Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2015

Download Results PDF

Results: 706

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
81 218 Simon Gray Male 74 MOPEN 41 Keswick AC 03:28:04 03:27:59 82
82 157 Jonathan Carter Male 75 MOPEN 42 03:28:10 03:27:46 81
83 758 Anna Burger Female 8 FOPEN 3 03:29:12 03:29:00 84
84 759 Eric Davids Male 76 MOPEN 43 03:29:13 03:29:00 85
85 407 Martin Thompson Male 77 MOPEN 44 03:29:14 03:28:44 83
86 935 Simon Mortlock Male 78 MV50 11 Dumfries RC 03:30:01 03:29:38 86
87 813 Andy Letheren Male 79 MV50 12 Trail Runners Association 03:30:17 03:29:56 87
88 883 Kevin Walker Male 80 MOPEN 45 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 03:30:45 03:30:08 88
89 490 Elizabeth Harvey Female 9 FV35 4 03:30:47 03:30:37 89
90 710 Alex Munk Male 81 MOPEN 46 03:31:30 03:30:42 90
91 671 Julian Ayres Male 82 MOPEN 47 03:31:40 03:31:29 92
92 650 Sam Vicary Male 83 MOPEN 48 03:31:48 03:31:00 91
93 356 Lukas Kuepper Male 84 MV45 8 03:32:33 03:32:30 93
94 451 Stephen Slater Male 85 MOPEN 49 03:32:47 03:32:41 95
95 882 Mike Aisbitt Male 86 MV40 14 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 03:33:18 03:32:41 94
96 375 Sean Warburton Male 87 MOPEN 50 03:33:51 03:33:31 97
97 597 David Bainbridge Male 88 MV40 15 03:33:53 03:33:11 96
98 606 Dean Middleton Male 89 MOPEN 51 03:34:05 03:33:58 98
99 486 Heinz-Werner Kromer Male 90 MV55 4 03:35:19 03:35:04 99
100 881 Darren Wilson Male 91 MOPEN 52 03:35:58 03:35:39 100
101 568 Andy Melrose Male 92 MOPEN 53 London City AC 03:35:59 03:35:40 101
102 340 Steve Morris Male 93 MV40 16 Redway Runners 03:36:11 03:35:52 103
103 357 Ian Robinson Male 94 MV40 17 03:36:17 03:35:42 102
104 508 David Tildsley Male 95 MV50 13 03:36:19 03:36:17 106
105 265 Gary Wade Male 96 MV55 5 100 Marathon Club 03:36:32 03:36:26 107
106 454 Abi Gooch Female 10 FV35 5 Redway Runners 03:36:42 03:35:57 104
107 142 Tim Brown Male 97 MV40 18 City of Hull AC 03:36:59 03:36:03 105
108 696 Helen Corrin Female 11 FV35 6 03:37:07 03:37:03 110
109 863 Nicola Nuttall Female 12 FV45 1 Trawden AC 03:37:26 03:36:44 109
110 477 Andrew Norton Male 98 MV40 19 Gade Valley Harriers 03:37:40 03:36:42 108
111 874 Rebecca Beale Female 13 FV35 7 Helensburgh AAC 03:37:46 03:37:25 111
112 582 Thomas Poole Male 99 MOPEN 54 03:38:02 03:37:34 112
113 861 Deborah Church Female 14 FV35 8 Driffield Striders 03:38:23 03:38:19 115
114 929 David White Male 100 MV45 9 Lonsdale Fell Runners 03:38:29 03:38:03 113
115 413 Alasdair Moffett Male 101 MOPEN 55 Honiton RC 03:38:44 03:38:37 118
116 663 Duane Daugherty Male 102 MV50 14 100 Marathon Club 03:38:45 03:38:33 116
117 924 Paul Wilson Male 103 MV40 20 Swinton RC 03:39:00 03:38:36 117
118 879 Michael Pate Male 104 MV40 21 Red Rose RRC 03:39:10 03:38:49 119
119 90 Richard Iliffe Male 105 MV40 22 Ilkeston RC 03:39:17 03:39:01 120
120 510 John Lowe Male 106 MOPEN 56 03:39:21 03:38:13 114