:47 03:23:39 64
65 501 Paul Hinchliffe Male 59 MV50 7 Penistone Footpath Runners AC 03:23:56 03:23:52 65
66 756 Colin Butler Male 60 MV50 8 03:24:04 03:23:59 66
67 215 Nigel Tillott Male 61 MV50 9 Tewkesbury AC 03:24:16 03:24:10 68
68 185 Janet Dickson Female 7 FV40 1 03:24:19 03:24:09 67
69 927 James Darkin Male 62 MV40 10 03:24:25 03:24:18 69
70 221 Darren Gillman Male 63 MV45 5 Cambridge & Coleridge AC 03:24:44 03:24:43 71
71 361 Damon Hesford Male 64 MOPEN 38 Lostock AC 03:24:52 03:24:48 72
72 873 Anthony Jewitt Male 65 MV45 6 Lancaster & Morecambe AC 03:25:01 03:24:43 70
73 268 Peter Sullivan Male 66 MV55 3 03:25:42 03:25:35 73
74 414 Dan Newton Male 67 MV40 11 03:26:07 03:25:46 75
75 775 Andrew Yates Male 68 MV50 10 03:26:53 03:26:51 77
76 633 Mark Goddard Male 69 MV40 12 03:26:58 03:25:43 74
77 43 Simon Eaton Male 70 MV40 13 Wesham Road Runners & AC 03:26:59 03:26:55 78
78 631 Rick Anderson Male 71 MOPEN 39 03:27:03 03:26:31 76
79 519 Richard Stone Male 72 MV45 7 Saltaire Striders 03:27:07 03:26:58 79
80 362 Rob Lister Male 73 MOPEN 40 03:27:36 03:27:12 80