Results

ASICS Windermere Marathon 2015

Download Results PDF

Results: 706

Filter Results:
Overall Position Race Number First Name Surname Gender Gender Position Category Category Position Club Gun Time Chip Time Chip Position
121 483 Mark Vaughton Male 107 MV40 23 Lancashire Constabulary AC 03:39:50 03:39:37 122
122 847 Alan Done Male 108 MV40 24 03:39:52 03:39:47 124
123 535 James Robinson Male 109 MOPEN 57 03:40:05 03:39:13 121
124 898 Iain Singer Male 110 MV40 25 Ashington Hirst Running Club 03:40:13 03:39:44 123
125 743 Charles Colby Male 111 MV40 26 Bowland Fell Runners 03:40:16 03:40:07 125
126 72 Tyron Lewis Male 112 MV45 10 Dallam Running Club 03:40:23 03:40:14 126
127 852 Andrew Sumner Male 113 MV45 11 03:40:42 03:40:31 127
128 212 Nic Ford Male 114 MV40 27 03:41:14 03:41:05 129
129 542 Daniel Bonnar Male 115 MOPEN 58 03:41:17 03:40:53 128
130 586 Paul Todd Male 116 MV40 28 Cumberland AC 03:41:40 03:41:30 131
131 622 Michael Wells Male 117 MV50 15 03:41:52 03:41:27 130
132 793 Daniel Jones Male 118 MOPEN 59 Leeds City AC 03:42:06 03:41:59 134
133 146 John Harrison Male 119 MV50 16 Skipton AC 03:42:09 03:42:06 135
134 724 Gilles Perrier Male 120 MV45 12 Derwent AC Cockermouth 03:42:11 03:42:09 136
135 313 Jonathan Knowles Male 121 MOPEN 60 03:42:18 03:41:33 132
136 853 Michelle Brooks Female 15 FV35 9 Trawden AC 03:42:23 03:41:40 133
137 892 Ian Moggridge Male 122 MOPEN 61 Skelmersdale Boundary Harriers 03:42:59 03:42:22 137
138 227 Ian Hamer Male 123 MV50 17 Horwich RMI Harriers 03:43:02 03:42:57 138
139 437 Mark Palmer Male 124 MOPEN 62 03:43:21 03:43:14 141
140 952 Adam Holda Male 125 MOPEN 63 03:43:25 03:43:10 140
141 897 Susanne Hunter Female 16 FV45 2 North East Marathon Club 03:43:37 03:43:08 139
142 275 Gary Tebbutt Male 126 MV55 6 Pocklington Runners 03:43:51 03:43:32 142
143 761 Gary Obrien Male 127 MV50 18 Sandwell Valley RC 03:44:09 03:43:58 145
144 412 Esme Moffett Female 17 FOPEN 4 Honiton RC 03:44:09 03:44:03 147
145 713 Stuart Lightfoot Male 128 MOPEN 64 03:44:10 03:43:56 144
146 44 Roy Bentley Male 129 MOPEN 65 Springfield Striders RC 03:44:26 03:44:20 148
147 570 Nicholas Olliff Male 130 MOPEN 66 03:44:33 03:44:22 149
148 598 Danielle Brearton Female 18 FV35 10 the Endurance store 03:44:39 03:44:33 150
149 303 Matthew Hope Male 131 MOPEN 67 03:44:51 03:44:34 151
150 435 Lee Geist Male 132 MV40 29 Razzers runners 03:44:55 03:43:50 143
151 563 Sam Girvin Male 133 MOPEN 68 03:45:08 03:44:00 146
152 814 Raymond Mackay Male 134 MV40 30 03:45:11 03:44:53 152
153 928 John Anderton Male 135 MV55 7 03:45:16 03:45:02 154
154 587 Kevin Rogers Male 136 MV50 19 Droitwich AC 03:45:20 03:45:12 156
155 571 Amy Brown Female 19 FOPEN 5 03:45:27 03:45:07 155
156 371 Pete Hodgson Male 137 MV45 13 Clanfield Joggers 03:45:48 03:44:53 153
157 846 Michael Goodliffe Male 138 MOPEN 69 Blackburn Road Runners 03:45:50 03:45:43 157
158 139 Zoe Sewter Female 20 FV35 11 Hermitage Harriers RC 03:46:06 03:45:58 158
159 291 Nigel Sedman Male 139 MV50 20 Belle Vue Racers 03:46:29 03:46:24 160
160 69 John Worthington Male 140 MV50 21 03:46:55 03:46:54 164